Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Country Status
1 FRA BEAURENAULT, Bertrand (A); BEL, Laurent (B); CAMBON, Lionel (A); DEBRAND, Francois (B); LACROIX, Cyril (A)  FRA 
2 RUS MISHAGIN, Vasilii (B); POLOSIN, Alexey (A); SIRENKO, Dmitrii (A); SITNIKOV, Dmitry (A); VORONKEVICH, Alexander (B)  RUS 
3 ITA DI RUSSO, Fabio (A); MIRALDI, Fabio (B); PERSICHETTI, Lorenzo (A); PULEGA, Roberto (A); VANNUCCI, Dino (B)  ITA 
4 GER BAIR, Stephan (A); PETERS, Peer Uwe (B); PLECHINGER, Christian (A); RAEKER, Hans-martin (B); ULLRICH, Joern (A)  GER 
5 HUN CSAK, Attila (B); DEKANY, Laszlo (B); GERZANICS, Mark (A); GOMBOLA, Andras (A); SAGHY, Ervin (A)  HUN 
6 GBR ABIDOGUN, Kola (B); KIY, Jeff (B); MCKAY, Mike (B); MORT, Nick (A); REID, Graham (A)  GBR 
7 POL KONCZYLO, Tomasz (A); SZMIDT, Grzegorz (A); MOCEK, Slawomir (A); CALA, Ryszard (B)  POL 
8 NED DE JONG, Marijn (A); FEIZASKARI, Siroos (A); POSTHUMA, Frans (B); RIJSENBRIJ, Hans (B); SORBER, Peter (A)  NED 
9 UKR ILYASHEV, Mikhail (A); KHANTIEIEV, Dmytro (B); KOZAKIVSKYI, Vasyl (A); LAVRYNENKO, Vitalii (A); LIANNOI, Volodymyr (A)  UKR 
10 BLR 10  KOLCHUK, Aliaksandr (B); NIKALAICHUK, Aliaksandr (B); PAKLONSKI, Aliaksandr (B)  BLR 
11 ROU 11  BENCZE, Sebastian (A); CSENGERI, Zsolt Istvan (A); VONET, Claudiu Cornel (A); ZVINCU, Viorel (B)  ROU 
12 BEL   BILANI, Nady (B); DONNE, Alexis (A); GRIMARD, Olviier (A); HENQUINET, David (A)  BEL 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 9  at 8:30 AM
# 1 2 3 V V/M TS TR Ind
FRA
FRA
1 V45 V45 2 1.00 90 49 +41
UKR
UKR
2 D26 V45 1 0.50 71 89 -18
NED
NED
3 D23 D44 0 0.00 67 90 -23

Pool #2
On strip 10  at 8:30 AM
# 1 2 3 V V/M TS TR Ind
POL
POL
1 D41 V45 1 0.50 86 74 +12
RUS
RUS
2 V45 V45 2 1.00 90 69 +21
BLR
BLR
3 D29 D28 0 0.00 57 90 -33

Pool #3
On strip 11  at 8:30 AM
# 1 2 3 V V/M TS TR Ind
ROU
ROU
1 D14 D19 0 0.00 33 90 -57
GBR
GBR
2 V45 D25 1 0.50 70 59 +11
ITA
ITA
3 V45 V45 2 1.00 90 44 +46

Pool #4
On strip 12  at 8:30 AM
# 1 2 3 V V/M TS TR Ind
HUN
HUN
1 V45 V45 2 1.00 90 86 +4
GER
GER
2 D44 V45 1 0.50 89 72 +17
BEL
BEL
3 D42 D27 0 0.00 69 90 -21

