Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Country Status
1 GER ALLES, Renate (A); DOEMELAND, Karen (A); FICHTEL, Bettina (B); HOHLBEIN, Frauke (B); STIHL, Judith (A)  GER 
2 AUT STROHMEYER, Hildegard (B); TANZMEISTER, Dorothea (B); LORENZ, Therese (B)  AUT 
3 SWE WUOPIO, Kerstin (B); WARVSTEN, Kerstin (B); BJORK, Pia (B); ALBERTSON, Pia (B)  SWE 
4 ITA BONATO, Iliana Diana (B); BOROWA, Ewa (B); CARGNONI, Isabella (A); MILANOLI, Luisa (B); RAVASI, Roberta (A)  ITA 
5 HUN ANDRACSIK, Emese (A); GYIURKAN, Judit (B); P. GAL, Judit (B); PARTICS, Katalin (A); VARNAY, Katalin (A)  HUN 
6 FRA APPAVOUPOULLE, Pascale (B); BOUQUET, Caroline (A); DUCHNOWSKI, Claire (B); LAISNEY, Sandra (A); PAGNY, Florence (A)  FRA 
7 SUI FLEURY, Corinne (A); MOSER, Arianne (B); STRAUB, Anja (B); VALAR, Martina (A)  SUI 
8 GBR HESKETT, Ingrid (B); HULL, Nicola (A); ONIYE, Margarette (B); THOULESS, Helen (A); USHER, Georgina (A)  GBR 
9 RUS EMELIANOVA, Nataliia (A); GRIGOREVA, Elena (B); KHMELKOVA, Liliya (A); KOROLEVA, Valeria (A); VOLOVODENKO, Natalia (B)  RUS 
10 FIN 10  HAMALAINEN, Hilla (A); HYVONEN, Nina (A); SOHLBERG, Elina (A); SOITIALA, Paula (B); TALLROTH-KOCK, Lena (B)  FIN 
11 ESP 11  DE VARGAS, Cristina (A); CANO, Rosa Maria (B); CLOSE, Paulina (B)  ESP 
12 BEL 12  VAN BERGEN, Nancy (B); VANDEWALLE, Nathalie (A); MAJERUS, Catherine (A); DE KEZEL, Ariane (B)  BEL 
13 ROU 13  MARINESCU, Monica (A); POPA, Cristina (A); STEGARU, Mary-simona (B); MINCU, Madalina (A)  ROU 
14 POL 14  TRZENSIOK, Halina (B); STYPINSKI, Anna (A); WASILCZUK, Beata (A); PILARSKA, Barbara (A)  POL 
15 DEN 15  BERGMANN, Rikke (A); GRUBAK, Bodil Baun (B); JOHNSEN, Rikke (A); RIIS OLSEN, Elvyra (A); SPANGER, Marlene (A)  DEN 
16 NED 16  DE RIDDER, Irma (A); HOM, Ans (B); REINECKE, Lisette (B); VAN DER PUTTEN, Nathalie (A); VAN DER VEEN, Ynet (B)  NED 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 1,2  at 8:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
GER
GER
1 V45 V45 V45 3 1.00 135 89 +46
GBR
GBR
2 D31 V19 V45 2 0.67 95 97 -2
RUS
RUS
3 D29 D18 D35 0 0.00 82 109 -27
NED
NED
4 D29 D34 V45 1 0.33 108 125 -17

Pool #2
On strip 3,4  at 8:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
SUI
SUI
1 D32 V45 D38 1 0.33 115 109 +6
FIN
FIN
2 V45 V45 D36 2 0.67 126 103 +23
DEN
DEN
3 D19 D26 D8 0 0.00 53 135 -82
AUT
AUT
4 V45 V45 V45 3 1.00 135 82 +53

Pool #3
On strip 5,6  at 8:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
ESP
ESP
1 D23 V45 D24 1 0.33 92 123 -31
SWE
SWE
2 V45 V45 V45 3 1.00 135 89 +46
POL
POL
3 D33 D26 D30 0 0.00 89 135 -46
FRA
FRA
4 V45 D40 V45 2 0.67 130 99 +31

Pool #4
On strip 7,8  at 8:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
BEL
BEL
1 V45 D31 D40 1 0.33 116 123 -7
ROU
ROU
2 D33 D24 D21 0 0.00 78 135 -57
ITA
ITA
3 V45 V45 V45 3 1.00 135 86 +49
HUN
HUN
4 V45 V45 D31 2 0.67 121 106 +15

