Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Country Status
1 GER BUDDE, Margit (C); GREUNKE, Brigitte (D); HAMANN, Annegret (D); JANSEN, Karin (C); RICHTER, Viola (C)  GER 
2 GBR BROWN, Silvia (D); FRITH, Vivien (D); HUTCHISON, Jane (C); MORRIS, Jenny (C); WALLS, Yvonne (C)  GBR 
3 FRA AUBAILLY, Corinne (C); CERBONI BOUSQUET, Anne (C); DEMAILLE, Marie Chantal (D); LEPELTIER, Marie-jo (D); MOLKO, Isabelle (C)  FRA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip FInal  at 1:00 PM
# 1 2 3 V V/M TS TR Ind
FRA
FRA
1 V45 D39 1 0.50 84 82 +2
GER
GER
2 D37 D26 0 0.00 63 90 -27
GBR
GBR
3 V45 V45 2 1.00 90 65 +25

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 GBR BROWN, Silvia (D); FRITH, Vivien (D); HUTCHISON, Jane (C); MORRIS, Jenny (C); WALLS, Yvonne (C)  GBR  1.00  90  65  +25  Advanced
2 FRA AUBAILLY, Corinne (C); CERBONI BOUSQUET, Anne (C); DEMAILLE, Marie Chantal (D); LEPELTIER, Marie-jo (D); MOLKO, Isabelle (C)  FRA  0.50  84  82  +2  Advanced
3 GER BUDDE, Margit (C); GREUNKE, Brigitte (D); HAMANN, Annegret (D); JANSEN, Karin (C); RICHTER, Viola (C)  GER  0.00  63  90  -27  Advanced
Round Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) GBR
GBR
 
  (1) GBR
GBR
 
(4) -BYE-   
    (1) GBR
GBR
 
(3) GER
GER
 
  45 - 28
[Match Details] 
  (2) GER
GER
 
 
(2) FRA
FRA
 
45 - 42
[Match Details] 
 
   

Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# FRA TS Score Score TS GER #
6 MOLKO, Isabelle (C) 5 5 4 4 JANSEN, Karin (C) 3
5 CERBONI BOUSQUET, Anne (C) 5 10 5 1 RICHTER, Viola (C) 1
4 DEMAILLE, Marie Chantal (D) 5 15 8 3 GREUNKE, Brigitte (D) 2
6 MOLKO, Isabelle (C) 5 20 13 5 RICHTER, Viola (C) 1
4 DEMAILLE, Marie Chantal (D) 4 24 25 12 JANSEN, Karin (C) 3
5 CERBONI BOUSQUET, Anne (C) 4 28 30 5 GREUNKE, Brigitte (D) 2
4 DEMAILLE, Marie Chantal (D) 4 32 35 5 RICHTER, Viola (C) 1
6 MOLKO, Isabelle (C) 3 35 40 5 GREUNKE, Brigitte (D) 2
5 CERBONI BOUSQUET, Anne (C) 7 42 45 5 JANSEN, Karin (C) 3
      D42 V45      
Ref:  POIZAT, Renaud (B)  BEL
Ref:  OSKAMP, Anton  NED
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# GER TS Score Score TS GBR #
3 JANSEN, Karin (C) 5 5 2 2 FRITH, Vivien (D) 6
1 BUDDE, Margit (C) 0 5 10 8 HUTCHISON, Jane (C) 5
2 GREUNKE, Brigitte (D) 1 6 15 5 WALLS, Yvonne (C) 4
1 BUDDE, Margit (C) 1 7 20 5 FRITH, Vivien (D) 6
3 JANSEN, Karin (C) 9 16 25 5 WALLS, Yvonne (C) 4
2 GREUNKE, Brigitte (D) 1 17 30 5 HUTCHISON, Jane (C) 5
1 BUDDE, Margit (C) 0 17 35 5 WALLS, Yvonne (C) 4
2 GREUNKE, Brigitte (D) 8 25 40 5 FRITH, Vivien (D) 6
3 JANSEN, Karin (C) 3 28 45 5 HUTCHISON, Jane (C) 5
      D28 V45      
Ref:  POIZAT, Renaud (B)  BEL
Assist:  OSKAMP, Anton  NED

Final Results
Event finished at 5:42 PM
Place Name Country Members
1 GBR GBR  BROWN, FRITH, HUTCHISON, MORRIS, WALLS 
2 GER GER  BUDDE, GREUNKE, HAMANN, JANSEN, RICHTER 
3 FRA FRA  AUBAILLY, CERBONI BOUSQUET, DEMAILLE, LEPELTIER, MOLKO