Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Country Status
1 UKR BABKA, Taras (A); BOYKOV, Vladyslav (A); OPANASENKO, Mykola (A); PUSTOVIT, Aleksandr (B); SOKOLOV, Volodymyr (B)  UKR 
2 GER LONGO, Marco (B); QUANZ, Guido (B); RAUCH, Rainer (A); SCHMIDT, Andre (B); TRUETZSCHLER, Alexander (A)  GER 
3 FRA CHATELUS, Gautier (B); DELATTRE, Benoit (A); GOETZ, Gregory (A); LE BARBIER, Herve (B); PEYRET LACOMBE, Emmanuel (A)  FRA 
4 EST KUKK, Ilmar (A); MELNIKOV, Sergei (B); SVORJOV, Dmitri (A); LEHTMA, Andres (B)  EST 
5 BEL BILANI, Nady (B); DALLA GIOVANNA, Gianni (B); SOUDAN, Diego (A); SURMONT, Jean (B); TCHALTSEV, Dimitri (A)  BEL 
6 NOR FALCK-YTTER, Jan (B); BORSODI, Andras (B); STOUTLAND, Geir (B); IRGENS-JENSEN, Harald (A)  NOR 
7 RUS ABDURAGIMOV, Kazbek (B); BARASHKOV, Vasiliy (A); KHREBTOV, Andrei (A); SIMOVSKIKH, Sergei (B); SKOROBOGATOV, Oleg (A)  RUS 
8 ROU DRAGAN, Laurentiu (A); MITRACHIOIU, Radu (B); MOISI, Mihai (A); STANCIU, Adrian (A); UNGUREANU, Cristian (B)  ROU 
9 ITA BOLLATI, Federico (A); FERRO, Cosimo (B); MAGNI, Luca (B); PERRONE, Dennis (A); ROTA, Carlo (A)  ITA 
10 HUN 10  CSISZER, Ferenc Tamas (B); FERKE, Norbert (A); PILHAL, Zsolt (A); PLAZZERIANO, Gabor (A); SZAKMARY, Sandor (B)  HUN 
11 SWE 11  LARSSON, Rickard (B); SJODAHL, Fredrik (B); WENDT, Carl-henrik (B); GOMEZ, Andres (B)  SWE 
12 GBR 12  BATEMAN, Steve (A); HOWSER, Chris (A); LEAHEY, John (A); MILLER, William (B); PINK, Simon (B)  GBR 
13 AUT 13  GRABHER, Gernot (B); HIRNER, Wolfgang (B); ZIELINSKI-LICK, Jurgen (B); HAYEK, Guenther (A)  AUT 
14 ESP 14  ARTEAGA, Jesus (B); GARCIA, Sergio (A); GURI, Alberto (B); SANCHEZ, Ivan (A); VIDAL, Enrique (A)  ESP 
15 POL 15  ATANASSOW, Aleksander (A); DRAPELLA, Maciej (B); KRZEMINSKI, Mariusz (B); WECLAWSKI, Miroslaw (A); ZIELINSKI, Dariusz (A)  POL 
16 CZE 16  CECHAK, Petr (B); KOUBA, Jiri (B); STUDENY, Frantisek (A); TUMA, Jan (A); VALKOVIC, Martin (B)  CZE 
17 SUI 17  GAGGIA, Gino (B); VILLIGER, Olivier (A); HATZ, Jann (B); UHLIG, Andreas (A)  SUI 
18 NED 18  GATJENS, Freerk (A); KARDOLUS, Olaf (B); SOMERS, Jan (B); VAN DEN BERG, Paul (B); WISSE, Boudewijn (A)  NED 
19 ISR 19  SHELAMOV, Igor (B); TRAKHTENBERG, Valeri (A); KANASHENKOV, Pavel (A); IEGOROV, Vadym (A)  ISR 
20 DEN 20  CHRISTENSEN, Stig (B); KRISTENSEN, Jimmi (B); GUILBERT, Thibaut (A)  DEN 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 1,2  at 8:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
SWE
SWE
1 V45 D42 V40 2 0.67 127 109 +18
HUN
HUN
2 D31 D43 V45 1 0.33 119 122 -3
UKR
UKR
3 V45 V45 V45 3 1.00 135 119 +16
DEN
DEN
4 D33 D32 D34 0 0.00 99 130 -31

Pool #2
On strip 3,4  at 8:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
ISR
ISR
1 D22 D23 D30 0 0.00 75 124 -49
ITA
ITA
2 V45 D34 V45 2 0.67 124 93 +31
GER
GER
3 V45 V35 V45 3 1.00 125 90 +35
GBR
GBR
4 V34 D36 D33 1 0.33 103 120 -17

Pool #3
On strip 5,6  at 8:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
AUT
AUT
1 V45 D29 V45 2 0.67 119 119 0
NED
NED
2 D35 D13 D30 0 0.00 78 135 -57
FRA
FRA
3 V45 V45 V45 3 1.00 135 76 +59
ROU
ROU
4 D39 V45 D34 1 0.33 118 120 -2

Pool #4
On strip 7,8  at 8:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
RUS
RUS
1 V45 V45 V45 3 1.00 135 94 +41
ESP
ESP
2 D33 V45 V45 2 0.67 123 121 +2
EST
EST
3 D36 D44 V45 1 0.33 125 126 -1
SUI
SUI
4 D25 D32 D36 0 0.00 93 135 -42

Pool #5
On strip 9,10  at 8:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
BEL
BEL
1 D30 V39 V45 2 0.67 114 75 +39
NOR
NOR
2 V37 D35 V45 2 0.67 117 104 +13
POL
POL
3 D19 V45 V45 2 0.67 109 100 +9
CZE
CZE
4 D19 D29 D26 0 0.00 74 135 -61