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 AUT STROHMEYER, Hildegard (B); TANZMEISTER, Dorothea (B); LORENZ, Therese (B)  AUT  1.00  135  82  +53  Advanced
2 ITA BONATO, Iliana Diana (B); BOROWA, Ewa (B); CARGNONI, Isabella (A); MILANOLI, Luisa (B); RAVASI, Roberta (A)  ITA  1.00  135  86  +49  Advanced
3T SWE WUOPIO, Kerstin (B); WARVSTEN, Kerstin (B); BJORK, Pia (B); ALBERTSON, Pia (B)  SWE  1.00  135  89  +46  Advanced
3T GER ALLES, Renate (A); DOEMELAND, Karen (A); FICHTEL, Bettina (B); HOHLBEIN, Frauke (B); STIHL, Judith (A)  GER  1.00  135  89  +46  Advanced
5 FRA APPAVOUPOULLE, Pascale (B); BOUQUET, Caroline (A); DUCHNOWSKI, Claire (B); LAISNEY, Sandra (A); PAGNY, Florence (A)  FRA  0.67  130  99  +31  Advanced
6 FIN 10  HAMALAINEN, Hilla (A); HYVONEN, Nina (A); SOHLBERG, Elina (A); SOITIALA, Paula (B); TALLROTH-KOCK, Lena (B)  FIN  0.67  126  103  +23  Advanced
7 HUN ANDRACSIK, Emese (A); GYIURKAN, Judit (B); P. GAL, Judit (B); PARTICS, Katalin (A); VARNAY, Katalin (A)  HUN  0.67  121  106  +15  Advanced
8 GBR HESKETT, Ingrid (B); HULL, Nicola (A); ONIYE, Margarette (B); THOULESS, Helen (A); USHER, Georgina (A)  GBR  0.67  95  97  -2  Advanced
9 SUI FLEURY, Corinne (A); MOSER, Arianne (B); STRAUB, Anja (B); VALAR, Martina (A)  SUI  0.33  115  109  +6  Advanced
10 BEL 12  VAN BERGEN, Nancy (B); VANDEWALLE, Nathalie (A); MAJERUS, Catherine (A); DE KEZEL, Ariane (B)  BEL  0.33  116  123  -7  Advanced
11 NED 16  DE RIDDER, Irma (A); HOM, Ans (B); REINECKE, Lisette (B); VAN DER PUTTEN, Nathalie (A); VAN DER VEEN, Ynet (B)  NED  0.33  108  125  -17  Advanced
12 ESP 11  DE VARGAS, Cristina (A); CANO, Rosa Maria (B); CLOSE, Paulina (B)  ESP  0.33  92  123  -31  Advanced
13 RUS EMELIANOVA, Nataliia (A); GRIGOREVA, Elena (B); KHMELKOVA, Liliya (A); KOROLEVA, Valeria (A); VOLOVODENKO, Natalia (B)  RUS  0.00  82  109  -27  Advanced
14 POL 14  TRZENSIOK, Halina (B); STYPINSKI, Anna (A); WASILCZUK, Beata (A); PILARSKA, Barbara (A)  POL  0.00  89  135  -46  Advanced
15 ROU 13  MARINESCU, Monica (A); POPA, Cristina (A); STEGARU, Mary-simona (B); MINCU, Madalina (A)  ROU  0.00  78  135  -57  Advanced
16 DEN 15  BERGMANN, Rikke (A); GRUBAK, Bodil Baun (B); JOHNSEN, Rikke (A); RIIS OLSEN, Elvyra (A); SPANGER, Marlene (A)  DEN  0.00  53  135  -82  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) AUT
AUT
 
  (1) AUT
AUT
 
(16) ROU
ROU
 
44 - 22
[Match Details] 
    (1) AUT
AUT
 
(9) BEL
BEL
 
  45 - 30
[Match Details] 
  (8) GBR
GBR
 
 
(8) GBR
GBR
 
45 - 36
[Match Details] 
 
    (1) AUT
AUT
 
(5) FRA
FRA
 
  45 - 29
[Match Details] 
  (5) FRA
FRA
 
   
(12) NED
NED
 
45 - 38
[Match Details] 
   
    (4) FRA
FRA
 
 
(13) POL
POL
 
  38 - 32
[Match Details] 
 
  (4) GER
GER
 
 
(4) GER
GER
 
45 - 25
[Match Details] 
 
    (1) AUT
AUT
 
(3) SWE
SWE
 
  45 - 35
[Match Details] 
  (3) SWE
SWE
 
   
(14) RUS
RUS
 
45 - 17
[Match Details] 
   
    (3) FIN
FIN
 
   
(11) ESP
ESP
 
  45 - 40
[Match Details] 
   
  (6) FIN
FIN
 
     
(6) FIN
FIN
 
45 - 33
[Match Details] 
     
    (2) FIN
FIN
 
 
(7) HUN
HUN
 
  45 - 42
[Match Details] 
 
  (7) HUN
HUN
 
   
(10) SUI
SUI
 
45 - 38
[Match Details] 
   
    (2) ITA
ITA
 
 
(15) DEN
DEN
 
  45 - 32
[Match Details] 
 
  (2) ITA
ITA
 
 
(2) ITA
ITA
 
45 - 26
[Match Details] 
 
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) FRA
FRA
 
  (3) FRA
FRA
 
(3) ITA
ITA
 
45 - 28
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) GBR
GBR
 
  (5) GER
GER
 
(5) GER
GER
 
45 - 31
[Match Details] 
    (5) HUN
HUN
 
(6) SWE
SWE
 
  41 - 40
[Match Details] 
  (6) HUN
HUN
 
 
(7) HUN
HUN
 
45 - 35
[Match Details] 
 
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) GBR
GBR
 
  (7) SWE
SWE
 
(7) SWE
SWE
 
45 - 24
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) ROU
ROU
 
  (9) BEL
BEL
 
(9) BEL
BEL
 
44 - 30
[Match Details] 
    (9) NED
NED
 
(12) NED
NED
 
  45 - 30
[Match Details] 
  (12) NED
NED
 
 
(13) POL
POL
 
45 - 35
[Match Details] 
 
    (9) NED
NED
 
(14) RUS
RUS
 
  45 - 31
[Match Details] 
  (11) RUS
RUS
 
   
(11) ESP
ESP
 
44 - 41
[Match Details] 
   
    (10) RUS
RUS
 
 
(10) SUI
SUI
 
  45 - 44
[Match Details] 
 
  (10) SUI
SUI
 
 
(15) DEN
DEN
 
45 - 22
[Match Details] 
 
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) BEL
BEL
 
  (11) BEL
BEL
 
(11) SUI
SUI
 
45 - 43
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) ROU
ROU
 
  (13) POL
POL
 
(13) POL
POL
 
44 - 39
[Match Details] 
    (13) ESP
ESP
 
(14) ESP
ESP
 
  37 - 28
[Match Details] 
  (14) ESP
ESP
 
 
(15) DEN
DEN
 
45 - 21
[Match Details] 
 
