Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Country Status
1 GER GORIUS, Barbel (D); GREUNKE, Brigitte (D); JANSEN, Karin (C); KIRCHEIS, Astrid (C); SZYMANSKI, Christa (C)  GER 
2 FRA AUBAILLY, Corinne (C); DELACOUR, Brigitte (C); DEMAILLE, Marie Chantal (D); GLASSER, Veronique (C); LEPELTIER, Marie-jo (D)  FRA 
3 RUS ARSKAYA, Nadezda (D); CHERNOVA, Liudmila (C); GORYUNOVA, Tatiana (C); MAYOROVA, Liubov (D); ZHDANOVA, Tatiana (C)  RUS 
4 FIN LINDEMAN, Irma (D); SOMEROJA, Marja-liisa (D); LUNDGREN, Sirpa (C)  FIN 
5 GBR ANDERSON, Sheila (C); CLAYTON, Jane (C); COOKSEY, Janet (D); MORRIS, Jenny (C); MYERS, Margaret (D)  GBR 
6 DEN PETERSON, Annette (D); SOELLING-ANDERSEN, Birgitte (C); SORENSEN, Lilo (C)  DEN 
7 NED DE GRAAF-STOEL, Mieke (C); FLEISCHER, Flos (C); VAN DEN BERG, Ankie (D)  NED 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 13  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 V V/M TS TR Ind
GER
GER
1 V45 V45 2 1.00 90 71 +19
GBR
GBR
2 D43 V44 1 0.50 87 67 +20
FIN
FIN
3 D28 D22 0 0.00 50 89 -39

Pool #2
On strip 11,12  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
RUS
RUS
1 V45 D29 V45 2 0.67 119 69 +50
DEN
DEN
2 D11 D13 D16 0 0.00 40 135 -95
FRA
FRA
3 V36 V45 V45 3 1.00 126 74 +52
NED
NED
4 D22 V45 D32 1 0.33 99 106 -7

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 FRA AUBAILLY, Corinne (C); DELACOUR, Brigitte (C); DEMAILLE, Marie Chantal (D); GLASSER, Veronique (C); LEPELTIER, Marie-jo (D)  FRA  1.00  126  74  +52  Advanced
2 GER GORIUS, Barbel (D); GREUNKE, Brigitte (D); JANSEN, Karin (C); KIRCHEIS, Astrid (C); SZYMANSKI, Christa (C)  GER  1.00  90  71  +19  Advanced
3 RUS ARSKAYA, Nadezda (D); CHERNOVA, Liudmila (C); GORYUNOVA, Tatiana (C); MAYOROVA, Liubov (D); ZHDANOVA, Tatiana (C)  RUS  0.67  119  69  +50  Advanced
4 GBR ANDERSON, Sheila (C); CLAYTON, Jane (C); COOKSEY, Janet (D); MORRIS, Jenny (C); MYERS, Margaret (D)  GBR  0.50  87  67  +20  Advanced
5 NED DE GRAAF-STOEL, Mieke (C); FLEISCHER, Flos (C); VAN DEN BERG, Ankie (D)  NED  0.33  99  106  -7  Advanced
6 FIN LINDEMAN, Irma (D); SOMEROJA, Marja-liisa (D); LUNDGREN, Sirpa (C)  FIN  0.00  50  89  -39  Advanced
7 DEN PETERSON, Annette (D); SOELLING-ANDERSEN, Birgitte (C); SORENSEN, Lilo (C)  DEN  0.00  40  135  -95  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) FRA
FRA
 
  (1) FRA
FRA
 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) GBR
GBR
 
(5) NED
NED
 
  45 - 41
[Match Details] 
  (4) GBR
GBR
 
 
(4) GBR
GBR
 
45 - 43
[Match Details] 
 
    (1) GER
GER
 
(3) RUS
RUS
 
  45 - 33
[Match Details] 
  (3) RUS
RUS
 
   
(6) FIN
FIN
 
38 - 20
[Match Details] 
   
    (2) GER
GER
 
 
(7) DEN
DEN
 
  41 - 32
[Match Details] 
 