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 ITA DI RUSSO, Fabio (A); MIRALDI, Fabio (B); PERSICHETTI, Lorenzo (A); PULEGA, Roberto (A); VANNUCCI, Dino (B)  ITA  1.00  90  44  +46  Advanced
2 FRA BEAURENAULT, Bertrand (A); BEL, Laurent (B); CAMBON, Lionel (A); DEBRAND, Francois (B); LACROIX, Cyril (A)  FRA  1.00  90  49  +41  Advanced
3 RUS MISHAGIN, Vasilii (B); POLOSIN, Alexey (A); SIRENKO, Dmitrii (A); SITNIKOV, Dmitry (A); VORONKEVICH, Alexander (B)  RUS  1.00  90  69  +21  Advanced
4 HUN CSAK, Attila (B); DEKANY, Laszlo (B); GERZANICS, Mark (A); GOMBOLA, Andras (A); SAGHY, Ervin (A)  HUN  1.00  90  86  +4  Advanced
5 GER BAIR, Stephan (A); PETERS, Peer Uwe (B); PLECHINGER, Christian (A); RAEKER, Hans-martin (B); ULLRICH, Joern (A)  GER  0.50  89  72  +17  Advanced
6 POL KONCZYLO, Tomasz (A); SZMIDT, Grzegorz (A); MOCEK, Slawomir (A); CALA, Ryszard (B)  POL  0.50  86  74  +12  Advanced
7 GBR ABIDOGUN, Kola (B); KIY, Jeff (B); MCKAY, Mike (B); MORT, Nick (A); REID, Graham (A)  GBR  0.50  70  59  +11  Advanced
8 UKR ILYASHEV, Mikhail (A); KHANTIEIEV, Dmytro (B); KOZAKIVSKYI, Vasyl (A); LAVRYNENKO, Vitalii (A); LIANNOI, Volodymyr (A)  UKR  0.50  71  89  -18  Advanced
9 BEL   BILANI, Nady (B); DONNE, Alexis (A); GRIMARD, Olviier (A); HENQUINET, David (A)  BEL  0.00  69  90  -21  Advanced
10 NED DE JONG, Marijn (A); FEIZASKARI, Siroos (A); POSTHUMA, Frans (B); RIJSENBRIJ, Hans (B); SORBER, Peter (A)  NED  0.00  67  90  -23  Advanced
11 BLR 10  KOLCHUK, Aliaksandr (B); NIKALAICHUK, Aliaksandr (B); PAKLONSKI, Aliaksandr (B)  BLR  0.00  57  90  -33  Advanced
12 ROU 11  BENCZE, Sebastian (A); CSENGERI, Zsolt Istvan (A); VONET, Claudiu Cornel (A); ZVINCU, Viorel (B)  ROU  0.00  33  90  -57  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) ITA
ITA
 
  (1) ITA
ITA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) ITA
ITA
 
(9) BEL
BEL
 
  44 - 30
[Match Details] 
  (8) UKR
UKR
 
 
(8) UKR
UKR
 
45 - 43
[Match Details] 
 
    (1) ITA
ITA
 
(5) GER
GER
 
  45 - 39
[Match Details] 
  (5) GER
GER
 
   
(12) BLR
BLR
 
45 - 28
[Match Details] 
   
    (4) GER
GER
 
 
(13) -BYE-    45 - 39
[Match Details] 
 
  (4) HUN
HUN
 
 
(4) HUN
HUN
 
   
    (1) FRA
FRA
 
(3) RUS
RUS
 
  45 - 20
[Match Details] 
  (3) RUS
RUS
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) POL
POL
 
   
(11) ROU
ROU
 
  45 - 40
[Match Details] 
   
  (6) POL
POL
 
     
(6) POL
POL
 
45 - 13
[Match Details] 
     
    (2) FRA
FRA
 
 
(7) GBR
GBR
 
  45 - 32
[Match Details] 
 
  (7) GBR
GBR
 
   
(10) NED
NED
 
45 - 42
[Match Details] 
   
    (2) FRA
FRA
 
 
(15) -BYE-    45 - 23
[Match Details] 
 
  (2) FRA
FRA
 
 
(2) FRA
FRA
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) GER
GER
 
  (3) POL
POL
 
(3) POL
POL
 
45 - 30
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) UKR
UKR
 
  (5) HUN
HUN
 
(5) HUN
HUN
 
38 - 33
[Match Details] 
    (5) RUS
RUS
 
(6) RUS
RUS
 
  45 - 35
[Match Details] 
  (6) RUS
RUS
 
 
(7) GBR
GBR
 
45 - 28
[Match Details] 
 
