Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Country Status
1 RUS MAZINA, Elena (A); RODIONOVA, Inessa (A); SAFRONOVA, Galina (B); SHAGINYAN, Anait (B); TILLIAKHODZHAEVA, Zarina (A)  RUS 
2 GER BURKHARDT, Katja (A); KOLLMETZ, Hilke (A); SOLIMAN, Ines (B); WELTZIEN, Silke (B); ZOPPKE, Christine (B)  GER 
3 ITA BENUCCI, Elena (A); BUONGIARDINO, Debora (A); CANEVELLI, Roberta (B); GANASSIN, Martina (A); SARACINO, ENZA (B)  ITA 
4 FRA BISSON, Benedicte (B); BROUSSE BRUNEL, Fabienne (B); DELORME, Carole (A); PREAUX, Valérie (A); ROUSSELOT, Bella (B)  FRA 
5 GBR HULL, Nicola (A); MORWELL-NEAVE, Kate (B); O'CONNELL, Kate (A); TURNBULL, Fiona (B); WORMAN, Gillian (B)  GBR 
6 HUN BERNAT, Andrea (A); GYIURKAN, Judit (B); HERCZEG, Krisztina (A); KOSA, Judit (A); NOVOSZELSZKI, Andrea (B)  HUN 
7 NED BROUWER, Jantien (A); HELSPER-VAN DEN BELT, Margot (A); PINGO-ALMADA, Monica (B); PRONK, Tamira (B); HENKE, Anja (B)  NED 
8 ROU BRENDLI, Diana Claudia (A); SZEREDAY, Judith Marta (B); STAHL, Cristina Stefania (A)  ROU 
9 FIN 10  ENRIGHT, Irene (A); HAMALAINEN, Hilla (A); SANTAHOLMA, Anne (A); TALLROTH-KOCK, Lena (B); WIENS, Varpu (B)  FIN 
10 SUI   CHALON, Natalia (B); JETZER, Valerie (A); SAPIN-DORNACHER, Maria (A)  SUI 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 V V/M TS TR Ind
HUN
HUN
1 V38 V45 2 1.00 83 56 +27
RUS
RUS
2 D35 V45 1 0.50 80 53 +27
NED
NED
3 D21 D15 0 0.00 36 90 -54

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 V V/M TS TR Ind
ROU
ROU
1 V42 V45 2 1.00 87 78 +9
GER
GER
2 D41 V45 1 0.50 86 54 +32
GBR
GBR
3 D37 D12 0 0.00 49 90 -41

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
FIN
FIN
1 D42 V41 D14 1 0.33 97 123 -26
FRA
FRA
2 V43 V45 V45 3 1.00 133 104 +29
SUI
SUI
3 D35 D24 D36 0 0.00 95 131 -36
ITA
ITA
4 V45 D38 V45 2 0.67 128 95 +33

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 FRA BISSON, Benedicte (B); BROUSSE BRUNEL, Fabienne (B); DELORME, Carole (A); PREAUX, Valérie (A); ROUSSELOT, Bella (B)  FRA  1.00  133  104  +29  Advanced
2 HUN BERNAT, Andrea (A); GYIURKAN, Judit (B); HERCZEG, Krisztina (A); KOSA, Judit (A); NOVOSZELSZKI, Andrea (B)  HUN  1.00  83  56  +27  Advanced
3 ROU BRENDLI, Diana Claudia (A); SZEREDAY, Judith Marta (B); STAHL, Cristina Stefania (A)  ROU  1.00  87  78  +9  Advanced
4 ITA BENUCCI, Elena (A); BUONGIARDINO, Debora (A); CANEVELLI, Roberta (B); GANASSIN, Martina (A); SARACINO, ENZA (B)  ITA  0.67  128  95  +33  Advanced
5 GER BURKHARDT, Katja (A); KOLLMETZ, Hilke (A); SOLIMAN, Ines (B); WELTZIEN, Silke (B); ZOPPKE, Christine (B)  GER  0.50  86  54  +32  Advanced
6 RUS MAZINA, Elena (A); RODIONOVA, Inessa (A); SAFRONOVA, Galina (B); SHAGINYAN, Anait (B); TILLIAKHODZHAEVA, Zarina (A)  RUS  0.50  80  53  +27  Advanced
7 FIN 10  ENRIGHT, Irene (A); HAMALAINEN, Hilla (A); SANTAHOLMA, Anne (A); TALLROTH-KOCK, Lena (B); WIENS, Varpu (B)  FIN  0.33  97  123  -26  Advanced
8 SUI   CHALON, Natalia (B); JETZER, Valerie (A); SAPIN-DORNACHER, Maria (A)  SUI  0.00  95  131  -36  Advanced
9 GBR HULL, Nicola (A); MORWELL-NEAVE, Kate (B); O'CONNELL, Kate (A); TURNBULL, Fiona (B); WORMAN, Gillian (B)  GBR  0.00  49  90  -41  Advanced
10 NED BROUWER, Jantien (A); HELSPER-VAN DEN BELT, Margot (A); PINGO-ALMADA, Monica (B); PRONK, Tamira (B); HENKE, Anja (B)  NED  0.00  36  90  -54  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) FRA
FRA
 
