Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Country Status
1 RUS AYDAROV, Alexander (A); KUSHPIL, Sergey (B); KUSTOV, Dmitrii (A); LAPSHIN, Sergei (B); LIMKOV, Pavel (A)  RUS 
2 ITA CARLUCCI, Filippo (B); EMMERICH, Oliver (B); GIOVANGIACOMO, Luca (A); LANCIOTTI, Stefano (B); MATRIGALI, Camillo (A)  ITA 
3 GER BROCK, Bernd (B); GOIKHMAN, Igor (A); KOBYAKOV, Andrey (B); ULRICH, Helge Pino (A); WRASE, Hartmut (B)  GER 
4 BEL ANTONIS, Olivier (A); BILANI, Nady (B); HOUBEN, DAMIEN (A); POIZAT, Renaud (B); THIELEMANS, Alain (A)  BEL 
5 FRA ASSELIN, Didier (B); BELLET, Cyril (A); ESQUERRE, Olivier (B); QUEGUINER, Dominique (B); TURLIER, Christophe (A)  FRA 
6 GBR BARNES-WEBB, Richard (A); GHOSH, Julian (B); POPE, Steve (A); ROWLANDS, Duncan (B); SWIFFIN, Michael (A)  GBR 
7 ESP ARANDA, Rafael (A); FRANCISCO JAVIER, Perez (B); REDONDO, Jose Luis (B); REY, Juan (A)  ESP 
8 POL GANSZCZYK, Marcin (A); KONCZYLO, Tomasz (A); NOWICKI, Robert (A); NOWICKI, Wieslaw (B); OSSOWSKI, Wojciech (B)  POL 
9 NED PIMENAU, Alex (B); PLANTINGA, Teun (A); SHEIK, Arash (A); VAN HASELEN, Christian (B); WATER, Paul (B)  NED 
10 BLR 10  ALIAKSEYENKA, Yuri (B); DUBROUKING, Aleh (B); HRUDZINSKI, Aliaksandr (B); REBENOK, Andrei (B); SKORYNIN, Igor (B)  BLR 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 7
# 1 2 3 V V/M TS TR Ind
RUS
RUS
1 V45 V45 2 1.00 90 46 +44
ESP
ESP
2 D24 D30 0 0.00 54 90 -36
GBR
GBR
3 D22 V45 1 0.50 67 75 -8

Pool #2
On strip 8
# 1 2 3 V V/M TS TR Ind
ITA
ITA
1 V45 V45 2 1.00 90 64 +26
POL
POL
2 D25 D39 0 0.00 64 90 -26
FRA
FRA
3 D39 V45 1 0.50 84 84 0

Pool #3
On strip 9,10
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
BEL
BEL
1 D43 D31 D38 0 0.00 112 135 -23
NED
NED
2 V45 V45 V45 3 1.00 135 114 +21
GER
GER
3 V45 D38 D30 1 0.33 113 121 -8
BLR
BLR
4 V45 D33 V45 2 0.67 123 113 +10

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 RUS AYDAROV, Alexander (A); KUSHPIL, Sergey (B); KUSTOV, Dmitrii (A); LAPSHIN, Sergei (B); LIMKOV, Pavel (A)  RUS  1.00  90  46  +44  Advanced
2 ITA CARLUCCI, Filippo (B); EMMERICH, Oliver (B); GIOVANGIACOMO, Luca (A); LANCIOTTI, Stefano (B); MATRIGALI, Camillo (A)  ITA  1.00  90  64  +26  Advanced
3 NED PIMENAU, Alex (B); PLANTINGA, Teun (A); SHEIK, Arash (A); VAN HASELEN, Christian (B); WATER, Paul (B)  NED  1.00  135  114  +21  Advanced
4 BLR 10  ALIAKSEYENKA, Yuri (B); DUBROUKING, Aleh (B); HRUDZINSKI, Aliaksandr (B); REBENOK, Andrei (B); SKORYNIN, Igor (B)  BLR  0.67  123  113  +10  Advanced
5 FRA ASSELIN, Didier (B); BELLET, Cyril (A); ESQUERRE, Olivier (B); QUEGUINER, Dominique (B); TURLIER, Christophe (A)  FRA  0.50  84  84  Advanced
6 GBR BARNES-WEBB, Richard (A); GHOSH, Julian (B); POPE, Steve (A); ROWLANDS, Duncan (B); SWIFFIN, Michael (A)  GBR  0.50  67  75  -8  Advanced
7 GER BROCK, Bernd (B); GOIKHMAN, Igor (A); KOBYAKOV, Andrey (B); ULRICH, Helge Pino (A); WRASE, Hartmut (B)  GER  0.33  113  121  -8  Advanced
8 BEL ANTONIS, Olivier (A); BILANI, Nady (B); HOUBEN, DAMIEN (A); POIZAT, Renaud (B); THIELEMANS, Alain (A)  BEL  0.00  112  135  -23  Advanced
9 POL GANSZCZYK, Marcin (A); KONCZYLO, Tomasz (A); NOWICKI, Robert (A); NOWICKI, Wieslaw (B); OSSOWSKI, Wojciech (B)  POL  0.00  64  90  -26  Advanced
10 ESP ARANDA, Rafael (A); FRANCISCO JAVIER, Perez (B); REDONDO, Jose Luis (B); REY, Juan (A)  ESP  0.00  54  90  -36  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) RUS
RUS
 