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) UKR
UKR
 
  (7) GBR
GBR
 
(7) GBR
GBR
 
45 - 42
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) -BYE- 
  (9) BEL
BEL
 
(9) BEL
BEL
 
 
    (9) BLR
BLR
 
(12) BLR
BLR
 
  45 - 35
[Match Details] 
  (12) BLR
BLR
 
 
(13) -BYE-     
    (9) NED
NED
 
(14) -BYE-    45 - 29
[Match Details] 
  (11) ROU
ROU
 
   
(11) ROU
ROU
 
     
    (10) NED
NED
 
 
(10) NED
NED
 
  45 - 31
[Match Details] 
 
  (10) NED
NED
 
 
(15) -BYE-     
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) BEL
BEL
 
  (11) ROU
ROU
 
(11) ROU
ROU
 
45 - 34
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 16, bout #2 of 8
# UKR TS Score Score TS BEL #
6 ILYASHEV, Mikhail (A) 5 5 3 3 HENQUINET, David (A) 3
5 LAVRYNENKO, Vitalii (A) 5 10 5 2 BILANI, Nady (B) 1
4 KHANTIEIEV, Dmytro (B) 2 12 15 10 DONNE, Alexis (A) 2
6 ILYASHEV, Mikhail (A) 8 20 18 3 BILANI, Nady (B) 1
4 KHANTIEIEV, Dmytro (B) 2 22 25 7 GRIMARD, Olviier (A) R
5 LAVRYNENKO, Vitalii (A) 8 30 29 4 DONNE, Alexis (A) 2
4 KHANTIEIEV, Dmytro (B) 4 34 35 6 BILANI, Nady (B) 1
6 ILYASHEV, Mikhail (A) 4 38 40 5 DONNE, Alexis (A) 2
5 LAVRYNENKO, Vitalii (A) 7 45 43 3 GRIMARD, Olviier (A) R
      V45 D43      
Ref:  DUCARME, Florence  FRA
Ref:  CHUMBURIDZE, Khatuna  GEO
Table of 16, bout #3 of 8
# BLR TS Score Score TS GER #
3 KOLCHUK, Aliaksandr (B) 5 5 1 1 ULLRICH, Joern (A) 6
1 PAKLONSKI, Aliaksandr (B) 2 7 10 9 BAIR, Stephan (A) 5
2 NIKALAICHUK, Aliaksandr (B) 3 10 15 5 PETERS, Peer Uwe (B) 4
1 PAKLONSKI, Aliaksandr (B) 3 13 20 5 ULLRICH, Joern (A) 6
3 KOLCHUK, Aliaksandr (B) 6 19 25 5 PETERS, Peer Uwe (B) 4
2 NIKALAICHUK, Aliaksandr (B) 0 19 30 5 BAIR, Stephan (A) 5
1 PAKLONSKI, Aliaksandr (B) 2 21 35 5 PETERS, Peer Uwe (B) 4
2 NIKALAICHUK, Aliaksandr (B) 5 26 40 5 ULLRICH, Joern (A) 6
3 KOLCHUK, Aliaksandr (B) 2 28 45 5 BAIR, Stephan (A) 5
      D28 V45      
Table of 16, bout #6 of 8
# POL TS Score Score TS ROU #
6 KONCZYLO, Tomasz (A) 5 5 0 0 CSENGERI, Zsolt Istvan (A) 3
5 MOCEK, Slawomir (A) 5 10 0 0 ZVINCU, Viorel (B) 1
4 CALA, Ryszard (B) 5 15 1 1 BENCZE, Sebastian (A) 2
6 KONCZYLO, Tomasz (A) 5 20 5 4 ZVINCU, Viorel (B) 1
4 CALA, Ryszard (B) 5 25 7 2 CSENGERI, Zsolt Istvan (A) 3
5 MOCEK, Slawomir (A) 5 30 8 1 BENCZE, Sebastian (A) 2
4 CALA, Ryszard (B) 5 35 10 2 ZVINCU, Viorel (B) 1
R SZMIDT, Grzegorz (A) 5 40 13 3 BENCZE, Sebastian (A) 2
5 MOCEK, Slawomir (A) 5 45 13 0 CSENGERI, Zsolt Istvan (A) 3
      V45 D13      
Ref:  FRANKEN, Leo  GER
Ref:  KLUGER, Vincent  GER
Table of 16, bout #7 of 8
# NED TS Score Score TS GBR #
6 SORBER, Peter (A) 5 5 2 2 ABIDOGUN, Kola (B) 3
5 FEIZASKARI, Siroos (A) 5 10 4 2 REID, Graham (A) 1
