Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Country Status
1 ITA BENEDETTI, Massimo (D); BUONGIARDINO, Simonpaolo (D); FABIANO, Leonardo (C); PIANCA, Giuliano (C); ROMANELLI, Carlo (C)  ITA 
2 GER ALLKAMPER, Dieter (D); FISCHER, Volker (C); HENSEL, Werner (C); KACHUR, Bruno (C); SUCHANEK, Winfried (D)  GER 
3 BEL PASMANS, Leo (D); STOCK, Jean (C); VAN COSTER, Rudy (C); SOUMAGNE, Thierry (C)  BEL 
4 FRA BOITEL, Jean Paul (D); CHABOISSEAU, Andre (D); CHARTIER, Francois (C); GAUDRY, Francois (C); RINGEISSEN, Francois (C)  FRA 
5 DEN ASKJAER-FRIIS, Peter (D); KOCK, Jorgen (D); MUNSTER, Reinhard (D)  DEN 
6 GBR KERNOHAN, Hugh (C); MALLETT, Neal (C); PAUL, Graham (D); POLLARD, Anton (C); WEST, Howard (D)  GBR 
7 SWE BARVESTAD, Peter (C); ELFVERSON, Goran; SCHARPFF, Lars (C); SVENSSON, Per (D)  SWE 
8 NOR HVIDING, Ketil (C); SAERVOLL, Bjorn (C); VON BRANDIS, Cordt (D)  NOR 
9 HUN HALMOS, Andras (C); HORVATH, Gabor (C); IMREH, Laszlo (C); MARCZALI, Laszlo (D); VADASZ, Laszlo (D)  HUN 
10 RUS 10  KABASHOV, Valery (D); KASATOV, Alexander (D); MULLIEV, Maksut (C); ZAGORULKO, Aleksandr (C); ZAYTSEV, Alexander (C)  RUS 
11 GEO 11  ANDRIADZE, Nikoloz (D); BOKUCHAVA, Zurab (C); SARKISOV, Artem (C)  GEO 
12 NED 12  BEEKHUIZEN, Gerrit (C); VAN ERVEN, Spencer (C); VAN HEERDE, George (C); VITSAS, Jannis (D); WESTERA, Fred (D)  NED 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 1  at 8:00 AM
# 1 2 3 V V/M TS TR Ind
HUN
HUN
1 D29 V45 1 0.50 74 68 +6
ITA
ITA
2 V41 V45 2 1.00 86 58 +28
NOR
NOR
3 D27 D29 0 0.00 56 90 -34

Pool #2
On strip 2  at 8:00 AM
# 1 2 3 V V/M TS TR Ind
RUS
RUS
1 D29 D41 0 0.00 70 75 -5
GER
GER
2 V30 V35 2 1.00 65 62 +3
SWE
SWE
3 V45 D33 1 0.50 78 76 +2

Pool #3
On strip 3  at 8:00 AM
# 1 2 3 V V/M TS TR Ind
GBR
GBR
1 V45 V45 2 1.00 90 72 +18
GEO
GEO
2 D41 D40 0 0.00 81 90 -9
BEL
BEL
3 D31 V45 1 0.50 76 85 -9

Pool #4
On strip 4  at 8:00 AM
# 1 2 3 V V/M TS TR Ind
FRA
FRA
1 V45 V45 2 1.00 90 59 +31
DEN
DEN
2 D26 D28 0 0.00 54 90 -36
NED
NED
3 D33 V45 1 0.50 78 73 +5