  (1) RUS
RUS
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) RUS
RUS
 
(9) POL
POL
 
  45 - 31
[Match Details] 
  (8) BEL
BEL
 
 
(8) BEL
BEL
 
45 - 32
[Match Details] 
 
    (1) RUS
RUS
 
(5) FRA
FRA
 
  45 - 43
[Match Details] 
  (5) FRA
FRA
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) FRA
FRA
 
 
(13) -BYE-    45 - 40
[Match Details] 
 
  (4) BLR
BLR
 
 
(4) BLR
BLR
 
   
    (1) RUS
RUS
 
(3) NED
NED
 
  45 - 30
[Match Details] 
  (3) NED
NED
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) NED
NED
 
   
(11) -BYE-    45 - 31
[Match Details] 
   
  (6) GBR
GBR
 
     
(6) GBR
GBR
 
       
    (2) ITA
ITA
 
 
(7) GER
GER
 
  45 - 39
[Match Details] 
 
  (7) GER
GER
 
   
(10) ESP
ESP
 
45 - 33
[Match Details] 
   
    (2) ITA
ITA
 
 
(15) -BYE-    45 - 43
[Match Details] 
 
  (2) ITA
ITA
 
 
(2) ITA
ITA
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) FRA
FRA
 
  (3) FRA
FRA
 
(3) NED
NED
 
45 - 31
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) BEL
BEL
 
  (5) BLR
BLR
 
(5) BLR
BLR
 
45 - 43
[Match Details] 
    (5) GER
GER
 
(6) GBR
GBR
 
  45 - 42
[Match Details] 
  (6) GER
GER
 
 
(7) GER
GER
 
45 - 25
[Match Details] 
 
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) BEL
BEL
 
  (7) GBR
GBR
 
(7) GBR
GBR
 
45 - 43
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) -BYE- 
  (9) POL
POL
 
(9) POL
POL
 
 
    (9) POL
POL
 
(12) -BYE-     
  (12) -BYE-   
(13) -BYE-     
    (9) ESP
ESP
 
(14) -BYE-    45 - 44
[Match Details] 
  (11) -BYE-     
(11) -BYE-       
    (10) ESP
ESP
 