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) ROU
ROU
 
  (15) ROU
ROU
 
(15) DEN
DEN
 
45 - 37
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 16, bout #1 of 8
# ROU TS Score Score TS AUT #
3 POPA, Cristina (A) 2 2 5 5 TANZMEISTER, Dorothea (B) 6
1 STEGARU, Mary-simona (B) 0 2 10 5 LORENZ, Therese (B) 5
2 MINCU, Madalina (A) 3 5 15 5 STROHMEYER, Hildegard (B) 4
1 STEGARU, Mary-simona (B) 1 6 20 5 TANZMEISTER, Dorothea (B) 6
3 POPA, Cristina (A) 2 8 25 5 STROHMEYER, Hildegard (B) 4
2 MINCU, Madalina (A) 6 14 30 5 LORENZ, Therese (B) 5
1 STEGARU, Mary-simona (B) 1 15 30 0 STROHMEYER, Hildegard (B) 4
2 MINCU, Madalina (A) 4 19 39 9 TANZMEISTER, Dorothea (B) 6
3 POPA, Cristina (A) 3 22 44 5 LORENZ, Therese (B) 5
      D22 V44      
Ref:  BERTRAM, Tobias  GER
Table of 16, bout #2 of 8
# GBR TS Score Score TS BEL #
3 USHER, Georgina (A) 5 5 1 1 DE KEZEL, Ariane (B) 6
1 ONIYE, Margarette (B) 5 10 6 5 VANDEWALLE, Nathalie (A) 5
2 HULL, Nicola (A) 4 14 9 3 VAN BERGEN, Nancy (B) 4
1 ONIYE, Margarette (B) 3 17 13 4 DE KEZEL, Ariane (B) 6
3 USHER, Georgina (A) 8 25 17 4 VAN BERGEN, Nancy (B) 4
2 HULL, Nicola (A) 2 27 26 9 VANDEWALLE, Nathalie (A) 5
1 ONIYE, Margarette (B) 8 35 31 5 VAN BERGEN, Nancy (B) 4
2 HULL, Nicola (A) 5 40 33 2 DE KEZEL, Ariane (B) 6
3 USHER, Georgina (A) 5 45 36 3 VANDEWALLE, Nathalie (A) 5
      V45 D36      
Ref:  BEUGNETTE, Matthieu  FRA
Table of 16, bout #3 of 8
# NED TS Score Score TS FRA #
6 DE RIDDER, Irma (A) 5 5 0 0 LAISNEY, Sandra (A) 3
5 VAN DER VEEN, Ynet (B) 5 10 9 9 APPAVOUPOULLE, Pascale (B) 1
4 HOM, Ans (B) 5 15 13 4 BOUQUET, Caroline (A) 2
6 DE RIDDER, Irma (A) 5 20 19 6 APPAVOUPOULLE, Pascale (B) 1
4 HOM, Ans (B) 2 22 23 4 LAISNEY, Sandra (A) 3
5 VAN DER VEEN, Ynet (B) 4 26 30 7 BOUQUET, Caroline (A) 2
4 HOM, Ans (B) 0 26 30 0 APPAVOUPOULLE, Pascale (B) 1
6 DE RIDDER, Irma (A) 8 34 38 8 BOUQUET, Caroline (A) 2
5 VAN DER VEEN, Ynet (B) 4 38 45 7 LAISNEY, Sandra (A) 3
      D38 V45      
Ref:  THORNTON, Michael  GBR
Table of 16, bout #4 of 8
# GER TS Score Score TS POL #
6 ALLES, Renate (A) 5 5 3 3 PILARSKA, Barbara (A) 3
5 HOHLBEIN, Frauke (B) 5 10 4 1 TRZENSIOK, Halina (B) 1
4 DOEMELAND, Karen (A) 5 15 8 4 STYPINSKI, Anna (A) 2
6 ALLES, Renate (A) 5 20 9 1 TRZENSIOK, Halina (B) 1
4 DOEMELAND, Karen (A) 5 25 13 4 PILARSKA, Barbara (A) 3
5 HOHLBEIN, Frauke (B) 5 30 13 0 STYPINSKI, Anna (A) 2
4 DOEMELAND, Karen (A) 5 35 16 3 TRZENSIOK, Halina (B) 1
6 ALLES, Renate (A) 5 40 20 4 STYPINSKI, Anna (A) 2
5 HOHLBEIN, Frauke (B) 5 45 25 5 PILARSKA, Barbara (A) 3
      V45 D25      
Ref:  JAHNKE, Matthieu  FRA
Table of 16, bout #5 of 8
# RUS TS Score Score TS SWE #
3 KHMELKOVA, Liliya (A) 5 5 4 4 BJORK, Pia (B) 6
1 VOLOVODENKO, Natalia (B) 0 5 10 6 ALBERTSON, Pia (B) 5
2 EMELIANOVA, Nataliia (A) 4 9 14 4 WUOPIO, Kerstin (B) 4
1 VOLOVODENKO, Natalia (B) 0 9 16 2 BJORK, Pia (B) 6
3 KHMELKOVA, Liliya (A) 1 10 22 6 WUOPIO, Kerstin (B) 4
2 EMELIANOVA, Nataliia (A) 1 11 30 8 ALBERTSON, Pia (B) 5
1 VOLOVODENKO, Natalia (B) 1 12 35 5 WUOPIO, Kerstin (B) 4
2 EMELIANOVA, Nataliia (A) 2 14 40 5 BJORK, Pia (B) 6
3 KHMELKOVA, Liliya (A) 3 17 45 5 ALBERTSON, Pia (B) 5
      D17 V45      
Ref:  WEIDENHAMMER, Noel  GER
Table of 16, bout #6 of 8
# FIN TS Score Score TS ESP #
3 HAMALAINEN, Hilla (A) 5 5 3 3 CANO, Rosa Maria (B) 6
1 SOHLBERG, Elina (A) 2 7 7 4 DE VARGAS, Cristina (A) 5
2 TALLROTH-KOCK, Lena (B) 7 14 15 8 CLOSE, Paulina (B) 4
1 SOHLBERG, Elina (A) 4 18 20 5 CANO, Rosa Maria (B) 6
3 HAMALAINEN, Hilla (A) 7 25 21 1 CLOSE, Paulina (B) 4
2 TALLROTH-KOCK, Lena (B) 5 30 22 1 DE VARGAS, Cristina (A) 5
1 SOHLBERG, Elina (A) 5 35 28 6 CLOSE, Paulina (B) 4
2 TALLROTH-KOCK, Lena (B) 5 40 33 5 CANO, Rosa Maria (B) 6
3 HAMALAINEN, Hilla (A) 5 45 33 0 DE VARGAS, Cristina (A) 5
      V45 D33      
Ref:  PLANTINGA, Teun (A)  NED
Table of 16, bout #7 of 8
# SUI TS Score Score TS HUN #
6 STRAUB, Anja (B) 5 5 4 4 ANDRACSIK, Emese (A) 3
5 VALAR, Martina (A) 4 9 10 6 VARNAY, Katalin (A) 1
4 FLEURY, Corinne (A) 1 10 13 3 GYIURKAN, Judit (B) 2
6 STRAUB, Anja (B) 3 13 18 5 VARNAY, Katalin (A) 1
4 FLEURY, Corinne (A) 1 14 19 1 ANDRACSIK, Emese (A) 3