  (1) FRA
FRA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) FRA
FRA
 
(9) GBR
GBR
 
  45 - 24
[Match Details] 
  (8) GBR
GBR
 
 
(8) SUI
SUI
 
38 - 34
[Match Details] 
 
    (1) ITA
ITA
 
(5) GER
GER
 
  40 - 39
[Match Details] 
  (5) GER
GER
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) ITA
ITA
 
 
(13) -BYE-    42 - 39
[Match Details] 
 
  (4) ITA
ITA
 
 
(4) ITA
ITA
 
   
    (1) ITA
ITA
 
(3) ROU
ROU
 
  45 - 38
[Match Details] 
  (3) ROU
ROU
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) ROU
ROU
 
   
(11) -BYE-    45 - 41
[Match Details] 
   
  (6) RUS
RUS
 
     
(6) RUS
RUS
 
       
    (2) ROU
ROU
 
 
(7) FIN
FIN
 
  44 - 41
[Match Details] 
 
  (7) FIN
FIN
 
   
(10) NED
NED
 
45 - 25
[Match Details] 
   
    (2) HUN
HUN
 
 
(15) -BYE-    45 - 18
[Match Details] 
 
  (2) HUN
HUN
 
 
(2) HUN
HUN
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) FRA
FRA
 
  (3) HUN
HUN
 
(3) HUN
HUN
 
45 - 44
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) GBR
GBR
 
  (5) GER
GER
 
(5) GER
GER
 
45 - 28
[Match Details] 
    (5) RUS
RUS
 
(6) RUS
RUS
 
  45 - 34
[Match Details] 
  (6) RUS
RUS
 
 
(7) FIN
FIN
 
45 - 28
[Match Details] 
 
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) GBR
GBR
 
  (7) FIN
FIN
 
(7) FIN
FIN
 
45 - 37
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) -BYE- 
  (9) SUI
SUI
 
(9) SUI
SUI
 
 
    (9) SUI
SUI
 
(12) -BYE-     
  (12) -BYE-   
(13) -BYE-     
    (9) SUI
SUI
 
(14) -BYE-    45 - 26
[Match Details] 
  (11) -BYE-     
(11) -BYE-       
    (10) NED
NED
 