4 RIJSENBRIJ, Hans (B) 5 15 8 4 MCKAY, Mike (B) 2
6 SORBER, Peter (A) 4 19 13 5 REID, Graham (A) 1
R POSTHUMA, Frans (B) 3 22 25 12 ABIDOGUN, Kola (B) 3
5 FEIZASKARI, Siroos (A) 8 30 28 3 MCKAY, Mike (B) 2
R POSTHUMA, Frans (B) 2 32 32 4 REID, Graham (A) 1
R DE JONG, Marijn (A) 4 36 40 8 MCKAY, Mike (B) 2
5 FEIZASKARI, Siroos (A) 6 42 45 5 ABIDOGUN, Kola (B) 3
      D42 V45      
Ref:  OOSTERBOSCH, Thibault  BEL
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #1 of 4
# UKR TS Score Score TS ITA #
6 ILYASHEV, Mikhail (A) 3 3 4 4 DI RUSSO, Fabio (A) 3
5 LAVRYNENKO, Vitalii (A) 7 10 5 1 VANNUCCI, Dino (B) 1
4 KHANTIEIEV, Dmytro (B) 3 13 15 10 PERSICHETTI, Lorenzo (A) 2
6 ILYASHEV, Mikhail (A) 4 17 20 5 VANNUCCI, Dino (B) 1
4 KHANTIEIEV, Dmytro (B) 0 17 25 5 DI RUSSO, Fabio (A) 3
5 LAVRYNENKO, Vitalii (A) 5 22 30 5 PERSICHETTI, Lorenzo (A) 2
4 KHANTIEIEV, Dmytro (B) 0 22 35 5 VANNUCCI, Dino (B) 1
6 ILYASHEV, Mikhail (A) 0 22 40 5 PERSICHETTI, Lorenzo (A) 2
5 LAVRYNENKO, Vitalii (A) 8 30 44 4 DI RUSSO, Fabio (A) 3
      D30 V44      
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #2 of 4
# HUN TS Score Score TS GER #
3 GERZANICS, Mark (A) 5 5 3 3 ULLRICH, Joern (A) 6
1 SAGHY, Ervin (A) 0 5 10 7 BAIR, Stephan (A) 5
2 DEKANY, Laszlo (B) 2 7 15 5 PETERS, Peer Uwe (B) 4
1 SAGHY, Ervin (A) 7 14 20 5 ULLRICH, Joern (A) 6
3 GERZANICS, Mark (A) 4 18 25 5 PETERS, Peer Uwe (B) 4
2 DEKANY, Laszlo (B) 3 21 30 5 BAIR, Stephan (A) 5
1 SAGHY, Ervin (A) 1 22 35 5 PETERS, Peer Uwe (B) 4
2 DEKANY, Laszlo (B) 12 34 40 5 ULLRICH, Joern (A) 6
3 GERZANICS, Mark (A) 5 39 45 5 BAIR, Stephan (A) 5
      D39 V45      
Ref:  DUCARME, Florence  FRA
Ref:  OOSTERBOSCH, Thibault  BEL
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #3 of 4
# POL TS Score Score TS RUS #
6 KONCZYLO, Tomasz (A) 3 3 5 5 SITNIKOV, Dmitry (A) 3
5 MOCEK, Slawomir (A) 3 6 10 5 VORONKEVICH, Alexander (B) 1
4 CALA, Ryszard (B) 3 9 15 5 SIRENKO, Dmitrii (A) 2
6 KONCZYLO, Tomasz (A) 4 13 20 5 VORONKEVICH, Alexander (B) 1
4 CALA, Ryszard (B) 1 14 25 5 SITNIKOV, Dmitry (A) 3
5 MOCEK, Slawomir (A) 12 26 28 3 SIRENKO, Dmitrii (A) 2
4 CALA, Ryszard (B) 3 29 29 1 VORONKEVICH, Alexander (B) 1
6 KONCZYLO, Tomasz (A) 11 40 39 10 SIRENKO, Dmitrii (A) 2
5 MOCEK, Slawomir (A) 5 45 40 1 SITNIKOV, Dmitry (A) 3
      V45 D40      
Ref:  FRANKEN, Leo  GER
Ref:  KLUGER, Vincent  GER
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #4 of 4
# FRA TS Score Score TS GBR #
6 CAMBON, Lionel (A) 5 5 4 4 ABIDOGUN, Kola (B) 3
5 LACROIX, Cyril (A) 3 8 10 6 MORT, Nick (A) 1
4 DEBRAND, Francois (B) 7 15 14 4 MCKAY, Mike (B) 2
6 CAMBON, Lionel (A) 5 20 19 5 MORT, Nick (A) 1
4 DEBRAND, Francois (B) 5 25 20 1 ABIDOGUN, Kola (B) 3