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 FRA BOITEL, Jean Paul (D); CHABOISSEAU, Andre (D); CHARTIER, Francois (C); GAUDRY, Francois (C); RINGEISSEN, Francois (C)  FRA  1.00  90  59  +31  Advanced
2 ITA BENEDETTI, Massimo (D); BUONGIARDINO, Simonpaolo (D); FABIANO, Leonardo (C); PIANCA, Giuliano (C); ROMANELLI, Carlo (C)  ITA  1.00  86  58  +28  Advanced
3 GBR KERNOHAN, Hugh (C); MALLETT, Neal (C); PAUL, Graham (D); POLLARD, Anton (C); WEST, Howard (D)  GBR  1.00  90  72  +18  Advanced
4 GER ALLKAMPER, Dieter (D); FISCHER, Volker (C); HENSEL, Werner (C); KACHUR, Bruno (C); SUCHANEK, Winfried (D)  GER  1.00  65  62  +3  Advanced
5 HUN HALMOS, Andras (C); HORVATH, Gabor (C); IMREH, Laszlo (C); MARCZALI, Laszlo (D); VADASZ, Laszlo (D)  HUN  0.50  74  68  +6  Advanced
6 NED 12  BEEKHUIZEN, Gerrit (C); VAN ERVEN, Spencer (C); VAN HEERDE, George (C); VITSAS, Jannis (D); WESTERA, Fred (D)  NED  0.50  78  73  +5  Advanced
7 SWE BARVESTAD, Peter (C); ELFVERSON, Goran; SCHARPFF, Lars (C); SVENSSON, Per (D)  SWE  0.50  78  76  +2  Advanced
8 BEL PASMANS, Leo (D); STOCK, Jean (C); VAN COSTER, Rudy (C); SOUMAGNE, Thierry (C)  BEL  0.50  76  85  -9  Advanced
9 RUS 10  KABASHOV, Valery (D); KASATOV, Alexander (D); MULLIEV, Maksut (C); ZAGORULKO, Aleksandr (C); ZAYTSEV, Alexander (C)  RUS  0.00  70  75  -5  Advanced
10 GEO 11  ANDRIADZE, Nikoloz (D); BOKUCHAVA, Zurab (C); SARKISOV, Artem (C)  GEO  0.00  81  90  -9  Advanced
11 NOR HVIDING, Ketil (C); SAERVOLL, Bjorn (C); VON BRANDIS, Cordt (D)  NOR  0.00  56  90  -34  Advanced
12 DEN ASKJAER-FRIIS, Peter (D); KOCK, Jorgen (D); MUNSTER, Reinhard (D)  DEN  0.00  54  90  -36  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) FRA
FRA
 
  (1) FRA
FRA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) FRA
FRA
 
(9) RUS
RUS
 
  45 - 42
[Match Details] 
  (8) BEL
BEL
 
 
(8) BEL
BEL
 
37 - 36
[Match Details] 
 
    (1) FRA
FRA
 
(5) HUN
HUN
 
  45 - 35
[Match Details] 
  (5) HUN
HUN
 
   
(12) DEN
DEN
 
45 - 34
[Match Details] 
   
    (4) GER
GER
 
 
(13) -BYE-    45 - 23
[Match Details] 
 
  (4) GER
GER
 
 
(4) GER
GER
 
   
    (1) ITA
ITA
 
(3) GBR
GBR
 
  32 - 31
[Match Details] 
  (3) GBR
GBR
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) GBR
GBR
 
   
(11) NOR
NOR
 
  45 - 29
[Match Details] 
   
  (6) NED
NED
 
     
(6) NED
NED
 
45 - 25
[Match Details] 
     
    (2) ITA
ITA
 
 
(7) SWE
SWE
 
  45 - 37
[Match Details] 
 
  (7) SWE
SWE
 
   
(10) GEO
GEO
 
45 - 41
[Match Details] 
   
    (2) ITA
ITA
 
 
(15) -BYE-    45 - 41
[Match Details] 
 
  (2) ITA
ITA
 
 
(2) ITA
ITA
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) GER
GER
 
  (3) GBR
GBR
 
(3) GBR
GBR
 
45 - 41
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) BEL
BEL
 
  (5) HUN
HUN
 
(5) HUN
HUN
 
45 - 41
[Match Details] 
    (5) NED
NED
 
(6) NED
NED
 
  45 - 38
[Match Details] 
  (6) NED
NED
 
 
(7) SWE
SWE
 
45 - 42
[Match Details] 
 