 
(10) NED
NED
 
     
  (10) NED
NED
 
 
(15) -BYE-     
   

Table of 16, bout #2 of 8
# SUI TS Score Score TS GBR #
3 CHALON, Natalia (B) 5 5 2 2 O'CONNELL, Kate (A) 6
1 JETZER, Valerie (A) 2 7 6 4 WORMAN, Gillian (B) 5
2 SAPIN-DORNACHER, Maria (A) 5 12 11 5 HULL, Nicola (A) 4
1 JETZER, Valerie (A) 4 16 14 3 O'CONNELL, Kate (A) 6
3 CHALON, Natalia (B) 2 18 17 3 HULL, Nicola (A) 4
2 SAPIN-DORNACHER, Maria (A) 6 24 23 6 WORMAN, Gillian (B) 5
1 JETZER, Valerie (A) 0 24 23 0 HULL, Nicola (A) 4
2 SAPIN-DORNACHER, Maria (A) 4 28 32 9 O'CONNELL, Kate (A) 6
3 CHALON, Natalia (B) 6 34 38 6 WORMAN, Gillian (B) 5
      D34 V38      
Ref:  OOSTERBOSCH, Thibault  BEL
Table of 16, bout #7 of 8
# NED TS Score Score TS FIN #
3 HENKE, Anja (B) 1 1 5 5 SANTAHOLMA, Anne (A) 6
1 PINGO-ALMADA, Monica (B) 2 3 10 5 ENRIGHT, Irene (A) 5
2 BROUWER, Jantien (A) 2 5 15 5 WIENS, Varpu (B) 4
1 PINGO-ALMADA, Monica (B) 6 11 19 4 SANTAHOLMA, Anne (A) 6
3 HENKE, Anja (B) 8 19 25 6 WIENS, Varpu (B) 4
2 BROUWER, Jantien (A) 0 19 30 5 ENRIGHT, Irene (A) 5
1 PINGO-ALMADA, Monica (B) 1 20 35 5 WIENS, Varpu (B) 4
2 BROUWER, Jantien (A) 2 22 40 5 SANTAHOLMA, Anne (A) 6
3 HENKE, Anja (B) 3 25 45 5 ENRIGHT, Irene (A) 5
      D25 V45      
Ref:  KLUGER, Vincent  GER
Ref:  SPEAKMAN, Adrian  GBR
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #1 of 4
# GBR TS Score Score TS FRA #
3 WORMAN, Gillian (B) 2 2 5 5 PREAUX, Valérie (A) 6
1 O'CONNELL, Kate (A) 2 4 10 5 DELORME, Carole (A) 5
2 TURNBULL, Fiona (B) 2 6 15 5 ROUSSELOT, Bella (B) 4
1 O'CONNELL, Kate (A) 2 8 20 5 PREAUX, Valérie (A) 6
3 WORMAN, Gillian (B) 3 11 25 5 ROUSSELOT, Bella (B) 4
2 TURNBULL, Fiona (B) 3 14 30 5 DELORME, Carole (A) 5
1 O'CONNELL, Kate (A) 6 20 33 3 ROUSSELOT, Bella (B) 4
2 TURNBULL, Fiona (B) 1 21 40 7 PREAUX, Valérie (A) 6
3 WORMAN, Gillian (B) 3 24 45 5 DELORME, Carole (A) 5
      D24 V45      
Ref:  KLUGER, Vincent  GER
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #2 of 4
# ITA TS Score Score TS GER #
3 GANASSIN, Martina (A) 5 5 3 3 WELTZIEN, Silke (B) 6
1 BENUCCI, Elena (A) 3 8 8 5 KOLLMETZ, Hilke (A) 5
2 CANEVELLI, Roberta (B) 6 14 15 7 ZOPPKE, Christine (B) 4
1 BENUCCI, Elena (A) 3 17 20 5 WELTZIEN, Silke (B) 6
3 GANASSIN, Martina (A) 8 25 24 4 ZOPPKE, Christine (B) 4
2 CANEVELLI, Roberta (B) 2 27 28 4 KOLLMETZ, Hilke (A) 5
1 BENUCCI, Elena (A) 5 32 32 4 ZOPPKE, Christine (B) 4
2 CANEVELLI, Roberta (B) 5 37 36 4 WELTZIEN, Silke (B) 6
3 GANASSIN, Martina (A) 5 42 39 3 KOLLMETZ, Hilke (A) 5
      V42 D39      
Ref:  OOSTERBOSCH, Thibault  BEL
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #3 of 4