5 LACROIX, Cyril (A) 5 30 20 0 MCKAY, Mike (B) 2
4 DEBRAND, Francois (B) 5 35 21 1 MORT, Nick (A) 1
6 CAMBON, Lionel (A) 5 40 22 1 MCKAY, Mike (B) 2
5 LACROIX, Cyril (A) 5 45 23 1 ABIDOGUN, Kola (B) 3
      V45 D23      
Ref:  GROSS, Gregory  ISR
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# GER TS Score Score TS ITA #
6 PLECHINGER, Christian (A) 3 3 5 5 DI RUSSO, Fabio (A) 3
5 RAEKER, Hans-martin (B) 5 8 8 3 VANNUCCI, Dino (B) 1
4 PETERS, Peer Uwe (B) 7 15 12 4 PERSICHETTI, Lorenzo (A) 2
6 PLECHINGER, Christian (A) 5 20 14 2 VANNUCCI, Dino (B) 1
4 PETERS, Peer Uwe (B) 5 25 16 2 DI RUSSO, Fabio (A) 3
5 RAEKER, Hans-martin (B) 5 30 25 9 PERSICHETTI, Lorenzo (A) 2
4 PETERS, Peer Uwe (B) 3 33 27 2 VANNUCCI, Dino (B) 1
6 PLECHINGER, Christian (A) 1 34 40 13 PERSICHETTI, Lorenzo (A) 2
5 RAEKER, Hans-martin (B) 5 39 45 5 DI RUSSO, Fabio (A) 3
      D39 V45      
Ref:  SPEAKMAN, Adrian  GBR
Ref:  OOSTERBOSCH, Thibault  BEL
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# FRA TS Score Score TS POL #
6 BEAURENAULT, Bertrand (A) 5 5 3 3 MOCEK, Slawomir (A) 3
5 LACROIX, Cyril (A) 5 10 5 2 CALA, Ryszard (B) 1
4 BEL, Laurent (B) 5 15 6 1 KONCZYLO, Tomasz (A) 2
6 BEAURENAULT, Bertrand (A) 5 20 7 1 CALA, Ryszard (B) 1
4 BEL, Laurent (B) 5 25 15 8 MOCEK, Slawomir (A) 3
5 LACROIX, Cyril (A) 5 30 16 1 KONCZYLO, Tomasz (A) 2
4 BEL, Laurent (B) 5 35 17 1 CALA, Ryszard (B) 1
6 BEAURENAULT, Bertrand (A) 5 40 21 4 KONCZYLO, Tomasz (A) 2
5 LACROIX, Cyril (A) 5 45 32 11 MOCEK, Slawomir (A) 3
      V45 D32      
Ref:  GROSS, Gregory  ISR
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# FRA TS Score Score TS ITA #
6 BEAURENAULT, Bertrand (A) 5 5 3 3 DI RUSSO, Fabio (A) 3
5 LACROIX, Cyril (A) 5 10 4 1 MIRALDI, Fabio (B) 1
4 BEL, Laurent (B) 5 15 4 0 PERSICHETTI, Lorenzo (A) 2
6 BEAURENAULT, Bertrand (A) 5 20 5 1 MIRALDI, Fabio (B) 1
4 BEL, Laurent (B) 5 25 8 3 DI RUSSO, Fabio (A) 3
5 LACROIX, Cyril (A) 5 30 11 3 PERSICHETTI, Lorenzo (A) 2
4 BEL, Laurent (B) 2 32 14 3 MIRALDI, Fabio (B) 1
6 BEAURENAULT, Bertrand (A) 8 40 17 3 PERSICHETTI, Lorenzo (A) 2
5 LACROIX, Cyril (A) 5 45 20 3 DI RUSSO, Fabio (A) 3
      V45 D20      
Ref:  SPEAKMAN, Adrian  GBR
Ref:  OOSTERBOSCH, Thibault  BEL
Assist:  GROSS, Gregory  ISR
Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12), bout #1 of 2
# BLR TS Score Score TS BEL #
6 NIKALAICHUK, Aliaksandr (B) 3 3 5 5 DONNE, Alexis (A) 3
5 KOLCHUK, Aliaksandr (B) 7 10 9 4 BILANI, Nady (B) 1
4 PAKLONSKI, Aliaksandr (B) 5 15 13 4 HENQUINET, David (A) 2
6 NIKALAICHUK, Aliaksandr (B) 5 20 15 2 BILANI, Nady (B) 1
4 PAKLONSKI, Aliaksandr (B) 2 22 25 10 DONNE, Alexis (A) 3
5 KOLCHUK, Aliaksandr (B) 8 30 27 2 HENQUINET, David (A) 2