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 FRA CHATELUS, Gautier (B); DELATTRE, Benoit (A); GOETZ, Gregory (A); LE BARBIER, Herve (B); PEYRET LACOMBE, Emmanuel (A)  FRA  1.00  135  76  +59  Advanced
2 RUS ABDURAGIMOV, Kazbek (B); BARASHKOV, Vasiliy (A); KHREBTOV, Andrei (A); SIMOVSKIKH, Sergei (B); SKOROBOGATOV, Oleg (A)  RUS  1.00  135  94  +41  Advanced
3 GER LONGO, Marco (B); QUANZ, Guido (B); RAUCH, Rainer (A); SCHMIDT, Andre (B); TRUETZSCHLER, Alexander (A)  GER  1.00  125  90  +35  Advanced
4 UKR BABKA, Taras (A); BOYKOV, Vladyslav (A); OPANASENKO, Mykola (A); PUSTOVIT, Aleksandr (B); SOKOLOV, Volodymyr (B)  UKR  1.00  135  119  +16  Advanced
5 BEL BILANI, Nady (B); DALLA GIOVANNA, Gianni (B); SOUDAN, Diego (A); SURMONT, Jean (B); TCHALTSEV, Dimitri (A)  BEL  0.67  114  75  +39  Advanced
6 ITA BOLLATI, Federico (A); FERRO, Cosimo (B); MAGNI, Luca (B); PERRONE, Dennis (A); ROTA, Carlo (A)  ITA  0.67  124  93  +31  Advanced
7 SWE 11  LARSSON, Rickard (B); SJODAHL, Fredrik (B); WENDT, Carl-henrik (B); GOMEZ, Andres (B)  SWE  0.67  127  109  +18  Advanced
8 NOR FALCK-YTTER, Jan (B); BORSODI, Andras (B); STOUTLAND, Geir (B); IRGENS-JENSEN, Harald (A)  NOR  0.67  117  104  +13  Advanced
9 POL 15  ATANASSOW, Aleksander (A); DRAPELLA, Maciej (B); KRZEMINSKI, Mariusz (B); WECLAWSKI, Miroslaw (A); ZIELINSKI, Dariusz (A)  POL  0.67  109  100  +9  Advanced
10 ESP 14  ARTEAGA, Jesus (B); GARCIA, Sergio (A); GURI, Alberto (B); SANCHEZ, Ivan (A); VIDAL, Enrique (A)  ESP  0.67  123  121  +2  Advanced
11 AUT 13  GRABHER, Gernot (B); HIRNER, Wolfgang (B); ZIELINSKI-LICK, Jurgen (B); HAYEK, Guenther (A)  AUT  0.67  119  119  Advanced
12 EST KUKK, Ilmar (A); MELNIKOV, Sergei (B); SVORJOV, Dmitri (A); LEHTMA, Andres (B)  EST  0.33  125  126  -1  Advanced
13 ROU DRAGAN, Laurentiu (A); MITRACHIOIU, Radu (B); MOISI, Mihai (A); STANCIU, Adrian (A); UNGUREANU, Cristian (B)  ROU  0.33  118  120  -2  Advanced
14 HUN 10  CSISZER, Ferenc Tamas (B); FERKE, Norbert (A); PILHAL, Zsolt (A); PLAZZERIANO, Gabor (A); SZAKMARY, Sandor (B)  HUN  0.33  119  122  -3  Advanced
15 GBR 12  BATEMAN, Steve (A); HOWSER, Chris (A); LEAHEY, John (A); MILLER, William (B); PINK, Simon (B)  GBR  0.33  103  120  -17  Advanced
16 DEN 20  CHRISTENSEN, Stig (B); KRISTENSEN, Jimmi (B); GUILBERT, Thibaut (A)  DEN  0.00  99  130  -31  Advanced
17 SUI 17  GAGGIA, Gino (B); VILLIGER, Olivier (A); HATZ, Jann (B); UHLIG, Andreas (A)  SUI  0.00  93  135  -42  Advanced
18 ISR 19  SHELAMOV, Igor (B); TRAKHTENBERG, Valeri (A); KANASHENKOV, Pavel (A); IEGOROV, Vadym (A)  ISR  0.00  75  124  -49  Advanced
19 NED 18  GATJENS, Freerk (A); KARDOLUS, Olaf (B); SOMERS, Jan (B); VAN DEN BERG, Paul (B); WISSE, Boudewijn (A)  NED  0.00  78  135  -57  Advanced
20 CZE 16  CECHAK, Petr (B); KOUBA, Jiri (B); STUDENY, Frantisek (A); TUMA, Jan (A); VALKOVIC, Martin (B)  CZE  0.00  74  135  -61  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) FRA
FRA
 
  (1) FRA
FRA
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) FRA
FRA
 
(17) ISR
ISR
 
  45 - 23
[Match Details] 
  (16) ISR
ISR
 
 
(16) DEN
DEN
 
40 - 35
[Match Details] 
 
    (1) FRA
FRA
 
(9) POL
POL
 
  45 - 32
[Match Details] 
  (9) POL
POL
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) POL
POL
 
 
(25) -BYE-    45 - 29
[Match Details] 
 
  (8) NOR
NOR
 
 
(8) NOR
NOR
 
   
    (1) EST
EST
 
(5) BEL
BEL
 
  44 - 43
[Match Details] 
  (5) BEL
BEL
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) EST
EST
 
   
(21) -BYE-    42 - 41
[Match Details] 
   
  (12) EST
EST
 
     
(12) EST
EST
 
       
    (4) EST
EST
 
 
(13) ROU
ROU
 
  45 - 44
[Match Details] 
 
  (13) ROU
ROU
 
   
(20) CZE
CZE
 
45 - 20
[Match Details] 
   
    (4) UKR
UKR
 
 
(29) -BYE-    45 - 41
[Match Details] 
 
  (4) UKR
UKR
 
 
(4) UKR
UKR
 
   
    (1) RUS
RUS
 
(3) GER
GER
 
  39 - 34
[Match Details] 
  (3) GER
GER
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) GER
GER
 
   
(19) NED
NED
 
  43 - 25
[Match Details] 
   
  (14) HUN
HUN
 
     
(14) HUN
HUN
 
45 - 37
[Match Details] 
     
    (3) ITA
ITA
 
   
(11) AUT
AUT
 
  45 - 29
[Match Details] 
   
  (11) AUT
AUT
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) ITA
ITA
 
     
(27) -BYE-    45 - 28
[Match Details] 
     
  (6) ITA
ITA
 
     
(6) ITA
ITA
 
       
    (2) RUS
RUS
 
 
(7) SWE
SWE
 
  45 - 33
[Match Details] 
 
  (7) SWE
SWE
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) ESP
ESP
 
   
(23) -BYE-    45 - 39
[Match Details] 
   
  (10) ESP
ESP
 
     
(10) ESP
ESP
 
       
    (2) RUS
RUS
 
 
(15) GBR
GBR
 
  45 - 30
[Match Details] 
 
  (15) GBR
GBR
 
   
(18) SUI
SUI
 
45 - 29
[Match Details] 
   
    (2) RUS
RUS
 
 
(31) -BYE-    44 - 43
[Match Details] 
 
  (2) RUS
RUS
 
 
(2) RUS
RUS
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) FRA
FRA
 
  (3) FRA
FRA
 
(3) ITA
ITA
 
35 - 33
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) POL
POL
 
  (5) UKR
UKR
 
(5) UKR
UKR
 
45 - 33
[Match Details] 
    (5) GER
GER
 
(6) GER
GER
 
  45 - 31
[Match Details] 
  (6) GER
GER
 
 
(7) ESP
ESP
 
45 - 24
[Match Details] 
 
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) POL
POL
 
  (7) POL
POL
 
(7) ESP
ESP
 
45 - 39
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) ISR
ISR
 
  (9) NOR
NOR
 
(9) NOR
NOR
 
45 - 33
[Match Details] 
    (9) NOR
NOR
 
(12) BEL
BEL
 
  45 - 41
[Match Details] 
  (12) ROU
ROU
 
 
(13) ROU
ROU
 
45 - 33
[Match Details] 
 
    (9) SWE
SWE
 
(14) HUN
HUN
 
  45 - 22
[Match Details] 
  (11) AUT
AUT
 
   
(11) AUT
AUT
 
45 - 37
[Match Details] 
   
    (10) SWE
SWE
 
 
(10) SWE
SWE
 
  45 - 26
[Match Details] 
 
  (10) SWE
SWE
 
 
(15) GBR
GBR
 
45 - 29
[Match Details] 
 