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) BEL
BEL
 
  (7) SWE
SWE
 
(7) SWE
SWE
 
36 - 35
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) -BYE- 
  (9) RUS
RUS
 
(9) RUS
RUS
 
 
    (9) RUS
RUS
 
(12) DEN
DEN
 
  45 - 33
[Match Details] 
  (12) DEN
DEN
 
 
(13) -BYE-     
    (9) RUS
RUS
 
(14) -BYE-    45 - 24
[Match Details] 
  (11) NOR
NOR
 
   
(11) NOR
NOR
 
     
    (10) GEO
GEO
 
 
(10) GEO
GEO
 
  45 - 38
[Match Details] 
 
  (10) GEO
GEO
 
 
(15) -BYE-     
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) DEN
DEN
 
  (11) DEN
DEN
 
(11) NOR
NOR
 
45 - 42
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 16, bout #2 of 8
# BEL TS Score Score TS RUS #
6 PASMANS, Leo (D) 3 3 5 5 ZAGORULKO, Aleksandr (C) 3
5 STOCK, Jean (C) 5 8 10 5 KASATOV, Alexander (D) 1
4 SOUMAGNE, Thierry (C) 5 13 12 2 ZAYTSEV, Alexander (C) 2
6 PASMANS, Leo (D) 1 14 12 0 KASATOV, Alexander (D) 1
4 SOUMAGNE, Thierry (C) 5 19 18 6 ZAGORULKO, Aleksandr (C) 3
5 STOCK, Jean (C) 3 22 21 3 ZAYTSEV, Alexander (C) 2
4 SOUMAGNE, Thierry (C) 5 27 27 6 KASATOV, Alexander (D) 1
6 PASMANS, Leo (D) 1 28 30 3 ZAYTSEV, Alexander (C) 2
5 STOCK, Jean (C) 9 37 36 6 ZAGORULKO, Aleksandr (C) 3
      V37 D36      
Ref:  BERTRAM, Tobias  GER
Table of 16, bout #3 of 8
# DEN TS Score Score TS HUN #
6 ASKJAER-FRIIS, Peter (D) 5 5 4 4 IMREH, Laszlo (C) 3
5 KOCK, Jorgen (D) 5 10 10 6 VADASZ, Laszlo (D) 1
4 MUNSTER, Reinhard (D) 3 13 14 4 HORVATH, Gabor (C) 2
6 ASKJAER-FRIIS, Peter (D) 0 13 14 0 VADASZ, Laszlo (D) 1
4 MUNSTER, Reinhard (D) 4 17 24 10 IMREH, Laszlo (C) 3
5 KOCK, Jorgen (D) 1 18 30 6 HORVATH, Gabor (C) 2
4 MUNSTER, Reinhard (D) 5 23 33 3 VADASZ, Laszlo (D) 1
6 ASKJAER-FRIIS, Peter (D) 7 30 40 7 HORVATH, Gabor (C) 2
5 KOCK, Jorgen (D) 4 34 45 5 IMREH, Laszlo (C) 3
      D34 V45      
Ref:  BEUGNETTE, Matthieu  FRA
Ref:  JAHNKE, Matthieu  FRA
Table of 16, bout #6 of 8
# NED TS Score Score TS NOR #
3 VAN HEERDE, George (C) 5 5 2 2 SAERVOLL, Bjorn (C) 6
1 VITSAS, Jannis (D) 5 10 3 1 VON BRANDIS, Cordt (D) 5
2 VAN ERVEN, Spencer (C) 3 13 7 4 HVIDING, Ketil (C) 4
1 VITSAS, Jannis (D) 5 18 11 4 SAERVOLL, Bjorn (C) 6
3 VAN HEERDE, George (C) 7 25 13 2 HVIDING, Ketil (C) 4
2 VAN ERVEN, Spencer (C) 5 30 17 4 VON BRANDIS, Cordt (D) 5
1 VITSAS, Jannis (D) 5 35 19 2 HVIDING, Ketil (C) 4
2 VAN ERVEN, Spencer (C) 3 38 22 3 SAERVOLL, Bjorn (C) 6
3 VAN HEERDE, George (C) 7 45 25 3 VON BRANDIS, Cordt (D) 5
      V45 D25      
Ref:  THORNTON, Michael  GBR
Ref:  WEIDENHAMMER, Noel  GER
Table of 16, bout #7 of 8
# GEO TS Score Score TS SWE #
6 BOKUCHAVA, Zurab (C) 5 5 3 3 BARVESTAD, Peter (C) 3
5 SARKISOV, Artem (C) 5 10 6 3 SVENSSON, Per (D) 1