# RUS TS Score Score TS ROU #
3 RODIONOVA, Inessa (A) 5 5 4 4 BRENDLI, Diana Claudia (A) 6
1 SAFRONOVA, Galina (B) 2 7 10 6 STAHL, Cristina Stefania (A) 5
2 MAZINA, Elena (A) 8 15 11 1 SZEREDAY, Judith Marta (B) 4
1 SAFRONOVA, Galina (B) 3 18 17 6 BRENDLI, Diana Claudia (A) 6
3 RODIONOVA, Inessa (A) 7 25 20 3 SZEREDAY, Judith Marta (B) 4
2 MAZINA, Elena (A) 5 30 26 6 STAHL, Cristina Stefania (A) 5
1 SAFRONOVA, Galina (B) 0 30 31 5 SZEREDAY, Judith Marta (B) 4
2 MAZINA, Elena (A) 7 37 33 2 BRENDLI, Diana Claudia (A) 6
3 RODIONOVA, Inessa (A) 4 41 45 12 STAHL, Cristina Stefania (A) 5
      D41 V45      
Ref:  FRANKEN, Leo  GER
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #4 of 4
# HUN TS Score Score TS FIN #
3 BERNAT, Andrea (A) 5 5 0 0 HAMALAINEN, Hilla (A) 6
1 GYIURKAN, Judit (B) 5 10 2 2 ENRIGHT, Irene (A) 5
2 KOSA, Judit (A) 5 15 4 2 TALLROTH-KOCK, Lena (B) 4
1 GYIURKAN, Judit (B) 5 20 5 1 HAMALAINEN, Hilla (A) 6
3 BERNAT, Andrea (A) 5 25 8 3 TALLROTH-KOCK, Lena (B) 4
2 KOSA, Judit (A) 5 30 12 4 ENRIGHT, Irene (A) 5
1 GYIURKAN, Judit (B) 5 35 14 2 TALLROTH-KOCK, Lena (B) 4
2 KOSA, Judit (A) 5 40 14 0 HAMALAINEN, Hilla (A) 6
3 BERNAT, Andrea (A) 5 45 18 4 ENRIGHT, Irene (A) 5
      V45 D18      
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# ITA TS Score Score TS FRA #
3 GANASSIN, Martina (A) 3 3 5 5 PREAUX, Valérie (A) 6
1 BENUCCI, Elena (A) 6 9 10 5 DELORME, Carole (A) 5
2 CANEVELLI, Roberta (B) 1 10 13 3 ROUSSELOT, Bella (B) 4
1 BENUCCI, Elena (A) PREAUX, Valérie (A) 6
3 GANASSIN, Martina (A) 21 18 ROUSSELOT, Bella (B) 4
2 CANEVELLI, Roberta (B) 4 25 26 8 DELORME, Carole (A) 5
1 BENUCCI, Elena (A) 6 31 28 2 ROUSSELOT, Bella (B) 4
2 CANEVELLI, Roberta (B) 1 32 32 4 PREAUX, Valérie (A) 6
3 GANASSIN, Martina (A) 8 40 39 7 DELORME, Carole (A) 5
      V40 D39      
Ref:  SPEAKMAN, Adrian  GBR
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# HUN TS Score Score TS ROU #
3 BERNAT, Andrea (A) 2 2 5 5 BRENDLI, Diana Claudia (A) 6
1 GYIURKAN, Judit (B) 2 4 10 5 STAHL, Cristina Stefania (A) 5
2 KOSA, Judit (A) 8 12 15 5 SZEREDAY, Judith Marta (B) 4
1 GYIURKAN, Judit (B) 0 12 15 0 BRENDLI, Diana Claudia (A) 6
3 BERNAT, Andrea (A) 13 25 17 2 SZEREDAY, Judith Marta (B) 4
2 KOSA, Judit (A) 2 27 30 13 STAHL, Cristina Stefania (A) 5
1 GYIURKAN, Judit (B) 8 35 30 0 SZEREDAY, Judith Marta (B) 4
2 KOSA, Judit (A) 5 40 32 2 BRENDLI, Diana Claudia (A) 6
3 BERNAT, Andrea (A) 1 41 44 12 STAHL, Cristina Stefania (A) 5
      D41 V44      
Ref:  FRANKEN, Leo  GER
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# ROU TS Score Score TS ITA #