  (2) GER
GER
 
 
(2) GER
GER
 
45 - 16
[Match Details] 
 
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) FRA
FRA
 
  (3) RUS
RUS
 
(3) RUS
RUS
 
45 - 38
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) -BYE- 
  (5) NED
NED
 
(5) NED
NED
 
 
    (5) NED
NED
 
(6) FIN
FIN
 
  45 - 30
[Match Details] 
  (6) FIN
FIN
 
 
(7) DEN
DEN
 
45 - 29
[Match Details] 
 
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) -BYE- 
  (7) DEN
DEN
 
(7) DEN
DEN
 
 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #2 of 4
# GBR TS Score Score TS NED #
6 CLAYTON, Jane (C) 1 1 1 1 DE GRAAF-STOEL, Mieke (C) 3
5 ANDERSON, Sheila (C) 9 10 2 1 VAN DEN BERG, Ankie (D) 1
4 COOKSEY, Janet (D) 5 15 7 5 FLEISCHER, Flos (C) 2
6 CLAYTON, Jane (C) 4 19 10 3 VAN DEN BERG, Ankie (D) 1
4 COOKSEY, Janet (D) 5 24 25 15 DE GRAAF-STOEL, Mieke (C) 3
5 ANDERSON, Sheila (C) 5 29 30 5 FLEISCHER, Flos (C) 2
4 COOKSEY, Janet (D) 6 35 32 2 VAN DEN BERG, Ankie (D) 1
6 CLAYTON, Jane (C) 5 40 36 4 FLEISCHER, Flos (C) 2
5 ANDERSON, Sheila (C) 5 45 43 7 DE GRAAF-STOEL, Mieke (C) 3
      V45 D43      
Ref:  KLUGER, Vincent  GER
Ref:  OOSTERBOSCH, Thibault  BEL
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #3 of 4
# FIN TS Score Score TS RUS #
3 SOMEROJA, Marja-liisa (D) 5 5 0 0 ZHDANOVA, Tatiana (C) 6
1 LUNDGREN, Sirpa (C) 0 5 7 7 CHERNOVA, Liudmila (C) 5
2 LINDEMAN, Irma (D) 2 7 12 5 MAYOROVA, Liubov (D) 4
1 LUNDGREN, Sirpa (C) 1 8 20 8 ZHDANOVA, Tatiana (C) 6
3 SOMEROJA, Marja-liisa (D) 5 13 24 4 MAYOROVA, Liubov (D) 4
2 LINDEMAN, Irma (D) 1 14 30 6 CHERNOVA, Liudmila (C) 5
1 LUNDGREN, Sirpa (C) 0 14 30 0 MAYOROVA, Liubov (D) 4
2 LINDEMAN, Irma (D) 4 18 36 6 ZHDANOVA, Tatiana (C) 6
3 SOMEROJA, Marja-liisa (D) 2 20 38 2 CHERNOVA, Liudmila (C) 5
      D20 V38      
Ref:  DUCARME, Florence  FRA
Ref:  CHUMBURIDZE, Khatuna  GEO
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #4 of 4
# GER TS Score Score TS DEN #
6 SZYMANSKI, Christa (C) 5 5 0 0 PETERSON, Annette (D) 3
5 KIRCHEIS, Astrid (C) 5 10 0 0 SOELLING-ANDERSEN, Birgitte (C) 1
4 GREUNKE, Brigitte (D) 5 15 2 2 SORENSEN, Lilo (C) 2
6 SZYMANSKI, Christa (C) 5 20 6 4 SOELLING-ANDERSEN, Birgitte (C) 1
4 GREUNKE, Brigitte (D) 5 25 10 4 PETERSON, Annette (D) 3
5 KIRCHEIS, Astrid (C) 5 30 11 1 SORENSEN, Lilo (C) 2
4 GREUNKE, Brigitte (D) 5 35 12 1 SOELLING-ANDERSEN, Birgitte (C) 1