4 PAKLONSKI, Aliaksandr (B) 5 35 29 2 BILANI, Nady (B) 1
6 NIKALAICHUK, Aliaksandr (B) 5 40 33 4 HENQUINET, David (A) 2
5 KOLCHUK, Aliaksandr (B) 5 45 35 2 DONNE, Alexis (A) 3
      V45 D35      
Ref:  FRANKEN, Leo  GER
Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12), bout #2 of 2
# NED TS Score Score TS ROU #
3 FEIZASKARI, Siroos (A) 5 5 0 0 ZVINCU, Viorel (B) 6
1 POSTHUMA, Frans (B) 5 10 7 7 VONET, Claudiu Cornel (A) 5
2 SORBER, Peter (A) 5 15 10 3 CSENGERI, Zsolt Istvan (A) 4
1 POSTHUMA, Frans (B) 5 20 16 6 ZVINCU, Viorel (B) 6
3 FEIZASKARI, Siroos (A) 5 25 18 2 CSENGERI, Zsolt Istvan (A) 4
2 SORBER, Peter (A) 5 30 20 2 VONET, Claudiu Cornel (A) 5
1 POSTHUMA, Frans (B) 5 35 24 4 CSENGERI, Zsolt Istvan (A) 4
2 SORBER, Peter (A) 5 40 26 2 ZVINCU, Viorel (B) 6
3 FEIZASKARI, Siroos (A) 5 45 31 5 VONET, Claudiu Cornel (A) 5
      V45 D31      
Ref:  DUCARME, Florence  FRA
Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10), bout #1 of 1
# NED TS Score Score TS BLR #
3 DE JONG, Marijn (A) 5 5 4 4 NIKALAICHUK, Aliaksandr (B) 6
1 POSTHUMA, Frans (B) 5 10 8 4 KOLCHUK, Aliaksandr (B) 5
2 SORBER, Peter (A) 5 15 12 4 PAKLONSKI, Aliaksandr (B) 4
1 POSTHUMA, Frans (B) 5 20 12 0 NIKALAICHUK, Aliaksandr (B) 6
3 DE JONG, Marijn (A) 5 25 16 4 PAKLONSKI, Aliaksandr (B) 4
2 SORBER, Peter (A) 5 30 21 5 KOLCHUK, Aliaksandr (B) 5
1 POSTHUMA, Frans (B) 5 35 22 1 PAKLONSKI, Aliaksandr (B) 4
2 SORBER, Peter (A) 5 40 25 3 NIKALAICHUK, Aliaksandr (B) 6
3 DE JONG, Marijn (A) 5 45 29 4 KOLCHUK, Aliaksandr (B) 5
      V45 D29      
Ref:  SPEAKMAN, Adrian  GBR
Ref:  OOSTERBOSCH, Thibault  BEL
Bronze Medal, bout #1 of 1
# POL TS Score Score TS GER #
3 MOCEK, Slawomir (A) 5 5 4 4 RAEKER, Hans-martin (B) 6
1 CALA, Ryszard (B) 5 10 9 5 PETERS, Peer Uwe (B) 5
2 KONCZYLO, Tomasz (A) 5 15 11 2 PLECHINGER, Christian (A) 4
1 CALA, Ryszard (B) 5 20 15 4 RAEKER, Hans-martin (B) 6
3 MOCEK, Slawomir (A) 5 25 16 1 PLECHINGER, Christian (A) 4
2 KONCZYLO, Tomasz (A) 5 30 20 4 PETERS, Peer Uwe (B) 5
1 CALA, Ryszard (B) 5 35 26 6 PLECHINGER, Christian (A) 4
2 KONCZYLO, Tomasz (A) 5 40 29 3 RAEKER, Hans-martin (B) 6
3 MOCEK, Slawomir (A) 5 45 30 1 PETERS, Peer Uwe (B) 5
      V45 D30      
Ref:  CHUMBURIDZE, Khatuna  GEO
Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8), bout #1 of 2
# HUN TS Score Score TS UKR #
3 GERZANICS, Mark (A) 5 5 0 0 ILYASHEV, Mikhail (A) 6
1 CSAK, Attila (B) 5 10 2 2 LAVRYNENKO, Vitalii (A) 5
2 DEKANY, Laszlo (B) 5 15 3 1 KHANTIEIEV, Dmytro (B) 4
1 CSAK, Attila (B) 5 20 4 1 ILYASHEV, Mikhail (A) 6
3 GERZANICS, Mark (A) 5 25 7 3 KHANTIEIEV, Dmytro (B) 4
2 DEKANY, Laszlo (B) 5 30 15 8 LAVRYNENKO, Vitalii (A) 5
1 CSAK, Attila (B) 0 30 15 0 KHANTIEIEV, Dmytro (B) 4