6 BRENDLI, Diana Claudia (A) 3 3 5 5 GANASSIN, Martina (A) 3
5 STAHL, Cristina Stefania (A) 5 8 7 2 BENUCCI, Elena (A) 1
4 SZEREDAY, Judith Marta (B) 1 9 10 3 CANEVELLI, Roberta (B) 2
6 BRENDLI, Diana Claudia (A) 2 11 14 4 BENUCCI, Elena (A) 1
4 SZEREDAY, Judith Marta (B) 3 14 24 10 GANASSIN, Martina (A) 3
5 STAHL, Cristina Stefania (A) 10 24 25 1 CANEVELLI, Roberta (B) 2
4 SZEREDAY, Judith Marta (B) 1 25 35 10 BENUCCI, Elena (A) 1
6 BRENDLI, Diana Claudia (A) 2 27 36 1 CANEVELLI, Roberta (B) 2
5 STAHL, Cristina Stefania (A) 11 38 45 9 GANASSIN, Martina (A) 3
      D38 V45      
Ref:  SPEAKMAN, Adrian  GBR
Ref:  OOSTERBOSCH, Thibault  BEL
Assist:  DUCARME, Florence  FRA
Assist:  FRANKEN, Leo  GER
Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10), bout #1 of 1
# NED TS Score Score TS SUI #
6 BROUWER, Jantien (A) 1 1 5 5 CHALON, Natalia (B) 3
5 HENKE, Anja (B) 3 4 10 5 SAPIN-DORNACHER, Maria (A) 1
4 PRONK, Tamira (B) 1 5 15 5 JETZER, Valerie (A) 2
6 BROUWER, Jantien (A) 4 9 20 5 SAPIN-DORNACHER, Maria (A) 1
4 PRONK, Tamira (B) 1 10 25 5 CHALON, Natalia (B) 3
5 HENKE, Anja (B) 3 13 30 5 JETZER, Valerie (A) 2
4 PRONK, Tamira (B) 1 14 35 5 SAPIN-DORNACHER, Maria (A) 1
6 BROUWER, Jantien (A) 4 18 40 5 JETZER, Valerie (A) 2
5 HENKE, Anja (B) 8 26 45 5 CHALON, Natalia (B) 3
      D26 V45      
Ref:  KLUGER, Vincent  GER
Bronze Medal, bout #1 of 1
# HUN TS Score Score TS FRA #
6 KOSA, Judit (A) 4 4 5 5 DELORME, Carole (A) 3
5 BERNAT, Andrea (A) 6 10 7 2 ROUSSELOT, Bella (B) 1
4 GYIURKAN, Judit (B) 5 15 13 6 PREAUX, Valérie (A) 2
6 KOSA, Judit (A) 3 18 17 4 ROUSSELOT, Bella (B) 1
4 GYIURKAN, Judit (B) 7 25 22 5 DELORME, Carole (A) 3
5 BERNAT, Andrea (A) 5 30 24 2 PREAUX, Valérie (A) 2
4 GYIURKAN, Judit (B) 5 35 30 6 ROUSSELOT, Bella (B) 1
6 KOSA, Judit (A) 3 38 40 10 PREAUX, Valérie (A) 2
5 BERNAT, Andrea (A) 7 45 44 4 DELORME, Carole (A) 3
      V45 D44      
Ref:  OOSTERBOSCH, Thibault  BEL
Ref:  SPEAKMAN, Adrian  GBR
Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8), bout #1 of 2
# GER TS Score Score TS GBR #
6 BURKHARDT, Katja (A) 3 3 4 4 WORMAN, Gillian (B) 3
5 KOLLMETZ, Hilke (A) 7 10 5 1 O'CONNELL, Kate (A) 1
4 SOLIMAN, Ines (B) 5 15 6 1 TURNBULL, Fiona (B) 2
6 BURKHARDT, Katja (A) 4 19 10 4 O'CONNELL, Kate (A) 1
4 SOLIMAN, Ines (B) 4 23 14 4 WORMAN, Gillian (B) 3
5 KOLLMETZ, Hilke (A) 7 30 15 1 TURNBULL, Fiona (B) 2
4 SOLIMAN, Ines (B) 2 32 24 9 O'CONNELL, Kate (A) 1
6 BURKHARDT, Katja (A) 5 37 27 3 TURNBULL, Fiona (B) 2
5 KOLLMETZ, Hilke (A) 8 45 28 1 WORMAN, Gillian (B) 3
      V45 D28      
Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8), bout #2 of 2
# FIN TS Score Score TS RUS #
3 ENRIGHT, Irene (A) 5 5 2 2 TILLIAKHODZHAEVA, Zarina (A) 6
1 SANTAHOLMA, Anne (A) 3 8 9 7 MAZINA, Elena (A) 5
2 WIENS, Varpu (B) 6 14 15 6 SHAGINYAN, Anait (B) 4
1 SANTAHOLMA, Anne (A) 1 15 17 2 TILLIAKHODZHAEVA, Zarina (A) 6
3 ENRIGHT, Irene (A) 5 20 21 4 SHAGINYAN, Anait (B) 4
2 WIENS, Varpu (B) 2 22 30 9 MAZINA, Elena (A) 5
1 SANTAHOLMA, Anne (A) 1 23 35 5 SHAGINYAN, Anait (B) 4
2 WIENS, Varpu (B) 2 25 40 5 TILLIAKHODZHAEVA, Zarina (A) 6
3 ENRIGHT, Irene (A) 3 28 45 5 MAZINA, Elena (A) 5
      D28 V45      
Ref:  DUCARME, Florence  FRA
Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6), bout #1 of 1
# RUS TS Score Score TS GER #
3 MAZINA, Elena (A) 5 5 1 1 WELTZIEN, Silke (B) 6
1 SHAGINYAN, Anait (B) 2 7 6 5 KOLLMETZ, Hilke (A) 5
2 RODIONOVA, Inessa (A) 8 15 7 1 ZOPPKE, Christine (B) 4
1 SHAGINYAN, Anait (B) 2 17 17 10 WELTZIEN, Silke (B) 6
3 MAZINA, Elena (A) 5 22 20 3 ZOPPKE, Christine (B) 4
2 RODIONOVA, Inessa (A) 6 28 27 7 KOLLMETZ, Hilke (A) 5
1 SHAGINYAN, Anait (B) 7 35 30 3 ZOPPKE, Christine (B) 4
2 RODIONOVA, Inessa (A) 5 40 34 4 WELTZIEN, Silke (B) 6
3 MAZINA, Elena (A) 5 45 34 0 KOLLMETZ, Hilke (A) 5
      V45 D34      
Ref:  DUCARME, Florence  FRA
Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8), bout #1 of 1
# FIN TS Score Score TS GBR #
3 ENRIGHT, Irene (A) 4 4 5 5 O'CONNELL, Kate (A) 6
1 SANTAHOLMA, Anne (A) 3 7 10 5 WORMAN, Gillian (B) 5
2 WIENS, Varpu (B) 3 10 15 5 TURNBULL, Fiona (B) 4
1 SANTAHOLMA, Anne (A) 2 12 20 5 O'CONNELL, Kate (A) 6
3 ENRIGHT, Irene (A) 13 25 23 3 TURNBULL, Fiona (B) 4
2 WIENS, Varpu (B) 5 30 29 6 WORMAN, Gillian (B) 5
1 SANTAHOLMA, Anne (A) 5 35 34 5 TURNBULL, Fiona (B) 4
2 WIENS, Varpu (B) 5 40 35 1 O'CONNELL, Kate (A) 6
3 ENRIGHT, Irene (A) 5 45 37 2 WORMAN, Gillian (B) 5
      V45 D37      
Ref:  KLUGER, Vincent  GER

Final Results
Event finished at 9:19 PM
Place Name Country Members
1 ITA ITA  BENUCCI, BUONGIARDINO, CANEVELLI, GANASSIN, SARACINO 
2 ROU ROU  BRENDLI, SZEREDAY, STAHL 
3 HUN HUN  BERNAT, GYIURKAN, HERCZEG, KOSA, NOVOSZELSZKI 
4 FRA FRA  BISSON, BROUSSE BRUNEL, DELORME, PREAUX, ROUSSELOT 
5 RUS RUS  MAZINA, RODIONOVA, SAFRONOVA, SHAGINYAN, TILLIAKHODZHAEVA 
6 GER GER  BURKHARDT, KOLLMETZ, SOLIMAN, WELTZIEN, ZOPPKE 
7 FIN FIN  ENRIGHT, HAMALAINEN, SANTAHOLMA, TALLROTH-KOCK, WIENS 
8 GBR GBR  HULL, MORWELL-NEAVE, O'CONNELL, TURNBULL, WORMAN 
9 SUI SUI  CHALON, JETZER, SAPIN-DORNACHER 
10 NED NED  BROUWER, HELSPER-VAN DEN BELT, PINGO-ALMADA, PRONK, HENKE