4 ANDRIADZE, Nikoloz (D) 4 14 15 9 ELFVERSON, Goran 2
6 BOKUCHAVA, Zurab (C) 3 17 20 5 SVENSSON, Per (D) 1
4 ANDRIADZE, Nikoloz (D) 1 18 25 5 BARVESTAD, Peter (C) 3
5 SARKISOV, Artem (C) 7 25 30 5 ELFVERSON, Goran 2
4 ANDRIADZE, Nikoloz (D) 4 29 35 5 SVENSSON, Per (D) 1
6 BOKUCHAVA, Zurab (C) 9 38 40 5 ELFVERSON, Goran 2
5 SARKISOV, Artem (C) 3 41 45 5 BARVESTAD, Peter (C) 3
      D41 V45      
Ref:  JARRAR, Melissa  FRA
Ref:  DE WIT, Kevin  BEL
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #1 of 4
# BEL TS Score Score TS FRA #
6 PASMANS, Leo (D) 4 4 5 5 RINGEISSEN, Francois (C) 3
5 STOCK, Jean (C) 6 10 6 1 CHABOISSEAU, Andre (D) 1
4 SOUMAGNE, Thierry (C) 5 15 11 5 GAUDRY, Francois (C) 2
6 PASMANS, Leo (D) 0 15 11 0 CHABOISSEAU, Andre (D) 1
4 SOUMAGNE, Thierry (C) 2 17 19 8 RINGEISSEN, Francois (C) 3
5 STOCK, Jean (C) 3 20 19 0 GAUDRY, Francois (C) 2
4 SOUMAGNE, Thierry (C) 6 26 25 6 CHABOISSEAU, Andre (D) 1
6 PASMANS, Leo (D) 8 34 39 14 GAUDRY, Francois (C) 2
5 STOCK, Jean (C) 8 42 45 6 RINGEISSEN, Francois (C) 3
      D42 V45      
Ref:  THORNTON, Michael  GBR
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #2 of 4
# GER TS Score Score TS HUN #
6 HENSEL, Werner (C) 0 0 0 0 IMREH, Laszlo (C) 3
5 FISCHER, Volker (C) 4 4 1 1 HORVATH, Gabor (C) 1
4 SUCHANEK, Winfried (D) 11 15 4 3 HALMOS, Andras (C) 2
6 HENSEL, Werner (C) 1 16 4 0 HORVATH, Gabor (C) 1
4 SUCHANEK, Winfried (D) 9 25 12 8 IMREH, Laszlo (C) 3
5 FISCHER, Volker (C) 5 30 14 2 HALMOS, Andras (C) 2
4 SUCHANEK, Winfried (D) 5 35 17 3 HORVATH, Gabor (C) 1
6 HENSEL, Werner (C) 2 37 21 4 HALMOS, Andras (C) 2
5 FISCHER, Volker (C) 8 45 23 2 IMREH, Laszlo (C) 3
      V45 D23      
Ref:  JAHNKE, Matthieu  FRA
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #3 of 4
# NED TS Score Score TS GBR #
3 VAN HEERDE, George (C) 5 5 4 4 KERNOHAN, Hugh (C) 6
1 VITSAS, Jannis (D) 2 7 9 5 MALLETT, Neal (C) 5
2 VAN ERVEN, Spencer (C) 5 12 15 6 WEST, Howard (D) 4
1 VITSAS, Jannis (D) 2 14 20 5 KERNOHAN, Hugh (C) 6
3 VAN HEERDE, George (C) 5 19 25 5 WEST, Howard (D) 4
2 VAN ERVEN, Spencer (C) 1 20 30 5 MALLETT, Neal (C) 5
1 VITSAS, Jannis (D) 4 24 35 5 WEST, Howard (D) 4
2 VAN ERVEN, Spencer (C) 4 28 40 5 KERNOHAN, Hugh (C) 6
3 VAN HEERDE, George (C) 1 29 45 5 MALLETT, Neal (C) 5
      D29 V45      
Ref:  WEIDENHAMMER, Noel  GER
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #4 of 4
# ITA TS Score Score TS SWE #
6 PIANCA, Giuliano (C) 0 0 0 0 BARVESTAD, Peter (C) 3
5 ROMANELLI, Carlo (C) 7 7 1 1 SVENSSON, Per (D) 1
4 BUONGIARDINO, Simonpaolo (D) 8 15 10 9 ELFVERSON, Goran 2
6 PIANCA, Giuliano (C) 5 20 11 1 SVENSSON, Per (D) 1