5 VALAR, Martina (A) 9 23 25 6 GYIURKAN, Judit (B) 2
4 FLEURY, Corinne (A) 1 24 26 1 VARNAY, Katalin (A) 1
6 STRAUB, Anja (B) 4 28 33 7 GYIURKAN, Judit (B) 2
5 VALAR, Martina (A) 10 38 45 12 ANDRACSIK, Emese (A) 3
      D38 V45      
Ref:  POIZAT, Renaud (B)  BEL
Table of 16, bout #8 of 8
# ITA TS Score Score TS DEN #
3 BOROWA, Ewa (B) 5 5 2 2 GRUBAK, Bodil Baun (B) 6
1 RAVASI, Roberta (A) 5 10 6 4 SPANGER, Marlene (A) 5
2 BONATO, Iliana Diana (B) 5 15 8 2 JOHNSEN, Rikke (A) 4
1 RAVASI, Roberta (A) 5 20 11 3 GRUBAK, Bodil Baun (B) 6
3 BOROWA, Ewa (B) 5 25 13 2 JOHNSEN, Rikke (A) 4
2 BONATO, Iliana Diana (B) 5 30 17 4 SPANGER, Marlene (A) 5
1 RAVASI, Roberta (A) 4 34 20 3 JOHNSEN, Rikke (A) 4
2 BONATO, Iliana Diana (B) 6 40 24 4 GRUBAK, Bodil Baun (B) 6
3 BOROWA, Ewa (B) 5 45 26 2 SPANGER, Marlene (A) 5
      V45 D26      
Ref:  DE WIT, Kevin  BEL
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #1 of 4
# GBR TS Score Score TS AUT #
6 HULL, Nicola (A) 2 2 4 4 LORENZ, Therese (B) 3
5 USHER, Georgina (A) 5 7 10 6 STROHMEYER, Hildegard (B) 1
4 ONIYE, Margarette (B) 2 9 15 5 TANZMEISTER, Dorothea (B) 2
6 HULL, Nicola (A) 2 11 20 5 STROHMEYER, Hildegard (B) 1
4 ONIYE, Margarette (B) 5 16 25 5 LORENZ, Therese (B) 3
5 USHER, Georgina (A) 3 19 28 3 TANZMEISTER, Dorothea (B) 2
4 ONIYE, Margarette (B) 5 24 35 7 STROHMEYER, Hildegard (B) 1
6 HULL, Nicola (A) 0 24 40 5 TANZMEISTER, Dorothea (B) 2
5 USHER, Georgina (A) 6 30 45 5 LORENZ, Therese (B) 3
      D30 V45      
Ref:  BERTRAM, Tobias  GER
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #2 of 4
# GER TS Score Score TS FRA #
3 ALLES, Renate (A) 4 4 4 4 PAGNY, Florence (A) 6
1 STIHL, Judith (A) 4 8 10 6 LAISNEY, Sandra (A) 5
2 FICHTEL, Bettina (B) 1 9 13 3 BOUQUET, Caroline (A) 4
1 STIHL, Judith (A) 2 11 14 1 PAGNY, Florence (A) 6
3 ALLES, Renate (A) 4 15 17 3 BOUQUET, Caroline (A) 4
2 FICHTEL, Bettina (B) 0 15 17 0 LAISNEY, Sandra (A) 5
1 STIHL, Judith (A) 5 20 22 5 BOUQUET, Caroline (A) 4
2 FICHTEL, Bettina (B) 5 25 30 8 PAGNY, Florence (A) 6
3 ALLES, Renate (A) 7 32 38 8 LAISNEY, Sandra (A) 5
      D32 V38      
Ref:  THORNTON, Michael  GBR
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #3 of 4
# FIN TS Score Score TS SWE #
3 HAMALAINEN, Hilla (A) 3 3 3 3 BJORK, Pia (B) 6
1 HYVONEN, Nina (A) 7 10 9 6 ALBERTSON, Pia (B) 5
2 TALLROTH-KOCK, Lena (B) 3 13 12 3 WUOPIO, Kerstin (B) 4
1 HYVONEN, Nina (A) 6 19 18 6 BJORK, Pia (B) 6
3 HAMALAINEN, Hilla (A) 3 22 19 1 WUOPIO, Kerstin (B) 4
2 TALLROTH-KOCK, Lena (B) 5 27 23 4 ALBERTSON, Pia (B) 5
1 HYVONEN, Nina (A) 8 35 34 11 WUOPIO, Kerstin (B) 4
2 TALLROTH-KOCK, Lena (B) 5 40 39 5 BJORK, Pia (B) 6
3 HAMALAINEN, Hilla (A) 5 45 40 1 ALBERTSON, Pia (B) 5
      V45 D40      
Ref:  BEUGNETTE, Matthieu  FRA
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #4 of 4
# ITA TS Score Score TS HUN #
3 BONATO, Iliana Diana (B) 2 2 5 5 GYIURKAN, Judit (B) 6
1 CARGNONI, Isabella (A) 8 10 7 2 ANDRACSIK, Emese (A) 5
2 BOROWA, Ewa (B) 5 15 11 4 PARTICS, Katalin (A) 4
1 CARGNONI, Isabella (A) 5 20 17 6 GYIURKAN, Judit (B) 6
3 BONATO, Iliana Diana (B) 5 25 20 3 PARTICS, Katalin (A) 4
2 BOROWA, Ewa (B) 5 30 23 3 ANDRACSIK, Emese (A) 5
1 CARGNONI, Isabella (A) 5 35 25 2 PARTICS, Katalin (A) 4
2 BOROWA, Ewa (B) 4 39 28 3 GYIURKAN, Judit (B) 6
3 BONATO, Iliana Diana (B) 6 45 32 4 ANDRACSIK, Emese (A) 5
      V45 D32      
Ref:  JARRAR, Melissa  FRA
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# FRA TS Score Score TS AUT #
3 LAISNEY, Sandra (A) 3 3 2 2 TANZMEISTER, Dorothea (B) 6
1 DUCHNOWSKI, Claire (B) 2 5 10 8 LORENZ, Therese (B) 5
2 PAGNY, Florence (A) 4 9 14 4 STROHMEYER, Hildegard (B) 4
1 DUCHNOWSKI, Claire (B) 2 11 18 4 TANZMEISTER, Dorothea (B) 6
3 LAISNEY, Sandra (A) 2 13 24 6 STROHMEYER, Hildegard (B) 4
2 PAGNY, Florence (A) 1 14 30 6 LORENZ, Therese (B) 5
1 DUCHNOWSKI, Claire (B) 4 18 34 4 STROHMEYER, Hildegard (B) 4
2 PAGNY, Florence (A) 9 27 40 6 TANZMEISTER, Dorothea (B) 6
3 LAISNEY, Sandra (A) 2 29 45 5 LORENZ, Therese (B) 5
      D29 V45      
Ref:  WEIDENHAMMER, Noel  GER
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# ITA TS Score Score TS FIN #