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) ROU
ROU
 
  (11) AUT
AUT
 
(11) AUT
AUT
 
45 - 37
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) ISR
ISR
 
  (13) BEL
BEL
 
(13) BEL
BEL
 
45 - 30
[Match Details] 
    (13) BEL
BEL
 
(14) HUN
HUN
 
  37 - 36
[Match Details] 
  (14) GBR
GBR
 
 
(15) GBR
GBR
 
45 - 39
[Match Details] 
 
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) ISR
ISR
 
  (15) HUN
HUN
 
(15) HUN
HUN
 
45 - 19
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 32, bout #2 of 16
# DEN TS Score Score TS ISR #
3 CHRISTENSEN, Stig (B) 4 4 2 2 SHELAMOV, Igor (B) 6
1 KRISTENSEN, Jimmi (B) 2 6 9 7 IEGOROV, Vadym (A) 5
2 GUILBERT, Thibaut (A) 6 12 11 2 TRAKHTENBERG, Valeri (A) 4
1 KRISTENSEN, Jimmi (B) 2 14 13 2 SHELAMOV, Igor (B) 6
3 CHRISTENSEN, Stig (B) 2 16 15 2 TRAKHTENBERG, Valeri (A) 4
2 GUILBERT, Thibaut (A) 6 22 18 3 IEGOROV, Vadym (A) 5
1 KRISTENSEN, Jimmi (B) 3 25 22 4 TRAKHTENBERG, Valeri (A) 4
2 GUILBERT, Thibaut (A) 0 25 22 0 SHELAMOV, Igor (B) 6
3 CHRISTENSEN, Stig (B) 10 35 40 18 IEGOROV, Vadym (A) 5
      D35 V40      
Ref:  ANGAD-GAUR, Indra  NED
Table of 32, bout #7 of 16
# CZE TS Score Score TS ROU #
3 CECHAK, Petr (B) 3 3 5 5 STANCIU, Adrian (A) 6
1 VALKOVIC, Martin (B) 3 6 10 5 MOISI, Mihai (A) 5
2 KOUBA, Jiri (B) 1 7 15 5 MITRACHIOIU, Radu (B) 4
1 VALKOVIC, Martin (B) 2 9 20 5 STANCIU, Adrian (A) 6
3 CECHAK, Petr (B) 4 13 25 5 MITRACHIOIU, Radu (B) 4
2 KOUBA, Jiri (B) 4 17 30 5 MOISI, Mihai (A) 5
1 VALKOVIC, Martin (B) 0 17 35 5 MITRACHIOIU, Radu (B) 4
2 KOUBA, Jiri (B) 3 20 40 5 STANCIU, Adrian (A) 6
3 CECHAK, Petr (B) 0 20 45 5 MOISI, Mihai (A) 5
      D20 V45      
Ref:  JARRAR, Melissa  FRA
Table of 32, bout #10 of 16
# HUN TS Score Score TS NED #
6 CSISZER, Ferenc Tamas (B) 5 5 3 3 SOMERS, Jan (B) 3
5 PLAZZERIANO, Gabor (A) 5 10 9 6 WISSE, Boudewijn (A) 1
4 SZAKMARY, Sandor (B) 5 15 12 3 KARDOLUS, Olaf (B) 2
6 CSISZER, Ferenc Tamas (B) 5 20 16 4 WISSE, Boudewijn (A) 1
4 SZAKMARY, Sandor (B) 2 22 21 5 SOMERS, Jan (B) 3
5 PLAZZERIANO, Gabor (A) 8 30 27 6 KARDOLUS, Olaf (B) 2
4 SZAKMARY, Sandor (B) 5 35 27 0 WISSE, Boudewijn (A) 1
6 CSISZER, Ferenc Tamas (B) 5 40 31 4 KARDOLUS, Olaf (B) 2
5 PLAZZERIANO, Gabor (A) 5 45 37 6 SOMERS, Jan (B) 3
      V45 D37      
Ref:  WEIDENHAMMER, Noel  GER
Table of 32, bout #15 of 16
# SUI TS Score Score TS GBR #
3 UHLIG, Andreas (A) 3 3 5 5 LEAHEY, John (A) 6
1 HATZ, Jann (B) 3 6 10 5 HOWSER, Chris (A) 5
2 VILLIGER, Olivier (A) 6 12 15 5 MILLER, William (B) 4
1 HATZ, Jann (B) 2 14 20 5 LEAHEY, John (A) 6
3 UHLIG, Andreas (A) 3 17 21 1 MILLER, William (B) 4
2 VILLIGER, Olivier (A) 7 24 28 7 HOWSER, Chris (A) 5
1 HATZ, Jann (B) 2 26 35 7 MILLER, William (B) 4
2 VILLIGER, Olivier (A) 2 28 40 5 LEAHEY, John (A) 6
3 UHLIG, Andreas (A) 1 29 45 5 HOWSER, Chris (A) 5
      D29 V45      
Ref:  DE WIT, Kevin  BEL
Table of 16, bout #1 of 8
# ISR TS Score Score TS FRA #
6 SHELAMOV, Igor (B) 3 3 5 5 GOETZ, Gregory (A) 3
5 IEGOROV, Vadym (A) 5 8 10 5 PEYRET LACOMBE, Emmanuel (A) 1
4 TRAKHTENBERG, Valeri (A) 1 9 15 5 LE BARBIER, Herve (B) 2
6 SHELAMOV, Igor (B) 1 10 20 5 PEYRET LACOMBE, Emmanuel (A) 1
4 TRAKHTENBERG, Valeri (A) 4 14 25 5 GOETZ, Gregory (A) 3
5 IEGOROV, Vadym (A) 2 16 30 5 LE BARBIER, Herve (B) 2
4 TRAKHTENBERG, Valeri (A) 0 16 31 1 PEYRET LACOMBE, Emmanuel (A) 1
6 SHELAMOV, Igor (B) 3 19 38 7 LE BARBIER, Herve (B) 2
5 IEGOROV, Vadym (A) 4 23 45 7 GOETZ, Gregory (A) 3
      D23 V45      
Ref:  VANDENBERK, Florian  BEL
Table of 16, bout #2 of 8
# NOR TS Score Score TS POL #
3 FALCK-YTTER, Jan (B) 4 4 5 5 DRAPELLA, Maciej (B) 6
1 STOUTLAND, Geir (B) 2 6 10 5 ZIELINSKI, Dariusz (A) 5
2 IRGENS-JENSEN, Harald (A) 0 6 10 0 ATANASSOW, Aleksander (A) 4
1 STOUTLAND, Geir (B) 3 9 13 3 DRAPELLA, Maciej (B) 6
3 FALCK-YTTER, Jan (B) 7 16 23 10 ATANASSOW, Aleksander (A) 4
2 IRGENS-JENSEN, Harald (A) 3 19 28 5 ZIELINSKI, Dariusz (A) 5
1 STOUTLAND, Geir (B) 3 22 35 7 ATANASSOW, Aleksander (A) 4
2 IRGENS-JENSEN, Harald (A) 6 28 40 5 DRAPELLA, Maciej (B) 6
3 FALCK-YTTER, Jan (B) 1 29 45 5 ZIELINSKI, Dariusz (A) 5
      D29 V45      
Ref:  PLANTINGA, Teun (A)  NED
Table of 16, bout #3 of 8
# EST TS Score Score TS BEL #
3 KUKK, Ilmar (A) 4 4 3 3 SOUDAN, Diego (A) 6
1 MELNIKOV, Sergei (B) 1 5 9 6 TCHALTSEV, Dimitri (A) 5
2 LEHTMA, Andres (B) 3 8 12 3 DALLA GIOVANNA, Gianni (B) 4
1 MELNIKOV, Sergei (B) 0 8 12 0 SOUDAN, Diego (A) 6
3 KUKK, Ilmar (A) 7 15 18 6 DALLA GIOVANNA, Gianni (B) 4
2 LEHTMA, Andres (B) 0 15 19 1 TCHALTSEV, Dimitri (A) 5
1 MELNIKOV, Sergei (B) 10 25 28 9 DALLA GIOVANNA, Gianni (B) 4
2 LEHTMA, Andres (B) 7 32 36 8 SOUDAN, Diego (A) 6