4 BUONGIARDINO, Simonpaolo (D) 5 25 24 13 BARVESTAD, Peter (C) 3
5 ROMANELLI, Carlo (C) 5 30 29 5 ELFVERSON, Goran 2
4 BUONGIARDINO, Simonpaolo (D) 3 33 34 5 SVENSSON, Per (D) 1
6 PIANCA, Giuliano (C) 7 40 37 3 ELFVERSON, Goran 2
5 ROMANELLI, Carlo (C) 5 45 41 4 BARVESTAD, Peter (C) 3
      V45 D41      
Ref:  DE WIT, Kevin  BEL
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# GER TS Score Score TS FRA #
6 HENSEL, Werner (C) 1 1 2 2 CHARTIER, Francois (C) 3
5 FISCHER, Volker (C) 9 10 4 2 CHABOISSEAU, Andre (D) 1
4 SUCHANEK, Winfried (D) 2 12 15 11 GAUDRY, Francois (C) 2
6 HENSEL, Werner (C) 5 17 20 5 CHABOISSEAU, Andre (D) 1
4 SUCHANEK, Winfried (D) 3 20 23 3 CHARTIER, Francois (C) 3
5 FISCHER, Volker (C) 5 25 28 5 GAUDRY, Francois (C) 2
4 SUCHANEK, Winfried (D) 4 29 33 5 CHABOISSEAU, Andre (D) 1
6 HENSEL, Werner (C) 3 32 40 7 GAUDRY, Francois (C) 2
5 FISCHER, Volker (C) 3 35 45 5 CHARTIER, Francois (C) 3
      D35 V45      
Ref:  THORNTON, Michael  GBR
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# ITA TS Score Score TS GBR #
3 ROMANELLI, Carlo (C) 5 5 0 0 KERNOHAN, Hugh (C) 6
1 BUONGIARDINO, Simonpaolo (D) 4 9 10 10 MALLETT, Neal (C) 5
2 PIANCA, Giuliano (C) 6 15 14 4 WEST, Howard (D) 4
1 BUONGIARDINO, Simonpaolo (D) 2 17 20 6 KERNOHAN, Hugh (C) 6
3 ROMANELLI, Carlo (C) 8 25 25 5 WEST, Howard (D) 4
2 PIANCA, Giuliano (C) 0 25 26 1 MALLETT, Neal (C) 5
1 BUONGIARDINO, Simonpaolo (D) 7 32 32 6 WEST, Howard (D) 4
2 PIANCA, Giuliano (C) 8 40 35 3 KERNOHAN, Hugh (C) 6
3 ROMANELLI, Carlo (C) 5 45 37 2 MALLETT, Neal (C) 5
      V45 D37      
Ref:  BERGER, David  GER
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# ITA TS Score Score TS FRA #
6 PIANCA, Giuliano (C) 5 5 1 1 RINGEISSEN, Francois (C) 3
5 ROMANELLI, Carlo (C) 5 10 2 1 CHABOISSEAU, Andre (D) 1
4 BUONGIARDINO, Simonpaolo (D) 5 15 12 10 GAUDRY, Francois (C) 2
6 PIANCA, Giuliano (C) 5 20 13 1 CHABOISSEAU, Andre (D) 1
4 BUONGIARDINO, Simonpaolo (D) 2 22 23 10 RINGEISSEN, Francois (C) 3
5 ROMANELLI, Carlo (C) 3 25 25 2 GAUDRY, Francois (C) 2
4 BUONGIARDINO, Simonpaolo (D) 0 25 25 0 CHABOISSEAU, Andre (D) 1
6 PIANCA, Giuliano (C) 2 27 25 0 GAUDRY, Francois (C) 2
5 ROMANELLI, Carlo (C) 5 32 31 6 RINGEISSEN, Francois (C) 3
      V32 D31      
Ref:  THORNTON, Michael  GBR
Ref:  WEIDENHAMMER, Noel  GER
Assist:  DE WIT, Kevin  BEL
Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12), bout #1 of 2
# DEN TS Score Score TS RUS #
6 ASKJAER-FRIIS, Peter (D) 1 1 5 5 ZAGORULKO, Aleksandr (C) 3
5 KOCK, Jorgen (D) 9 10 8 3 KABASHOV, Valery (D) 1
4 MUNSTER, Reinhard (D) 3 13 14 6 ZAYTSEV, Alexander (C) 2
6 ASKJAER-FRIIS, Peter (D) 5 18 20 6 KABASHOV, Valery (D) 1