2 DEKANY, Laszlo (B) 1 31 21 6 ILYASHEV, Mikhail (A) 6
3 GERZANICS, Mark (A) 7 38 33 12 LAVRYNENKO, Vitalii (A) 5
      V38 D33      
Ref:  DUCARME, Florence  FRA
Ref:  CHUMBURIDZE, Khatuna  GEO
Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8), bout #2 of 2
# GBR TS Score Score TS RUS #
3 MCKAY, Mike (B) 3 3 5 5 VORONKEVICH, Alexander (B) 6
1 KIY, Jeff (B) 4 7 10 5 POLOSIN, Alexey (A) 5
2 MORT, Nick (A) 2 9 15 5 SIRENKO, Dmitrii (A) 4
1 KIY, Jeff (B) 2 11 20 5 VORONKEVICH, Alexander (B) 6
3 MCKAY, Mike (B) 2 13 25 5 SIRENKO, Dmitrii (A) 4
2 MORT, Nick (A) 3 16 30 5 POLOSIN, Alexey (A) 5
1 KIY, Jeff (B) 4 20 35 5 SIRENKO, Dmitrii (A) 4
2 MORT, Nick (A) 4 24 40 5 VORONKEVICH, Alexander (B) 6
3 MCKAY, Mike (B) 4 28 45 5 POLOSIN, Alexey (A) 5
      D28 V45      
Ref:  FRANKEN, Leo  GER
Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6), bout #1 of 1
# RUS TS Score Score TS HUN #
6 SIRENKO, Dmitrii (A) 5 5 3 3 GOMBOLA, Andras (A) 3
5 POLOSIN, Alexey (A) 5 10 3 0 SAGHY, Ervin (A) 1
4 MISHAGIN, Vasilii (B) 0 10 3 0 CSAK, Attila (B) 2
6 SIRENKO, Dmitrii (A) 3 13 10 7 SAGHY, Ervin (A) 1
4 MISHAGIN, Vasilii (B) 9 22 22 12 GOMBOLA, Andras (A) 3
5 POLOSIN, Alexey (A) 6 28 29 7 CSAK, Attila (B) 2
4 MISHAGIN, Vasilii (B) 0 28 30 1 SAGHY, Ervin (A) 1
6 SIRENKO, Dmitrii (A) 8 36 33 3 CSAK, Attila (B) 2
5 POLOSIN, Alexey (A) 9 45 35 2 GOMBOLA, Andras (A) 3
      V45 D35      
Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8), bout #1 of 1
# GBR TS Score Score TS UKR #
3 ABIDOGUN, Kola (B) 5 5 3 3 KOZAKIVSKYI, Vasyl (A) 6
1 KIY, Jeff (B) 1 6 10 7 LAVRYNENKO, Vitalii (A) 5
2 REID, Graham (A) 8 14 13 3 KHANTIEIEV, Dmytro (B) 4
1 KIY, Jeff (B) 3 17 19 6 KOZAKIVSKYI, Vasyl (A) 6
3 ABIDOGUN, Kola (B) 8 25 19 0 KHANTIEIEV, Dmytro (B) 4
2 REID, Graham (A) 3 28 28 9 LAVRYNENKO, Vitalii (A) 5
1 KIY, Jeff (B) 7 35 30 2 KHANTIEIEV, Dmytro (B) 4
2 REID, Graham (A) 2 37 33 3 KOZAKIVSKYI, Vasyl (A) 6
3 ABIDOGUN, Kola (B) 8 45 42 9 LAVRYNENKO, Vitalii (A) 5
      V45 D42      
Ref:  OOSTERBOSCH, Thibault  BEL
Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12), bout #1 of 1
# ROU TS Score Score TS BEL #
6 CSENGERI, Zsolt Istvan (A) 0 0 5 5 DONNE, Alexis (A) 3
5 VONET, Claudiu Cornel (A) 10 10 8 3 BILANI, Nady (B) 1
4 ZVINCU, Viorel (B) 5 15 8 0 HENQUINET, David (A) 2
6 CSENGERI, Zsolt Istvan (A) 5 20 9 1 BILANI, Nady (B) 1
4 ZVINCU, Viorel (B) 5 25 14 5 DONNE, Alexis (A) 3
5 VONET, Claudiu Cornel (A) 5 30 17 3 HENQUINET, David (A) 2
4 ZVINCU, Viorel (B) 5 35 17 0 BILANI, Nady (B) 1
6 CSENGERI, Zsolt Istvan (A) 3 38 22 5 HENQUINET, David (A) 2
5 VONET, Claudiu Cornel (A) 7 45 34 12 DONNE, Alexis (A) 3
      V45 D34      
Ref:  CHUMBURIDZE, Khatuna  GEO