6 SZYMANSKI, Christa (C) 5 40 14 2 SORENSEN, Lilo (C) 2
5 KIRCHEIS, Astrid (C) 5 45 16 2 PETERSON, Annette (D) 3
      V45 D16      
Ref:  GROSS, Gregory  ISR
Ref:  SPEAKMAN, Adrian  GBR
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# GBR TS Score Score TS FRA #
6 MORRIS, Jenny (C) 2 2 2 2 GLASSER, Veronique (C) 3
5 ANDERSON, Sheila (C) 5 7 7 5 AUBAILLY, Corinne (C) 1
4 MYERS, Margaret (D) 8 15 11 4 DEMAILLE, Marie Chantal (D) 2
6 MORRIS, Jenny (C) 2 17 17 6 AUBAILLY, Corinne (C) 1
4 MYERS, Margaret (D) 3 20 22 5 GLASSER, Veronique (C) 3
5 ANDERSON, Sheila (C) 8 28 25 3 DEMAILLE, Marie Chantal (D) 2
4 MYERS, Margaret (D) 3 31 34 9 AUBAILLY, Corinne (C) 1
6 MORRIS, Jenny (C) 8 39 39 5 DEMAILLE, Marie Chantal (D) 2
5 ANDERSON, Sheila (C) 6 45 41 2 GLASSER, Veronique (C) 3
      V45 D41      
Ref:  KLUGER, Vincent  GER
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# GER TS Score Score TS RUS #
6 JANSEN, Karin (C) 1 1 5 5 CHERNOVA, Liudmila (C) 3
5 KIRCHEIS, Astrid (C) 7 8 7 2 MAYOROVA, Liubov (D) 1
4 GORIUS, Barbel (D) 2 10 12 5 ZHDANOVA, Tatiana (C) 2
6 JANSEN, Karin (C) 7 17 13 1 MAYOROVA, Liubov (D) 1
4 GORIUS, Barbel (D) 3 20 17 4 CHERNOVA, Liudmila (C) 3
5 KIRCHEIS, Astrid (C) 10 30 24 7 ZHDANOVA, Tatiana (C) 2
4 GORIUS, Barbel (D) 2 32 28 4 MAYOROVA, Liubov (D) 1
6 JANSEN, Karin (C) 4 36 32 4 ZHDANOVA, Tatiana (C) 2
5 KIRCHEIS, Astrid (C) 5 41 32 0 CHERNOVA, Liudmila (C) 3
      V41 D32      
Ref:  GROSS, Gregory  ISR
Ref:  SPEAKMAN, Adrian  GBR
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# GER TS Score Score TS GBR #
3 KIRCHEIS, Astrid (C) 5 5 2 2 CLAYTON, Jane (C) 6
1 GORIUS, Barbel (D) 2 7 9 7 ANDERSON, Sheila (C) 5
2 JANSEN, Karin (C) 8 15 10 1 MYERS, Margaret (D) 4
1 GORIUS, Barbel (D) 2 17 12 2 CLAYTON, Jane (C) 6
3 KIRCHEIS, Astrid (C) 8 25 13 1 MYERS, Margaret (D) 4
2 JANSEN, Karin (C) 5 30 15 2 ANDERSON, Sheila (C) 5
1 GORIUS, Barbel (D) 3 33 25 10 MYERS, Margaret (D) 4
2 JANSEN, Karin (C) 7 40 27 2 CLAYTON, Jane (C) 6
3 KIRCHEIS, Astrid (C) 5 45 33 6 ANDERSON, Sheila (C) 5
      V45 D33      
Ref:  DUCARME, Florence  FRA
Ref:  CHUMBURIDZE, Khatuna  GEO
Assist:  JARRAR, Melissa  FRA
Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8), bout #2 of 2
# DEN TS Score Score TS FIN #
3 PETERSON, Annette (D) 5 5 3 3 LINDEMAN, Irma (D) 6
1 SORENSEN, Lilo (C) 0 5 10 7 SOMEROJA, Marja-liisa (D) 5