3 KUKK, Ilmar (A) 10 42 41 5 TCHALTSEV, Dimitri (A) 5
      V42 D41      
Ref:  JAHNKE, Matthieu  FRA
Table of 16, bout #4 of 8
# UKR TS Score Score TS ROU #
6 BABKA, Taras (A) 5 5 3 3 DRAGAN, Laurentiu (A) 3
5 SOKOLOV, Volodymyr (B) 5 10 9 6 MITRACHIOIU, Radu (B) 1
4 PUSTOVIT, Aleksandr (B) 1 11 14 5 STANCIU, Adrian (A) 2
6 BABKA, Taras (A) 7 18 20 6 MITRACHIOIU, Radu (B) 1
4 PUSTOVIT, Aleksandr (B) 4 22 25 5 DRAGAN, Laurentiu (A) 3
5 SOKOLOV, Volodymyr (B) 4 26 27 2 STANCIU, Adrian (A) 2
4 PUSTOVIT, Aleksandr (B) 6 32 31 4 MITRACHIOIU, Radu (B) 1
6 BABKA, Taras (A) 7 39 38 7 STANCIU, Adrian (A) 2
5 SOKOLOV, Volodymyr (B) 6 45 41 3 DRAGAN, Laurentiu (A) 3
      V45 D41      
Table of 16, bout #5 of 8
# HUN TS Score Score TS GER #
6 PLAZZERIANO, Gabor (A) 4 4 5 5 QUANZ, Guido (B) 3
5 SZAKMARY, Sandor (B) 5 9 7 2 TRUETZSCHLER, Alexander (A) 1
4 CSISZER, Ferenc Tamas (B) 4 13 11 4 RAUCH, Rainer (A) 2
6 PLAZZERIANO, Gabor (A) 4 17 18 7 TRUETZSCHLER, Alexander (A) 1
4 CSISZER, Ferenc Tamas (B) 1 18 22 4 QUANZ, Guido (B) 3
5 SZAKMARY, Sandor (B) 2 20 30 8 RAUCH, Rainer (A) 2
4 CSISZER, Ferenc Tamas (B) 2 22 35 5 TRUETZSCHLER, Alexander (A) 1
6 PLAZZERIANO, Gabor (A) 1 23 40 5 RAUCH, Rainer (A) 2
5 SZAKMARY, Sandor (B) 2 25 43 3 QUANZ, Guido (B) 3
      D25 V43      
Ref:  CHUMBURDIZE, Khatuna  GEO
Table of 16, bout #6 of 8
# ITA TS Score Score TS AUT #
3 BOLLATI, Federico (A) 5 5 2 2 HIRNER, Wolfgang (B) 6
1 ROTA, Carlo (A) 5 10 6 4 HAYEK, Guenther (A) 5
2 FERRO, Cosimo (B) 1 11 7 1 GRABHER, Gernot (B) 4
1 ROTA, Carlo (A) 3 14 10 3 HIRNER, Wolfgang (B) 6
3 BOLLATI, Federico (A) 11 25 15 5 GRABHER, Gernot (B) 4
2 FERRO, Cosimo (B) 5 30 19 4 HAYEK, Guenther (A) 5
1 ROTA, Carlo (A) 5 35 21 2 GRABHER, Gernot (B) 4
2 FERRO, Cosimo (B) 5 40 25 4 HIRNER, Wolfgang (B) 6
3 BOLLATI, Federico (A) 5 45 28 3 HAYEK, Guenther (A) 5
      V45 D28      
Ref:  BEUGNETTE, Matthieu  FRA
Table of 16, bout #7 of 8
# ESP TS Score Score TS SWE #
6 SANCHEZ, Ivan (A) 1 1 0 0 LARSSON, Rickard (B) 3
5 VIDAL, Enrique (A) 9 10 2 2 SJODAHL, Fredrik (B) 1
4 GURI, Alberto (B) 5 15 13 11 WENDT, Carl-henrik (B) 2
6 SANCHEZ, Ivan (A) 5 20 17 4 SJODAHL, Fredrik (B) 1
4 GURI, Alberto (B) 3 23 24 7 LARSSON, Rickard (B) 3
5 VIDAL, Enrique (A) 7 30 29 5 WENDT, Carl-henrik (B) 2
4 GURI, Alberto (B) 2 32 35 6 SJODAHL, Fredrik (B) 1
6 SANCHEZ, Ivan (A) 4 36 36 1 WENDT, Carl-henrik (B) 2
5 VIDAL, Enrique (A) 9 45 39 3 LARSSON, Rickard (B) 3
      V45 D39      
Ref:  BERTRAM, Tobias  GER
Table of 16, bout #8 of 8
# RUS TS Score Score TS GBR #
3 BARASHKOV, Vasiliy (A) 2 2 5 5 LEAHEY, John (A) 6
1 ABDURAGIMOV, Kazbek (B) 1 3 8 3 HOWSER, Chris (A) 5
2 KHREBTOV, Andrei (A) 7 10 15 7 PINK, Simon (B) 4
1 ABDURAGIMOV, Kazbek (B) 1 11 20 5 LEAHEY, John (A) 6
3 BARASHKOV, Vasiliy (A) 8 19 25 5 PINK, Simon (B) 4
2 KHREBTOV, Andrei (A) 8 27 27 2 HOWSER, Chris (A) 5
1 ABDURAGIMOV, Kazbek (B) 0 27 27 0 PINK, Simon (B) 4
2 KHREBTOV, Andrei (A) 8 35 32 5 LEAHEY, John (A) 6
3 BARASHKOV, Vasiliy (A) 9 44 43 11 HOWSER, Chris (A) 5
      V44 D43      
Ref:  GROSS, Gregory  ISR
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #1 of 4
# POL TS Score Score TS FRA #
6 DRAPELLA, Maciej (B) 2 2 3 3 GOETZ, Gregory (A) 3
5 ZIELINSKI, Dariusz (A) 1 3 6 3 PEYRET LACOMBE, Emmanuel (A) 1
4 ATANASSOW, Aleksander (A) 1 4 7 1 LE BARBIER, Herve (B) 2
6 DRAPELLA, Maciej (B) 0 4 7 0 PEYRET LACOMBE, Emmanuel (A) 1
4 ATANASSOW, Aleksander (A) 3 7 10 3 GOETZ, Gregory (A) 3
5 ZIELINSKI, Dariusz (A) 0 7 14 4 LE BARBIER, Herve (B) 2
4 ATANASSOW, Aleksander (A) 6 13 22 8 PEYRET LACOMBE, Emmanuel (A) 1
6 DRAPELLA, Maciej (B) 8 21 31 9 LE BARBIER, Herve (B) 2
5 ZIELINSKI, Dariusz (A) 11 32 45 14 GOETZ, Gregory (A) 3
      D32 V45      
Ref:  WEIDENHAMMER, Noel  GER
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #2 of 4
# UKR TS Score Score TS EST #
6 BABKA, Taras (A) 2 2 5 5 MELNIKOV, Sergei (B) 3
5 SOKOLOV, Volodymyr (B) 5 7 10 5 LEHTMA, Andres (B) 1
4 BOYKOV, Vladyslav (A) 3 10 15 5 KUKK, Ilmar (A) 2
6 BABKA, Taras (A) 5 15 18 3 LEHTMA, Andres (B) 1
4 BOYKOV, Vladyslav (A) 6 21 25 7 MELNIKOV, Sergei (B) 3
5 SOKOLOV, Volodymyr (B) 1 22 26 1 KUKK, Ilmar (A) 2
4 BOYKOV, Vladyslav (A) 10 32 32 6 LEHTMA, Andres (B) 1
6 BABKA, Taras (A) 7 39 39 7 KUKK, Ilmar (A) 2
5 SOKOLOV, Volodymyr (B) 5 44 45 6 MELNIKOV, Sergei (B) 3
      D44 V45      
Ref:  JARRAR, Melissa  FRA
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #3 of 4
# ITA TS Score Score TS GER #
6 MAGNI, Luca (B) 5 5 4 4 LONGO, Marco (B) 3
5 BOLLATI, Federico (A) 5 10 8 4 QUANZ, Guido (B) 1
4 ROTA, Carlo (A) 4 14 15 7 SCHMIDT, Andre (B) 2
6 MAGNI, Luca (B) 5 19 20 5 QUANZ, Guido (B) 1