3 MILANOLI, Luisa (B) 5 5 3 3 HYVONEN, Nina (A) 6
1 CARGNONI, Isabella (A) 0 5 3 0 HAMALAINEN, Hilla (A) 5
2 BONATO, Iliana Diana (B) 10 15 9 6 SOITIALA, Paula (B) 4
1 CARGNONI, Isabella (A) 5 20 17 8 HYVONEN, Nina (A) 6
3 MILANOLI, Luisa (B) 2 22 22 5 SOITIALA, Paula (B) 4
2 BONATO, Iliana Diana (B) 2 24 22 0 HAMALAINEN, Hilla (A) 5
1 CARGNONI, Isabella (A) 7 31 33 11 SOITIALA, Paula (B) 4
2 BONATO, Iliana Diana (B) 7 38 40 7 HYVONEN, Nina (A) 6
3 MILANOLI, Luisa (B) 4 42 45 5 HAMALAINEN, Hilla (A) 5
      D42 V45      
Ref:  BEUGNETTE, Matthieu  FRA
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# FIN TS Score Score TS AUT #
6 HYVONEN, Nina (A) 2 2 5 5 LORENZ, Therese (B) 3
5 HAMALAINEN, Hilla (A) 5 7 10 5 STROHMEYER, Hildegard (B) 1
4 TALLROTH-KOCK, Lena (B) 5 12 15 5 TANZMEISTER, Dorothea (B) 2
6 HYVONEN, Nina (A) 4 16 20 5 STROHMEYER, Hildegard (B) 1
4 TALLROTH-KOCK, Lena (B) 6 22 25 5 LORENZ, Therese (B) 3
5 HAMALAINEN, Hilla (A) 4 26 30 5 TANZMEISTER, Dorothea (B) 2
4 TALLROTH-KOCK, Lena (B) 4 30 35 5 STROHMEYER, Hildegard (B) 1
6 HYVONEN, Nina (A) 3 33 40 5 TANZMEISTER, Dorothea (B) 2
5 HAMALAINEN, Hilla (A) 2 35 45 5 LORENZ, Therese (B) 3
      D35 V45      
Ref:  THORNTON, Michael  GBR
Ref:  BERTRAM, Tobias  GER
Assist:  POIZAT, Renaud (B)  BEL
Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16), bout #1 of 4
# BEL TS Score Score TS ROU #
3 VANDEWALLE, Nathalie (A) 5 5 2 2 MARINESCU, Monica (A) 6
1 VAN BERGEN, Nancy (B) 1 6 2 0 POPA, Cristina (A) 5
2 MAJERUS, Catherine (A) 0 6 2 0 STEGARU, Mary-simona (B) 4
1 VAN BERGEN, Nancy (B) 7 13 9 7 MARINESCU, Monica (A) 6
3 VANDEWALLE, Nathalie (A) 12 25 12 3 STEGARU, Mary-simona (B) 4
2 MAJERUS, Catherine (A) 2 27 21 9 POPA, Cristina (A) 5
1 VAN BERGEN, Nancy (B) 3 30 22 1 STEGARU, Mary-simona (B) 4
2 MAJERUS, Catherine (A) 6 36 26 4 MARINESCU, Monica (A) 6
3 VANDEWALLE, Nathalie (A) 8 44 30 4 POPA, Cristina (A) 5
      V44 D30      
Ref:  PLANTINGA, Teun (A)  NED
Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16), bout #2 of 4
# POL TS Score Score TS NED #
3 PILARSKA, Barbara (A) 2 2 5 5 DE RIDDER, Irma (A) 6
1 TRZENSIOK, Halina (B) 1 3 10 5 VAN DER VEEN, Ynet (B) 5
2 STYPINSKI, Anna (A) 3 6 15 5 VAN DER PUTTEN, Nathalie (A) 4
1 TRZENSIOK, Halina (B) 5 11 17 2 DE RIDDER, Irma (A) 6
3 PILARSKA, Barbara (A) 9 20 22 5 VAN DER PUTTEN, Nathalie (A) 4
2 STYPINSKI, Anna (A) 5 25 30 8 VAN DER VEEN, Ynet (B) 5
1 TRZENSIOK, Halina (B) 6 31 32 2 VAN DER PUTTEN, Nathalie (A) 4
2 STYPINSKI, Anna (A) 0 31 32 0 DE RIDDER, Irma (A) 6
3 PILARSKA, Barbara (A) 4 35 45 13 VAN DER VEEN, Ynet (B) 5
      D35 V45      
Ref:  POIZAT, Renaud (B)  BEL
Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16), bout #3 of 4
# ESP TS Score Score TS RUS #
6 CANO, Rosa Maria (B) 5 5 4 4 KHMELKOVA, Liliya (A) 3
5 DE VARGAS, Cristina (A) 4 9 9 5 VOLOVODENKO, Natalia (B) 1
4 CLOSE, Paulina (B) 5 14 15 6 EMELIANOVA, Nataliia (A) 2
6 CANO, Rosa Maria (B) 4 18 17 2 VOLOVODENKO, Natalia (B) 1
4 CLOSE, Paulina (B) 6 24 25 8 KHMELKOVA, Liliya (A) 3
5 DE VARGAS, Cristina (A) 2 26 30 5 EMELIANOVA, Nataliia (A) 2
4 CLOSE, Paulina (B) 4 30 35 5 VOLOVODENKO, Natalia (B) 1
6 CANO, Rosa Maria (B) 5 35 35 0 EMELIANOVA, Nataliia (A) 2
5 DE VARGAS, Cristina (A) 6 41 44 9 KHMELKOVA, Liliya (A) 3
      D41 V44      
Ref:  WEIDENHAMMER, Noel  GER
Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16), bout #4 of 4
# DEN TS Score Score TS SUI #
3 RIIS OLSEN, Elvyra (A) 5 5 4 4 FLEURY, Corinne (A) 6
1 BERGMANN, Rikke (A) 3 8 10 6 STRAUB, Anja (B) 5
2 GRUBAK, Bodil Baun (B) 0 8 10 0 MOSER, Arianne (B) 4
1 BERGMANN, Rikke (A) 5 13 20 10 FLEURY, Corinne (A) 6
3 RIIS OLSEN, Elvyra (A) 3 16 25 5 MOSER, Arianne (B) 4
2 GRUBAK, Bodil Baun (B) 1 17 30 5 STRAUB, Anja (B) 5
1 BERGMANN, Rikke (A) 1 18 35 5 MOSER, Arianne (B) 4
2 GRUBAK, Bodil Baun (B) 3 21 40 5 FLEURY, Corinne (A) 6
3 RIIS OLSEN, Elvyra (A) 1 22 45 5 STRAUB, Anja (B) 5
      D22 V45      
Ref:  JAHNKE, Matthieu  FRA
Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12), bout #1 of 2
# NED TS Score Score TS BEL #
3 VAN DER VEEN, Ynet (B) 5 5 2 2 DE KEZEL, Ariane (B) 6