4 MUNSTER, Reinhard (D) 4 22 25 5 ZAGORULKO, Aleksandr (C) 3
5 KOCK, Jorgen (D) 4 26 30 5 ZAYTSEV, Alexander (C) 2
4 MUNSTER, Reinhard (D) 2 28 35 5 KABASHOV, Valery (D) 1
6 ASKJAER-FRIIS, Peter (D) 3 31 40 5 ZAYTSEV, Alexander (C) 2
5 KOCK, Jorgen (D) 2 33 45 5 ZAGORULKO, Aleksandr (C) 3
      D33 V45      
Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12), bout #2 of 2
# GEO TS Score Score TS NOR #
3 BOKUCHAVA, Zurab (C) 5 5 3 3 HVIDING, Ketil (C) 6
1 ANDRIADZE, Nikoloz (D) 2 7 10 7 VON BRANDIS, Cordt (D) 5
2 SARKISOV, Artem (C) 4 11 15 5 SAERVOLL, Bjorn (C) 4
1 ANDRIADZE, Nikoloz (D) 2 13 18 3 HVIDING, Ketil (C) 6
3 BOKUCHAVA, Zurab (C) 6 19 25 7 SAERVOLL, Bjorn (C) 4
2 SARKISOV, Artem (C) 5 24 30 5 VON BRANDIS, Cordt (D) 5
1 ANDRIADZE, Nikoloz (D) 0 24 35 5 SAERVOLL, Bjorn (C) 4
2 SARKISOV, Artem (C) 16 40 38 3 HVIDING, Ketil (C) 6
3 BOKUCHAVA, Zurab (C) 5 45 38 0 VON BRANDIS, Cordt (D) 5
      V45 D38      
Ref:  BEUGNETTE, Matthieu  FRA
Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10), bout #1 of 1
# GEO TS Score Score TS RUS #
3 BOKUCHAVA, Zurab (C) 5 5 2 2 KABASHOV, Valery (D) 6
1 ANDRIADZE, Nikoloz (D) 1 6 10 8 ZAYTSEV, Alexander (C) 5
2 SARKISOV, Artem (C) 4 10 15 5 KASATOV, Alexander (D) 4
1 ANDRIADZE, Nikoloz (D) 0 10 20 5 KABASHOV, Valery (D) 6
3 BOKUCHAVA, Zurab (C) 4 14 25 5 KASATOV, Alexander (D) 4
2 SARKISOV, Artem (C) 2 16 30 5 ZAYTSEV, Alexander (C) 5
1 ANDRIADZE, Nikoloz (D) 0 16 35 5 KASATOV, Alexander (D) 4
2 SARKISOV, Artem (C) 5 21 40 5 KABASHOV, Valery (D) 6
3 BOKUCHAVA, Zurab (C) 3 24 45 5 ZAYTSEV, Alexander (C) 5
      D24 V45      
Ref:  JARRAR, Melissa  FRA
Bronze Medal, bout #1 of 1
# GBR TS Score Score TS GER #
6 KERNOHAN, Hugh (C) 0 0 4 4 FISCHER, Volker (C) 3
5 MALLETT, Neal (C) 7 7 9 5 SUCHANEK, Winfried (D) 1
4 WEST, Howard (D) 7 14 13 4 HENSEL, Werner (C) 2
R POLLARD, Anton (C) 6 20 20 7 SUCHANEK, Winfried (D) 1
4 WEST, Howard (D) 2 22 25 5 FISCHER, Volker (C) 3
5 MALLETT, Neal (C) 4 26 30 5 KACHUR, Bruno (C) R
4 WEST, Howard (D) 5 31 35 5 SUCHANEK, Winfried (D) 1
R POLLARD, Anton (C) 9 40 36 1 KACHUR, Bruno (C) R
5 MALLETT, Neal (C) 5 45 41 5 FISCHER, Volker (C) 3
      V45 D41      
Ref:  BEUGNETTE, Matthieu  FRA
Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8), bout #1 of 2
# HUN TS Score Score TS BEL #
3 IMREH, Laszlo (C) 5 5 2 2 PASMANS, Leo (D) 6
1 MARCZALI, Laszlo (D) 4 9 10 8 STOCK, Jean (C) 5
2 HORVATH, Gabor (C) 5 14 13 3 VAN COSTER, Rudy (C) 4
1 MARCZALI, Laszlo (D) 6 20 15 2 PASMANS, Leo (D) 6
3 IMREH, Laszlo (C) 5 25 17 2 VAN COSTER, Rudy (C) 4
2 HORVATH, Gabor (C) 3 28 25 8 STOCK, Jean (C) 5