4 ROTA, Carlo (A) 0 19 20 0 LONGO, Marco (B) 3
5 BOLLATI, Federico (A) 11 30 23 3 SCHMIDT, Andre (B) 2
4 ROTA, Carlo (A) 5 35 24 1 QUANZ, Guido (B) 1
6 MAGNI, Luca (B) 5 40 26 2 SCHMIDT, Andre (B) 2
5 BOLLATI, Federico (A) 5 45 29 3 LONGO, Marco (B) 3
      V45 D29      
Ref:  ANGAD-GAUR, Indra  NED
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #4 of 4
# RUS TS Score Score TS ESP #
6 KHREBTOV, Andrei (A) 4 4 4 4 VIDAL, Enrique (A) 3
5 SKOROBOGATOV, Oleg (A) 6 10 6 2 GURI, Alberto (B) 1
4 ABDURAGIMOV, Kazbek (B) 5 15 13 7 GARCIA, Sergio (A) 2
6 KHREBTOV, Andrei (A) 5 20 15 2 GURI, Alberto (B) 1
4 ABDURAGIMOV, Kazbek (B) 2 22 22 7 VIDAL, Enrique (A) 3
5 SKOROBOGATOV, Oleg (A) 8 30 25 3 GARCIA, Sergio (A) 2
4 ABDURAGIMOV, Kazbek (B) 0 30 25 0 GURI, Alberto (B) 1
6 KHREBTOV, Andrei (A) 9 39 27 2 GARCIA, Sergio (A) 2
5 SKOROBOGATOV, Oleg (A) 6 45 30 3 VIDAL, Enrique (A) 3
      V45 D30      
Ref:  VAN DEN BERG, Paul (B)  NED
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# EST TS Score Score TS FRA #
6 LEHTMA, Andres (B) 4 4 5 5 GOETZ, Gregory (A) 3
5 KUKK, Ilmar (A) 6 10 8 3 PEYRET LACOMBE, Emmanuel (A) 1
4 MELNIKOV, Sergei (B) 4 14 13 5 LE BARBIER, Herve (B) 2
6 LEHTMA, Andres (B) 4 18 20 7 PEYRET LACOMBE, Emmanuel (A) 1
4 MELNIKOV, Sergei (B) 5 23 25 5 GOETZ, Gregory (A) 3
5 KUKK, Ilmar (A) 2 25 30 5 LE BARBIER, Herve (B) 2
4 MELNIKOV, Sergei (B) 5 30 34 4 PEYRET LACOMBE, Emmanuel (A) 1
6 LEHTMA, Andres (B) 3 33 40 6 LE BARBIER, Herve (B) 2
5 KUKK, Ilmar (A) 11 44 43 3 GOETZ, Gregory (A) 3
      V44 D43      
Ref:  GROSS, Gregory  ISR
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# RUS TS Score Score TS ITA #
3 SKOROBOGATOV, Oleg (A) 2 2 0 0 MAGNI, Luca (B) 6
1 SIMOVSKIKH, Sergei (B) 2 4 5 5 BOLLATI, Federico (A) 5
2 KHREBTOV, Andrei (A) 2 6 7 2 ROTA, Carlo (A) 4
1 SIMOVSKIKH, Sergei (B) 1 7 8 1 MAGNI, Luca (B) 6
3 SKOROBOGATOV, Oleg (A) 2 9 10 2 ROTA, Carlo (A) 4
2 KHREBTOV, Andrei (A) 3 12 12 2 BOLLATI, Federico (A) 5
1 SIMOVSKIKH, Sergei (B) 11 23 20 8 ROTA, Carlo (A) 4
2 KHREBTOV, Andrei (A) 5 28 23 3 MAGNI, Luca (B) 6
3 SKOROBOGATOV, Oleg (A) 17 45 33 10 BOLLATI, Federico (A) 5
      V45 D33      
Ref:  THORNTON, Michael  GBR
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# RUS TS Score Score TS EST #
3 SKOROBOGATOV, Oleg (A) 5 5 3 3 MELNIKOV, Sergei (B) 6
1 SIMOVSKIKH, Sergei (B) 0 5 7 4 KUKK, Ilmar (A) 5
2 KHREBTOV, Andrei (A) 5 10 12 5 LEHTMA, Andres (B) 4
1 SIMOVSKIKH, Sergei (B) 4 14 14 2 MELNIKOV, Sergei (B) 6
3 SKOROBOGATOV, Oleg (A) 5 19 16 2 LEHTMA, Andres (B) 4
2 KHREBTOV, Andrei (A) 9 28 25 9 KUKK, Ilmar (A) 5
1 SIMOVSKIKH, Sergei (B) 0 28 25 0 LEHTMA, Andres (B) 4
2 KHREBTOV, Andrei (A) 3 31 27 2 MELNIKOV, Sergei (B) 6
3 SKOROBOGATOV, Oleg (A) 8 39 34 7 KUKK, Ilmar (A) 5
      V39 D34      
Ref:  BERTRAM, Tobias  GER
Ref:  WEIDENHAMMER, Noel  GER
Assist:  BEUGNETTE, Matthieu  FRA
Assist:  JAHNKE, Matthieu  FRA
Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16), bout #1 of 4
# NOR TS Score Score TS ISR #
6 BORSODI, Andras (B) 5 5 3 3 IEGOROV, Vadym (A) 3
5 FALCK-YTTER, Jan (B) 5 10 3 0 TRAKHTENBERG, Valeri (A) 1
4 IRGENS-JENSEN, Harald (A) 5 15 5 2 SHELAMOV, Igor (B) 2
6 BORSODI, Andras (B) 5 20 6 1 TRAKHTENBERG, Valeri (A) 1
4 IRGENS-JENSEN, Harald (A) 5 25 14 8 IEGOROV, Vadym (A) 3
5 FALCK-YTTER, Jan (B) 5 30 19 5 SHELAMOV, Igor (B) 2
4 IRGENS-JENSEN, Harald (A) 0 30 20 1 TRAKHTENBERG, Valeri (A) 1
6 BORSODI, Andras (B) 10 40 21 1 SHELAMOV, Igor (B) 2
5 FALCK-YTTER, Jan (B) 5 45 33 12 IEGOROV, Vadym (A) 3
      V45 D33      
Ref:  BEUGNETTE, Matthieu  FRA
Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16), bout #2 of 4
# ROU TS Score Score TS BEL #
6 MITRACHIOIU, Radu (B) 4 4 2 2 SOUDAN, Diego (A) 3
5 MOISI, Mihai (A) 5 9 4 2 BILANI, Nady (B) 1
4 STANCIU, Adrian (A) 6 15 6 2 DALLA GIOVANNA, Gianni (B) 2
6 MITRACHIOIU, Radu (B) 1 16 10 4 BILANI, Nady (B) 1
4 STANCIU, Adrian (A) 8 24 18 8 SOUDAN, Diego (A) 3
5 MOISI, Mihai (A) 6 30 20 2 DALLA GIOVANNA, Gianni (B) 2
4 STANCIU, Adrian (A) 5 35 23 3 BILANI, Nady (B) 1
6 MITRACHIOIU, Radu (B) 5 40 28 5 DALLA GIOVANNA, Gianni (B) 2
5 MOISI, Mihai (A) 5 45 33 5 SOUDAN, Diego (A) 3
      V45 D33      
Ref:  THORNTON, Michael  GBR
Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16), bout #3 of 4
# AUT TS Score Score TS HUN #
6 HIRNER, Wolfgang (B) 3 3 5 5 CSISZER, Ferenc Tamas (B) 3
5 HAYEK, Guenther (A) 7 10 8 3 FERKE, Norbert (A) 1
4 ZIELINSKI-LICK, Jurgen (B) 5 15 11 3 PILHAL, Zsolt (A) 2
6 HIRNER, Wolfgang (B) 5 20 13 2 FERKE, Norbert (A) 1
4 ZIELINSKI-LICK, Jurgen (B) 5 25 18 5 CSISZER, Ferenc Tamas (B) 3
5 HAYEK, Guenther (A) 5 30 21 3 PILHAL, Zsolt (A) 2