1 REINECKE, Lisette (B) 2 7 8 6 VAN BERGEN, Nancy (B) 5
2 DE RIDDER, Irma (A) 8 15 14 6 VANDEWALLE, Nathalie (A) 4
1 REINECKE, Lisette (B) 0 15 14 0 DE KEZEL, Ariane (B) 6
3 VAN DER VEEN, Ynet (B) 6 21 21 7 VANDEWALLE, Nathalie (A) 4
2 DE RIDDER, Irma (A) 5 26 22 1 VAN BERGEN, Nancy (B) 5
1 REINECKE, Lisette (B) 9 35 24 2 VANDEWALLE, Nathalie (A) 4
2 DE RIDDER, Irma (A) 5 40 27 3 DE KEZEL, Ariane (B) 6
3 VAN DER VEEN, Ynet (B) 5 45 30 3 VAN BERGEN, Nancy (B) 5
      V45 D30      
Ref:  BERTRAM, Tobias  GER
Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12), bout #2 of 2
# SUI TS Score Score TS RUS #
3 VALAR, Martina (A) 5 5 3 3 EMELIANOVA, Nataliia (A) 6
1 MOSER, Arianne (B) 0 5 4 1 KOROLEVA, Valeria (A) 5
2 STRAUB, Anja (B) 5 10 9 5 VOLOVODENKO, Natalia (B) 4
1 MOSER, Arianne (B) 9 19 16 7 EMELIANOVA, Nataliia (A) 6
3 VALAR, Martina (A) 6 25 17 1 VOLOVODENKO, Natalia (B) 4
2 STRAUB, Anja (B) 5 30 23 6 KOROLEVA, Valeria (A) 5
1 MOSER, Arianne (B) 5 35 28 5 VOLOVODENKO, Natalia (B) 4
2 STRAUB, Anja (B) 4 39 40 12 EMELIANOVA, Nataliia (A) 6
3 VALAR, Martina (A) 5 44 45 5 KOROLEVA, Valeria (A) 5
      D44 V45      
Ref:  JARRAR, Melissa  FRA
Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10), bout #1 of 1
# RUS TS Score Score TS NED #
6 EMELIANOVA, Nataliia (A) 4 4 5 5 VAN DER VEEN, Ynet (B) 3
5 KHMELKOVA, Liliya (A) 3 7 10 5 VAN DER PUTTEN, Nathalie (A) 1
4 GRIGOREVA, Elena (B) 3 10 15 5 DE RIDDER, Irma (A) 2
6 EMELIANOVA, Nataliia (A) 3 13 20 5 VAN DER PUTTEN, Nathalie (A) 1
4 GRIGOREVA, Elena (B) 3 16 25 5 VAN DER VEEN, Ynet (B) 3
5 KHMELKOVA, Liliya (A) 3 19 30 5 DE RIDDER, Irma (A) 2
4 GRIGOREVA, Elena (B) 4 23 35 5 VAN DER PUTTEN, Nathalie (A) 1
6 EMELIANOVA, Nataliia (A) 3 26 40 5 DE RIDDER, Irma (A) 2
5 KHMELKOVA, Liliya (A) 5 31 45 5 VAN DER VEEN, Ynet (B) 3
      D31 V45      
Ref:  WEIDENHAMMER, Noel  GER
Bronze Medal, bout #1 of 1
# ITA TS Score Score TS FRA #
6 BOROWA, Ewa (B) 1 1 2 2 LAISNEY, Sandra (A) 3
5 MILANOLI, Luisa (B) 0 1 5 3 DUCHNOWSKI, Claire (B) 1
4 CARGNONI, Isabella (A) 9 10 10 5 PAGNY, Florence (A) 2
6 BOROWA, Ewa (B) 1 11 14 4 DUCHNOWSKI, Claire (B) 1
4 CARGNONI, Isabella (A) 7 18 14 0 LAISNEY, Sandra (A) 3
5 MILANOLI, Luisa (B) 3 21 19 5 PAGNY, Florence (A) 2
4 CARGNONI, Isabella (A) 0 21 20 1 DUCHNOWSKI, Claire (B) 1
6 BOROWA, Ewa (B) 0 21 26 6 PAGNY, Florence (A) 2
5 MILANOLI, Luisa (B) 7 28 45 19 LAISNEY, Sandra (A) 3
      D28 V45      
Ref:  DE WIT, Kevin  BEL
Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8), bout #1 of 2
# GER TS Score Score TS GBR #
6 DOEMELAND, Karen (A) 4 4 2 2 HESKETT, Ingrid (B) 3
5 FICHTEL, Bettina (B) 4 8 9 7 THOULESS, Helen (A) 1
4 STIHL, Judith (A) 7 15 11 2 ONIYE, Margarette (B) 2
6 DOEMELAND, Karen (A) 3 18 12 1 THOULESS, Helen (A) 1
4 STIHL, Judith (A) 5 23 19 7 HESKETT, Ingrid (B) 3
R HOHLBEIN, Frauke (B) 7 30 21 2 ONIYE, Margarette (B) 2
R ALLES, Renate (A) 5 35 23 2 THOULESS, Helen (A) 1
6 DOEMELAND, Karen (A) 2 37 28 5 ONIYE, Margarette (B) 2
R HOHLBEIN, Frauke (B) 8 45 31 3 HESKETT, Ingrid (B) 3
      V45 D31      
Ref:  JAHNKE, Matthieu  FRA
Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8), bout #2 of 2
# HUN TS Score Score TS SWE #
3 GYIURKAN, Judit (B) 3 3 0 0 BJORK, Pia (B) 6
1 VARNAY, Katalin (A) 5 8 5 5 ALBERTSON, Pia (B) 5
2 ANDRACSIK, Emese (A) 5 13 8 3 WUOPIO, Kerstin (B) 4
1 VARNAY, Katalin (A) 4 17 12 4 BJORK, Pia (B) 6
3 GYIURKAN, Judit (B) 4 21 12 0 WUOPIO, Kerstin (B) 4
2 ANDRACSIK, Emese (A) 9 30 20 8 ALBERTSON, Pia (B) 5
1 VARNAY, Katalin (A) 5 35 24 4 WUOPIO, Kerstin (B) 4
2 ANDRACSIK, Emese (A) 2 37 29 5 BJORK, Pia (B) 6
3 GYIURKAN, Judit (B) 8 45 35 6 ALBERTSON, Pia (B) 5
      V45 D35      
Ref:  DE WIT, Kevin  BEL
Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6), bout #1 of 1
# HUN TS Score Score TS GER #
3 GYIURKAN, Judit (B) 4 4 1 1 ALLES, Renate (A) 6
1 VARNAY, Katalin (A) 5 9 4 3 HOHLBEIN, Frauke (B) 5
2 ANDRACSIK, Emese (A) 3 12 7 3 FICHTEL, Bettina (B) 4
1 VARNAY, Katalin (A) 7 19 14 7 ALLES, Renate (A) 6
3 GYIURKAN, Judit (B) 0 19 14 0 FICHTEL, Bettina (B) 4
2 ANDRACSIK, Emese (A) 2 21 20 6 HOHLBEIN, Frauke (B) 5