1 MARCZALI, Laszlo (D) 0 28 25 0 VAN COSTER, Rudy (C) 4
2 HORVATH, Gabor (C) 10 38 35 10 PASMANS, Leo (D) 6
3 IMREH, Laszlo (C) 7 45 41 6 STOCK, Jean (C) 5
      V45 D41      
Ref:  JAHNKE, Matthieu  FRA
Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8), bout #2 of 2
# SWE TS Score Score TS NED #
3 SCHARPFF, Lars (C) 3 3 5 5 BEEKHUIZEN, Gerrit (C) 6
1 SVENSSON, Per (D) 3 6 10 5 VAN HEERDE, George (C) 5
2 ELFVERSON, Goran 8 14 14 4 VITSAS, Jannis (D) 4
1 SVENSSON, Per (D) 2 16 20 6 BEEKHUIZEN, Gerrit (C) 6
3 SCHARPFF, Lars (C) 9 25 23 3 VITSAS, Jannis (D) 4
2 ELFVERSON, Goran 4 29 30 7 VAN HEERDE, George (C) 5
1 SVENSSON, Per (D) 5 34 35 5 VITSAS, Jannis (D) 4
2 ELFVERSON, Goran 0 34 35 0 BEEKHUIZEN, Gerrit (C) 6
3 SCHARPFF, Lars (C) 8 42 45 10 VAN HEERDE, George (C) 5
      D42 V45      
Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6), bout #1 of 1
# NED TS Score Score TS HUN #
6 BEEKHUIZEN, Gerrit (C) 3 3 5 5 IMREH, Laszlo (C) 3
5 VAN HEERDE, George (C) 3 6 10 5 MARCZALI, Laszlo (D) 1
4 VITSAS, Jannis (D) 5 11 15 5 HALMOS, Andras (C) 2
6 BEEKHUIZEN, Gerrit (C) 5 16 20 5 MARCZALI, Laszlo (D) 1
4 VITSAS, Jannis (D) 7 23 25 5 IMREH, Laszlo (C) 3
5 VAN HEERDE, George (C) 5 28 30 5 HALMOS, Andras (C) 2
4 VITSAS, Jannis (D) 5 33 31 1 MARCZALI, Laszlo (D) 1
6 BEEKHUIZEN, Gerrit (C) 3 36 34 3 HALMOS, Andras (C) 2
5 VAN HEERDE, George (C) 9 45 38 4 IMREH, Laszlo (C) 3
      V45 D38      
Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8), bout #1 of 1
# SWE TS Score Score TS BEL #
3 SCHARPFF, Lars (C) 4 4 5 5 SOUMAGNE, Thierry (C) 6
1 SVENSSON, Per (D) 1 5 10 5 STOCK, Jean (C) 5
2 ELFVERSON, Goran 10 15 14 4 PASMANS, Leo (D) 4
1 SVENSSON, Per (D) 1 16 20 6 SOUMAGNE, Thierry (C) 6
3 SCHARPFF, Lars (C) 8 24 25 5 PASMANS, Leo (D) 4
2 ELFVERSON, Goran 0 24 25 0 STOCK, Jean (C) 5
1 SVENSSON, Per (D) 5 29 30 5 PASMANS, Leo (D) 4
2 ELFVERSON, Goran 6 35 35 5 SOUMAGNE, Thierry (C) 6
3 SCHARPFF, Lars (C) 1 36 35 0 STOCK, Jean (C) 5
      V36 D35      
Ref:  CHUMBURDIZE, Khatuna  GEO
Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12), bout #1 of 1
# NOR TS Score Score TS DEN #
3 VON BRANDIS, Cordt (D) 2 2 5 5 ASKJAER-FRIIS, Peter (D) 6
1 HVIDING, Ketil (C) 3 5 10 5 KOCK, Jorgen (D) 5
2 SAERVOLL, Bjorn (C) 4 9 15 5 MUNSTER, Reinhard (D) 4
1 HVIDING, Ketil (C) 2 11 20 5 ASKJAER-FRIIS, Peter (D) 6
3 VON BRANDIS, Cordt (D) 10 21 25 5 MUNSTER, Reinhard (D) 4
2 SAERVOLL, Bjorn (C) 9 30 29 4 KOCK, Jorgen (D) 5
1 HVIDING, Ketil (C) 4 34 35 6 MUNSTER, Reinhard (D) 4
2 SAERVOLL, Bjorn (C) 5 39 40 5 ASKJAER-FRIIS, Peter (D) 6
3 VON BRANDIS, Cordt (D) 3 42 45 5 KOCK, Jorgen (D) 5
      D42 V45      
Ref:  WEIDENHAMMER, Noel  GER