4 ZIELINSKI-LICK, Jurgen (B) 4 34 26 5 FERKE, Norbert (A) 1
6 HIRNER, Wolfgang (B) 6 40 34 8 PILHAL, Zsolt (A) 2
5 HAYEK, Guenther (A) 5 45 37 3 CSISZER, Ferenc Tamas (B) 3
      V45 D37      
Ref:  DE WIT, Kevin  BEL
Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16), bout #4 of 4
# GBR TS Score Score TS SWE #
3 LEAHEY, John (A) 4 4 5 5 GOMEZ, Andres (B) 6
1 MILLER, William (B) 4 8 10 5 WENDT, Carl-henrik (B) 5
2 BATEMAN, Steve (A) 5 13 15 5 LARSSON, Rickard (B) 4
1 MILLER, William (B) 1 14 20 5 GOMEZ, Andres (B) 6
3 LEAHEY, John (A) 3 17 25 5 LARSSON, Rickard (B) 4
2 BATEMAN, Steve (A) 0 17 30 5 WENDT, Carl-henrik (B) 5
1 MILLER, William (B) 2 19 35 5 LARSSON, Rickard (B) 4
2 BATEMAN, Steve (A) 4 23 40 5 GOMEZ, Andres (B) 6
3 LEAHEY, John (A) 6 29 45 5 WENDT, Carl-henrik (B) 5
      D29 V45      
Ref:  JAHNKE, Matthieu  FRA
Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12), bout #1 of 2
# ROU TS Score Score TS NOR #
6 MITRACHIOIU, Radu (B) 5 5 2 2 FALCK-YTTER, Jan (B) 3
5 DRAGAN, Laurentiu (A) 5 10 3 1 IRGENS-JENSEN, Harald (A) 1
4 STANCIU, Adrian (A) 5 15 10 7 BORSODI, Andras (B) 2
6 MITRACHIOIU, Radu (B) 3 18 13 3 IRGENS-JENSEN, Harald (A) 1
4 STANCIU, Adrian (A) 7 25 19 6 FALCK-YTTER, Jan (B) 3
5 DRAGAN, Laurentiu (A) 3 28 27 8 BORSODI, Andras (B) 2
4 STANCIU, Adrian (A) 6 34 30 3 IRGENS-JENSEN, Harald (A) 1
6 MITRACHIOIU, Radu (B) 3 37 35 5 BORSODI, Andras (B) 2
5 DRAGAN, Laurentiu (A) 4 41 45 10 FALCK-YTTER, Jan (B) 3
      D41 V45      
Ref:  JAHNKE, Matthieu  FRA
Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12), bout #2 of 2
# SWE TS Score Score TS AUT #
6 GOMEZ, Andres (B) 5 5 3 3 HAYEK, Guenther (A) 3
5 WENDT, Carl-henrik (B) 5 10 9 6 ZIELINSKI-LICK, Jurgen (B) 1
4 LARSSON, Rickard (B) 5 15 10 1 HIRNER, Wolfgang (B) 2
6 GOMEZ, Andres (B) 4 19 12 2 ZIELINSKI-LICK, Jurgen (B) 1
4 LARSSON, Rickard (B) 6 25 14 2 HAYEK, Guenther (A) 3
5 WENDT, Carl-henrik (B) 5 30 16 2 HIRNER, Wolfgang (B) 2
4 LARSSON, Rickard (B) 5 35 19 3 ZIELINSKI-LICK, Jurgen (B) 1
6 GOMEZ, Andres (B) 5 40 22 3 HIRNER, Wolfgang (B) 2
5 WENDT, Carl-henrik (B) 5 45 26 4 HAYEK, Guenther (A) 3
      V45 D26      
Ref:  JAHNKE, Matthieu  FRA
Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10), bout #1 of 1
# SWE TS Score Score TS NOR #
6 GOMEZ, Andres (B) 4 4 4 4 FALCK-YTTER, Jan (B) 3
5 SJODAHL, Fredrik (B) 6 10 8 4 STOUTLAND, Geir (B) 1
4 LARSSON, Rickard (B) 3 13 10 2 BORSODI, Andras (B) 2
6 GOMEZ, Andres (B) 7 20 13 3 STOUTLAND, Geir (B) 1
4 LARSSON, Rickard (B) 5 25 14 1 FALCK-YTTER, Jan (B) 3
5 SJODAHL, Fredrik (B) 3 28 18 4 BORSODI, Andras (B) 2
4 LARSSON, Rickard (B) 7 35 20 2 STOUTLAND, Geir (B) 1
6 GOMEZ, Andres (B) 5 40 22 2 BORSODI, Andras (B) 2
5 SJODAHL, Fredrik (B) 5 45 22 0 FALCK-YTTER, Jan (B) 3
      V45 D22      
Ref:  WEIDENHAMMER, Noel  GER
Bronze Medal, bout #1 of 1
# ITA TS Score Score TS FRA #
6 FERRO, Cosimo (B) 2 2 4 4 DELATTRE, Benoit (A) 3
5 BOLLATI, Federico (A) 7 9 7 3 PEYRET LACOMBE, Emmanuel (A) 1
4 ROTA, Carlo (A) 4 13 11 4 CHATELUS, Gautier (B) 2
6 FERRO, Cosimo (B) 0 13 15 4 PEYRET LACOMBE, Emmanuel (A) 1
4 ROTA, Carlo (A) 3 16 20 5 DELATTRE, Benoit (A) 3
5 BOLLATI, Federico (A) 5 21 24 4 CHATELUS, Gautier (B) 2
4 ROTA, Carlo (A) 3 24 26 2 PEYRET LACOMBE, Emmanuel (A) 1
6 FERRO, Cosimo (B) 0 24 26 0 CHATELUS, Gautier (B) 2
5 BOLLATI, Federico (A) 9 33 35 9 DELATTRE, Benoit (A) 3
      D33 V35      
Ref:  BERTRAM, Tobias  GER
Ref:  DE WIT, Kevin  BEL
Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8), bout #1 of 2
# UKR TS Score Score TS POL #
3 BABKA, Taras (A) 3 3 3 3 ATANASSOW, Aleksander (A) 6
1 PUSTOVIT, Aleksandr (B) 5 8 6 3 DRAPELLA, Maciej (B) 5
2 BOYKOV, Vladyslav (A) 6 14 10 4 WECLAWSKI, Miroslaw (A) 4
1 PUSTOVIT, Aleksandr (B) 4 18 12 2 ATANASSOW, Aleksander (A) 6
3 BABKA, Taras (A) 1 19 15 3 WECLAWSKI, Miroslaw (A) 4
2 BOYKOV, Vladyslav (A) 5 24 18 3 DRAPELLA, Maciej (B) 5
1 PUSTOVIT, Aleksandr (B) 0 24 18 0 WECLAWSKI, Miroslaw (A) 4
2 BOYKOV, Vladyslav (A) 5 29 26 8 ATANASSOW, Aleksander (A) 6
3 BABKA, Taras (A) 16 45 33 7 DRAPELLA, Maciej (B) 5
      V45 D33      
Ref:  WEIDENHAMMER, Noel  GER
Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8), bout #2 of 2
# ESP TS Score Score TS GER #
3 SANCHEZ, Ivan (A) 0 0 5 5 TRUETZSCHLER, Alexander (A) 6
1 ARTEAGA, Jesus (B) 2 2 10 5 LONGO, Marco (B) 5
2 GARCIA, Sergio (A) 3 5 15 5 RAUCH, Rainer (A) 4
1 ARTEAGA, Jesus (B) 1 6 20 5 TRUETZSCHLER, Alexander (A) 6
3 SANCHEZ, Ivan (A) 2 8 25 5 RAUCH, Rainer (A) 4
2 GARCIA, Sergio (A) 5 13 30 5 LONGO, Marco (B) 5
1 ARTEAGA, Jesus (B) 3 16 34 4 RAUCH, Rainer (A) 4