1 VARNAY, Katalin (A) 14 35 31 11 FICHTEL, Bettina (B) 4
2 ANDRACSIK, Emese (A) 0 35 31 0 ALLES, Renate (A) 6
3 GYIURKAN, Judit (B) 6 41 40 9 HOHLBEIN, Frauke (B) 5
      V41 D40      
Ref:  JAHNKE, Matthieu  FRA
Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8), bout #1 of 1
# SWE TS Score Score TS GBR #
3 WARVSTEN, Kerstin (B) 2 2 2 2 HULL, Nicola (A) 6
1 ALBERTSON, Pia (B) 6 8 6 4 THOULESS, Helen (A) 5
2 WUOPIO, Kerstin (B) 0 8 6 0 HESKETT, Ingrid (B) 4
1 ALBERTSON, Pia (B) 10 18 10 4 HULL, Nicola (A) 6
3 WARVSTEN, Kerstin (B) 5 23 14 4 HESKETT, Ingrid (B) 4
2 WUOPIO, Kerstin (B) 6 29 15 1 THOULESS, Helen (A) 5
1 ALBERTSON, Pia (B) 6 35 19 4 HESKETT, Ingrid (B) 4
2 WUOPIO, Kerstin (B) 5 40 21 2 HULL, Nicola (A) 6
3 WARVSTEN, Kerstin (B) 5 45 24 3 THOULESS, Helen (A) 5
      V45 D24      
Ref:  BEUGNETTE, Matthieu  FRA
Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12), bout #1 of 1
# SUI TS Score Score TS BEL #
3 VALAR, Martina (A) 5 5 2 2 VAN BERGEN, Nancy (B) 6
1 FLEURY, Corinne (A) 5 10 8 6 VANDEWALLE, Nathalie (A) 5
2 MOSER, Arianne (B) 5 15 12 4 MAJERUS, Catherine (A) 4
1 FLEURY, Corinne (A) 3 18 15 3 VAN BERGEN, Nancy (B) 6
3 VALAR, Martina (A) 7 25 19 4 MAJERUS, Catherine (A) 4
2 MOSER, Arianne (B) 4 29 30 11 VANDEWALLE, Nathalie (A) 5
1 FLEURY, Corinne (A) 6 35 33 3 MAJERUS, Catherine (A) 4
2 MOSER, Arianne (B) 5 40 39 6 VAN BERGEN, Nancy (B) 6
3 VALAR, Martina (A) 3 43 45 6 VANDEWALLE, Nathalie (A) 5
      D43 V45      
Ref:  PLANTINGA, Teun (A)  NED
Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16), bout #1 of 2
# POL TS Score Score TS ROU #
3 PILARSKA, Barbara (A) 4 4 5 5 MARINESCU, Monica (A) 6
1 TRZENSIOK, Halina (B) 6 10 9 4 POPA, Cristina (A) 5
2 STYPINSKI, Anna (A) 5 15 9 0 STEGARU, Mary-simona (B) 4
1 TRZENSIOK, Halina (B) 5 20 12 3 MARINESCU, Monica (A) 6
3 PILARSKA, Barbara (A) 1 21 24 12 STEGARU, Mary-simona (B) 4
2 STYPINSKI, Anna (A) 5 26 24 0 POPA, Cristina (A) 5
1 TRZENSIOK, Halina (B) 5 31 27 3 STEGARU, Mary-simona (B) 4
2 STYPINSKI, Anna (A) 4 35 31 4 MARINESCU, Monica (A) 6
3 PILARSKA, Barbara (A) 9 44 39 8 POPA, Cristina (A) 5
      V44 D39      
Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16), bout #2 of 2
# DEN TS Score Score TS ESP #
3 GRUBAK, Bodil Baun (B) 2 2 5 5 DE VARGAS, Cristina (A) 6
1 JOHNSEN, Rikke (A) 1 3 10 5 CLOSE, Paulina (B) 5
2 SPANGER, Marlene (A) 5 8 11 1 CANO, Rosa Maria (B) 4
1 JOHNSEN, Rikke (A) 2 10 18 7 DE VARGAS, Cristina (A) 6
3 GRUBAK, Bodil Baun (B) 0 10 24 6 CANO, Rosa Maria (B) 4
2 SPANGER, Marlene (A) 6 16 27 3 CLOSE, Paulina (B) 5
1 JOHNSEN, Rikke (A) 2 18 35 8 CANO, Rosa Maria (B) 4
2 SPANGER, Marlene (A) 2 20 40 5 DE VARGAS, Cristina (A) 6
3 GRUBAK, Bodil Baun (B) 1 21 45 5 CLOSE, Paulina (B) 5
      D21 V45      
Ref:  PLANTINGA, Teun (A)  NED
Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14), bout #1 of 1
# ESP TS Score Score TS POL #
6 DE VARGAS, Cristina (A) 4 4 5 5 PILARSKA, Barbara (A) 3
5 CANO, Rosa Maria (B) 6 10 6 1 STYPINSKI, Anna (A) 1
4 CLOSE, Paulina (B) 0 10 6 0 TRZENSIOK, Halina (B) 2
6 DE VARGAS, Cristina (A) 0 10 6 0 STYPINSKI, Anna (A) 1
4 CLOSE, Paulina (B) 5 15 13 7 PILARSKA, Barbara (A) 3
5 CANO, Rosa Maria (B) 4 19 16 3 TRZENSIOK, Halina (B) 2
4 CLOSE, Paulina (B) 2 21 17 1 STYPINSKI, Anna (A) 1
6 DE VARGAS, Cristina (A) 6 27 19 2 TRZENSIOK, Halina (B) 2
5 CANO, Rosa Maria (B) 10 37 28 9 PILARSKA, Barbara (A) 3
      V37 D28      
Ref:  JARRAR, Melissa  FRA
Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16), bout #1 of 1
# DEN TS Score Score TS ROU #
6 BERGMANN, Rikke (A) 3 3 5 5 POPA, Cristina (A) 3
5 GRUBAK, Bodil Baun (B) 6 9 9 4 STEGARU, Mary-simona (B) 1
4 RIIS OLSEN, Elvyra (A) 5 14 15 6 MARINESCU, Monica (A) 2
6 BERGMANN, Rikke (A) 5 19 19 4 STEGARU, Mary-simona (B) 1
4 RIIS OLSEN, Elvyra (A) 4 23 25 6 POPA, Cristina (A) 3
5 GRUBAK, Bodil Baun (B) 6 29 30 5 MARINESCU, Monica (A) 2
4 RIIS OLSEN, Elvyra (A) 3 32 34 4 STEGARU, Mary-simona (B) 1
6 BERGMANN, Rikke (A) 0 32 34 0 MARINESCU, Monica (A) 2
5 GRUBAK, Bodil Baun (B) 5 37 45 11 POPA, Cristina (A) 3
      D37 V45      
Ref:  WEIDENHAMMER, Noel  GER
Ref:  PLANTINGA, Teun (A)  NED