Final Results
Event finished at 5:08 PM
Place Name Country Members
1 ITA ITA  BENEDETTI, BUONGIARDINO, FABIANO, PIANCA, ROMANELLI 
2 FRA FRA  BOITEL, CHABOISSEAU, CHARTIER, GAUDRY, RINGEISSEN 
3 GBR GBR  KERNOHAN, MALLETT, PAUL, POLLARD, WEST 
4 GER GER  ALLKAMPER, FISCHER, HENSEL, KACHUR, SUCHANEK 
5 NED NED  BEEKHUIZEN, VAN ERVEN, VAN HEERDE, VITSAS, Westera 
6 HUN HUN  HALMOS, HORVATH, IMREH, MARCZALI, VADASZ 
7 SWE SWE  BARVESTAD, ELFVERSON, SCHARPFF, SVENSSON 
8 BEL BEL  PASMANS, STOCK, VAN COSTER, SOUMAGNE 
9 RUS RUS  KABASHOV, KASATOV, MULLIEV, ZAGORULKO, ZAYTSEV 
10 GEO GEO  ANDRIADZE, BOKUCHAVA, SARKISOV 
11 DEN DEN  ASKJAER-FRIIS, KOCK, MUNSTER 
12 NOR NOR  HVIDING, SAERVOLL, VON BRANDIS