2 GARCIA, Sergio (A) 6 22 40 6 TRUETZSCHLER, Alexander (A) 6
3 SANCHEZ, Ivan (A) 2 24 45 5 LONGO, Marco (B) 5
      D24 V45      
Ref:  PLANTINGA, Teun (A)  NED
Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6), bout #1 of 1
# GER TS Score Score TS UKR #
6 TRUETZSCHLER, Alexander (A) 0 0 0 0 BABKA, Taras (A) 3
5 LONGO, Marco (B) 4 4 2 2 PUSTOVIT, Aleksandr (B) 1
4 RAUCH, Rainer (A) 9 13 5 3 BOYKOV, Vladyslav (A) 2
6 TRUETZSCHLER, Alexander (A) 2 15 7 2 PUSTOVIT, Aleksandr (B) 1
4 RAUCH, Rainer (A) 6 21 13 6 BABKA, Taras (A) 3
5 LONGO, Marco (B) 9 30 20 7 BOYKOV, Vladyslav (A) 2
4 RAUCH, Rainer (A) 4 34 26 6 PUSTOVIT, Aleksandr (B) 1
6 TRUETZSCHLER, Alexander (A) 6 40 28 2 BOYKOV, Vladyslav (A) 2
5 LONGO, Marco (B) 5 45 31 3 BABKA, Taras (A) 3
      V45 D31      
Ref:  PLANTINGA, Teun (A)  NED
Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8), bout #1 of 1
# ESP TS Score Score TS POL #
3 VIDAL, Enrique (A) 4 4 5 5 WECLAWSKI, Miroslaw (A) 6
1 ARTEAGA, Jesus (B) 4 8 10 5 ZIELINSKI, Dariusz (A) 5
2 GARCIA, Sergio (A) 2 10 15 5 KRZEMINSKI, Mariusz (B) 4
1 ARTEAGA, Jesus (B) 2 12 20 5 WECLAWSKI, Miroslaw (A) 6
3 VIDAL, Enrique (A) 3 15 25 5 KRZEMINSKI, Mariusz (B) 4
2 GARCIA, Sergio (A) 9 24 29 4 ZIELINSKI, Dariusz (A) 5
1 ARTEAGA, Jesus (B) 3 27 35 6 KRZEMINSKI, Mariusz (B) 4
2 GARCIA, Sergio (A) 4 31 38 3 WECLAWSKI, Miroslaw (A) 6
3 VIDAL, Enrique (A) 8 39 45 7 ZIELINSKI, Dariusz (A) 5
      D39 V45      
Ref:  THORNTON, Michael  GBR
Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12), bout #1 of 1
# AUT TS Score Score TS ROU #
6 GRABHER, Gernot (B) 5 5 3 3 MOISI, Mihai (A) 3
5 HAYEK, Guenther (A) 5 10 6 3 MITRACHIOIU, Radu (B) 1
4 ZIELINSKI-LICK, Jurgen (B) 5 15 10 4 STANCIU, Adrian (A) 2
6 GRABHER, Gernot (B) 1 16 14 4 MITRACHIOIU, Radu (B) 1
4 ZIELINSKI-LICK, Jurgen (B) 9 25 21 7 MOISI, Mihai (A) 3
5 HAYEK, Guenther (A) 5 30 24 3 STANCIU, Adrian (A) 2
4 ZIELINSKI-LICK, Jurgen (B) 5 35 26 2 MITRACHIOIU, Radu (B) 1
6 GRABHER, Gernot (B) 5 40 35 9 STANCIU, Adrian (A) 2
5 HAYEK, Guenther (A) 5 45 37 2 MOISI, Mihai (A) 3
      V45 D37      
Ref:  JAHNKE, Matthieu  FRA
Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16), bout #1 of 2
# BEL TS Score Score TS ISR #
3 SOUDAN, Diego (A) 2 2 2 2 KANASHENKOV, Pavel (A) 6
1 BILANI, Nady (B) 0 2 2 0 IEGOROV, Vadym (A) 5
2 SURMONT, Jean (B) 5 7 11 9 SHELAMOV, Igor (B) 4
1 BILANI, Nady (B) 0 7 12 1 KANASHENKOV, Pavel (A) 6
3 SOUDAN, Diego (A) 6 13 13 1 SHELAMOV, Igor (B) 4
2 SURMONT, Jean (B) 6 19 20 7 IEGOROV, Vadym (A) 5
1 BILANI, Nady (B) 16 35 27 7 SHELAMOV, Igor (B) 4
2 SURMONT, Jean (B) 5 40 30 3 KANASHENKOV, Pavel (A) 6
3 SOUDAN, Diego (A) 5 45 30 0 IEGOROV, Vadym (A) 5
      V45 D30      
Ref:  BEUGNETTE, Matthieu  FRA
Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16), bout #2 of 2
# GBR TS Score Score TS HUN #
6 BATEMAN, Steve (A) 3 3 3 3 SZAKMARY, Sandor (B) 3
5 LEAHEY, John (A) 0 3 3 0 PILHAL, Zsolt (A) 1
4 PINK, Simon (B) 10 13 12 9 PLAZZERIANO, Gabor (A) 2
6 BATEMAN, Steve (A) 3 16 14 2 PILHAL, Zsolt (A) 1
4 PINK, Simon (B) 9 25 21 7 SZAKMARY, Sandor (B) 3
5 LEAHEY, John (A) 5 30 28 7 PLAZZERIANO, Gabor (A) 2
4 PINK, Simon (B) 5 35 32 4 PILHAL, Zsolt (A) 1
6 BATEMAN, Steve (A) 5 40 36 4 PLAZZERIANO, Gabor (A) 2
5 LEAHEY, John (A) 5 45 39 3 SZAKMARY, Sandor (B) 3
      V45 D39      
Ref:  BERTRAM, Tobias  GER
Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14), bout #1 of 1
# GBR TS Score Score TS BEL #
6 BATEMAN, Steve (A) 3 3 5 5 SOUDAN, Diego (A) 3
5 LEAHEY, John (A) 2 5 10 5 SURMONT, Jean (B) 1
4 MILLER, William (B) 0 5 10 0 DALLA GIOVANNA, Gianni (B) 2
6 BATEMAN, Steve (A) 11 16 19 9 SURMONT, Jean (B) 1
4 MILLER, William (B) 2 18 23 4 SOUDAN, Diego (A) 3
5 LEAHEY, John (A) 6 24 28 5 DALLA GIOVANNA, Gianni (B) 2
4 MILLER, William (B) 0 24 28 0 SURMONT, Jean (B) 1
6 BATEMAN, Steve (A) 8 32 32 4 DALLA GIOVANNA, Gianni (B) 2
5 LEAHEY, John (A) 4 36 37 5 SOUDAN, Diego (A) 3
      D36 V37      
Ref:  BEUGNETTE, Matthieu  FRA
Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16), bout #1 of 1
# HUN TS Score Score TS ISR #
3 CSISZER, Ferenc Tamas (B) 5 5 1 1 SHELAMOV, Igor (B) 6
1 SZAKMARY, Sandor (B) 5 10 5 4 TRAKHTENBERG, Valeri (A) 5
2 PLAZZERIANO, Gabor (A) 5 15 6 1 KANASHENKOV, Pavel (A) 4
1 SZAKMARY, Sandor (B) 3 18 9 3 SHELAMOV, Igor (B) 6
3 CSISZER, Ferenc Tamas (B) 7 25 10 1 KANASHENKOV, Pavel (A) 4
2 PLAZZERIANO, Gabor (A) 5 30 13 3 TRAKHTENBERG, Valeri (A) 5
1 SZAKMARY, Sandor (B) 5 35 16 3 KANASHENKOV, Pavel (A) 4
2 PLAZZERIANO, Gabor (A) 5 40 19 3 SHELAMOV, Igor (B) 6
3 CSISZER, Ferenc Tamas (B) 5 45 19 0 TRAKHTENBERG, Valeri (A) 5
      V45 D19      
Ref:  JARRAR, Melissa  FRA