Final Results
Event finished at 11:37 AM
Place Name Country Members
1 AUT AUT  STROHMEYER, TANZMEISTER, LORENZ 
2 FIN FIN  HAMALAINEN, HYVONEN, SOHLBERG, SOITIALA, TALLROTH-KOCK 
3 FRA FRA  APPAVOUPOULLE, BOUQUET, DUCHNOWSKI, LAISNEY, PAGNY 
4 ITA ITA  BONATO, BOROWA, CARGNONI, MILANOLI, RAVASI 
5 HUN HUN  ANDRACSIK, GYIURKAN, P. GAL, PARTICS, VARNAY 
6 GER GER  ALLES, DOEMELAND, FICHTEL, HOHLBEIN, STIHL 
7 SWE SWE  WUOPIO, WARVSTEN, BJORK, ALBERTSON 
8 GBR GBR  HESKETT, HULL, ONIYE, THOULESS, USHER 
9 NED NED  DE RIDDER, HOM, REINECKE, VAN DER PUTTEN, VAN DER VEEN 
10 RUS RUS  EMELIANOVA, GRIGOREVA, KHMELKOVA, KOROLEVA, VOLOVODENKO 
11 BEL BEL  VAN BERGEN, VANDEWALLE, MAJERUS, DE KEZEL 
12 SUI SUI  FLEURY, MOSER, STRAUB, VALAR 
13 ESP ESP  DE VARGAS, CANO, CLOSE 
14 POL POL  TRZENSIOK, STYPINSKI, WASILCZUK, PILARSKA 
15 ROU ROU  MARINESCU, POPA, STEGARU, MINCU 
16 DEN DEN  BERGMANN, GRUBAK, JOHNSEN, RIIS OLSEN, SPANGER