2 SOELLING-ANDERSEN, Birgitte (C) 4 9 12 2 LUNDGREN, Sirpa (C) 4
1 SORENSEN, Lilo (C) 3 12 16 4 LINDEMAN, Irma (D) 6
3 PETERSON, Annette (D) 5 17 23 7 LUNDGREN, Sirpa (C) 4
2 SOELLING-ANDERSEN, Birgitte (C) 3 20 30 7 SOMEROJA, Marja-liisa (D) 5
1 SORENSEN, Lilo (C) 3 23 35 5 LUNDGREN, Sirpa (C) 4
2 SOELLING-ANDERSEN, Birgitte (C) 3 26 35 0 LINDEMAN, Irma (D) 6
3 PETERSON, Annette (D) 3 29 45 10 SOMEROJA, Marja-liisa (D) 5
      D29 V45      
Ref:  OOSTERBOSCH, Thibault  BEL
Ref:  DUCARME, Florence  FRA
Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6), bout #1 of 1
# FIN TS Score Score TS NED #
6 LINDEMAN, Irma (D) 0 0 5 5 DE GRAAF-STOEL, Mieke (C) 3
5 SOMEROJA, Marja-liisa (D) 10 10 8 3 VAN DEN BERG, Ankie (D) 1
4 LUNDGREN, Sirpa (C) 2 12 15 7 FLEISCHER, Flos (C) 2
6 LINDEMAN, Irma (D) 0 12 20 5 VAN DEN BERG, Ankie (D) 1
4 LUNDGREN, Sirpa (C) 0 12 25 5 DE GRAAF-STOEL, Mieke (C) 3
5 SOMEROJA, Marja-liisa (D) 6 18 30 5 FLEISCHER, Flos (C) 2
4 LUNDGREN, Sirpa (C) 5 23 31 1 VAN DEN BERG, Ankie (D) 1
6 LINDEMAN, Irma (D) 2 25 39 8 FLEISCHER, Flos (C) 2
5 SOMEROJA, Marja-liisa (D) 5 30 45 6 DE GRAAF-STOEL, Mieke (C) 3
      D30 V45      
Ref:  GROSS, Gregory  ISR
Bronze Medal, bout #1 of 1
# RUS TS Score Score TS FRA #
3 CHERNOVA, Liudmila (C) 1 1 0 0 DEMAILLE, Marie Chantal (D) 6
1 MAYOROVA, Liubov (D) 6 7 1 1 AUBAILLY, Corinne (C) 5
2 ZHDANOVA, Tatiana (C) 6 13 8 7 GLASSER, Veronique (C) 4
1 MAYOROVA, Liubov (D) 6 19 15 7 DEMAILLE, Marie Chantal (D) 6
3 CHERNOVA, Liudmila (C) 6 25 16 1 GLASSER, Veronique (C) 4
2 ZHDANOVA, Tatiana (C) 5 30 20 4 AUBAILLY, Corinne (C) 5
1 MAYOROVA, Liubov (D) 5 35 28 8 GLASSER, Veronique (C) 4
2 ZHDANOVA, Tatiana (C) 5 40 35 7 DEMAILLE, Marie Chantal (D) 6
3 CHERNOVA, Liudmila (C) 5 45 38 3 AUBAILLY, Corinne (C) 5
      V45 D38      
Ref:  SPEAKMAN, Adrian  GBR
Ref:  OOSTERBOSCH, Thibault  BEL
Assist:  KLUGER, Vincent  GER

Final Results
Event finished at 11:02 AM
Place Name Country Members
1 GER GER  GORIUS, GREUNKE, JANSEN, KIRCHEIS, SZYMANSKI 
2 GBR GBR  ANDERSON, CLAYTON, COOKSEY, MORRIS, MYERS 
3 RUS RUS  ARSKAYA, CHERNOVA, GORYUNOVA, MAYOROVA, ZHDANOVA 
4 FRA FRA  AUBAILLY, DELACOUR, DEMAILLE, Glasser, LEPELTIER 
5 NED NED  DE GRAAF-STOEL, FLEISCHER, VAN DEN BERG 
6 FIN FIN  LINDEMAN, SOMEROJA, LUNDGREN 
7 DEN DEN  PETERSON, SOELLING-ANDERSEN, SORENSEN