Final Results
Event finished at 6:23 PM
Place Name Country Members
1 FRA FRA  BEAURENAULT, BEL, CAMBON, DEBRAND, LACROIX 
2 ITA ITA  DI RUSSO, MIRALDI, PERSICHETTI, PULEGA, VANNUCCI 
3 POL POL  KONCZYLO, SZMIDT, MOCEK, CALA 
4 GER GER  BAIR, PETERS, PLECHINGER, RAEKER, ULLRICH 
5 RUS RUS  MISHAGIN, POLOSIN, SIRENKO, SITNIKOV, VORONKEVICH 
6 HUN HUN  CSAK, DEKANY, GERZANICS, GOMBOLA, SAGHY 
7 GBR GBR  ABIDOGUN, KIY, MCKAY, MORT, REID 
8 UKR UKR  ILYASHEV, KHANTIEIEV, KOZAKIVSKYI, LAVRYNENKO, LIANNOI 
9 NED NED  DE JONG, FEIZASKARI, POSTHUMA, RIJSENBRIJ, SORBER 
10 BLR BLR  KOLCHUK, NIKALAICHUK, PAKLONSKI 
11 ROU ROU  Bencze, CSENGERI, VONET, ZVINCU 
12 BEL BEL  BILANI, DONNE, GRIMARD, HENQUINET