Final Results
Event finished at 7:57 PM
Place Name Country Members
1 RUS RUS  ABDURAGIMOV, BARASHKOV, KHREBTOV, SIMOVSKIKH, SKOROBOGATOV 
2 EST EST  KUKK, MELNIKOV, SVORJOV, LEHTMA 
3 FRA FRA  CHATELUS, DELATTRE, GOETZ, LE BARBIER, PEYRET LACOMBE 
4 ITA ITA  BOLLATI, FERRO, MAGNI, PERRONE, ROTA 
5 GER GER  LONGO, QUANZ, RAUCH, SCHMIDT, TRUETZSCHLER 
6 UKR UKR  BABKA, BOYKOV, OPANASENKO, PUSTOVIT, SOKOLOV 
7 POL POL  ATANASSOW, DRAPELLA, KRZEMINSKI, WECLAWSKI, ZIELINSKI 
8 ESP ESP  ARTEAGA, GARCIA, GURI, SANCHEZ, VIDAL 
9 SWE SWE  LARSSON, SJODAHL, WENDT, GOMEZ 
10 NOR NOR  FALCK-YTTER, BORSODI, STOUTLAND, IRGENS-JENSEN 
11 AUT AUT  GRABHER, HIRNER, ZIELINSKI-LICK, HAYEK 
12 ROU ROU  DRAGAN, MITRACHIOIU, MOISI, STANCIU, UNGUREANU 
13 BEL BEL  BILANI, DALLA GIOVANNA, SOUDAN, SURMONT, TCHALTSEV 
14 GBR GBR  BATEMAN, HOWSER, LEAHEY, MILLER, PINK 
15 HUN HUN  CSISZER, FERKE, PILHAL, PLAZZERIANO, SZAKMARY 
16 ISR ISR  SHELAMOV, TRAKHTENBERG, KANASHENKOV, IEGOROV 
17 DEN DEN  CHRISTENSEN, KRISTENSEN, GUILBERT 
18 SUI SUI  GAGGIA, VILLIGER, HATZ, UHLIG 
19 NED NED  GATJENS, KARDOLUS, SOMERS, VAN DEN BERG, WISSE 
20 CZE CZE  Cechak, KOUBA, STUDENY, TUMA, VALKOVIC