 
(10) ESP
ESP
 
     
  (10) ESP
ESP
 
 
(15) -BYE-     
   

Table of 16, bout #2 of 8
# BEL TS Score Score TS POL #
3 POIZAT, Renaud (B) 4 4 5 5 NOWICKI, Robert (A) 6
1 THIELEMANS, Alain (A) 1 5 10 5 KONCZYLO, Tomasz (A) 5
2 ANTONIS, Olivier (A) 10 15 11 1 OSSOWSKI, Wojciech (B) 4
1 THIELEMANS, Alain (A) 4 19 20 9 NOWICKI, Robert (A) 6
3 POIZAT, Renaud (B) 6 25 20 0 OSSOWSKI, Wojciech (B) 4
2 ANTONIS, Olivier (A) 5 30 22 2 KONCZYLO, Tomasz (A) 5
1 THIELEMANS, Alain (A) 5 35 23 1 OSSOWSKI, Wojciech (B) 4
2 ANTONIS, Olivier (A) 5 40 27 4 NOWICKI, Robert (A) 6
3 POIZAT, Renaud (B) 5 45 32 5 KONCZYLO, Tomasz (A) 5
      V45 D32      
Ref:  OSKAMP, Anton  NED
Ref:  ISMAILOV, Khuseyn  RUS
Table of 16, bout #7 of 8
# ESP TS Score Score TS GER #
6 ARANDA, Rafael (A) 1 1 5 5 WRASE, Hartmut (B) 3
5 REY, Juan (A) 8 9 10 5 GOIKHMAN, Igor (A) 1
4 FRANCISCO JAVIER, Perez (B) 1 10 15 5 KOBYAKOV, Andrey (B) 2
6 ARANDA, Rafael (A) 1 11 20 5 GOIKHMAN, Igor (A) 1
4 FRANCISCO JAVIER, Perez (B) 0 11 25 5 WRASE, Hartmut (B) 3
5 REY, Juan (A) 11 22 30 5 KOBYAKOV, Andrey (B) 2
4 FRANCISCO JAVIER, Perez (B) 5 27 35 5 GOIKHMAN, Igor (A) 1
6 ARANDA, Rafael (A) 4 31 40 5 KOBYAKOV, Andrey (B) 2
5 REY, Juan (A) 2 33 45 5 WRASE, Hartmut (B) 3
      D33 V45      
Ref:  GROSS, Gregory  ISR
Ref:  OOSTERBOSCH, Thibault  BEL
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #1 of 4
# BEL TS Score Score TS RUS #
3 POIZAT, Renaud (B) 2 2 5 5 LIMKOV, Pavel (A) 6
1 THIELEMANS, Alain (A) 1 3 10 5 KUSTOV, Dmitrii (A) 5
2 ANTONIS, Olivier (A) 7 10 15 5 LAPSHIN, Sergei (B) 4
1 THIELEMANS, Alain (A) 2 12 20 5 LIMKOV, Pavel (A) 6
3 POIZAT, Renaud (B) 8 20 25 5 LAPSHIN, Sergei (B) 4
2 ANTONIS, Olivier (A) 4 24 30 5 KUSTOV, Dmitrii (A) 5
1 THIELEMANS, Alain (A) 1 25 35 5 LAPSHIN, Sergei (B) 4
2 ANTONIS, Olivier (A) 2 27 40 5 LIMKOV, Pavel (A) 6
3 POIZAT, Renaud (B) 4 31 45 5 KUSTOV, Dmitrii (A) 5
      D31 V45      
Ref:  LEVEQUE, Thomas  FRA
Ref:  OSKAMP, Anton  NED
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #2 of 4
# BLR TS Score Score TS FRA #
3 REBENOK, Andrei (B) 4 4 5 5 ESQUERRE, Olivier (B) 6
1 ALIAKSEYENKA, Yuri (B) 5 9 10 5 TURLIER, Christophe (A) 5
2 SKORYNIN, Igor (B) 5 14 15 5 BELLET, Cyril (A) 4
1 ALIAKSEYENKA, Yuri (B) 3 17 20 5 ESQUERRE, Olivier (B) 6
3 REBENOK, Andrei (B) 8 25 22 2 BELLET, Cyril (A) 4
2 SKORYNIN, Igor (B) 5 30 28 6 TURLIER, Christophe (A) 5
1 ALIAKSEYENKA, Yuri (B) 0 30 35 7 QUEGUINER, Dominique (B) R
2 SKORYNIN, Igor (B) 1 31 40 5 ESQUERRE, Olivier (B) 6
3 REBENOK, Andrei (B) 9 40 45 5 TURLIER, Christophe (A) 5
      D40 V45      
Ref:  THORNTON, Michael  GBR
Ref:  GROSS, Gregory  ISR
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #3 of 4
# GBR TS Score Score TS NED #
6 SWIFFIN, Michael (A) 4 4 5 5 PLANTINGA, Teun (A) 3
5 POPE, Steve (A) 5 9 10 5 PIMENAU, Alex (B) 1
4 ROWLANDS, Duncan (B) 1 10 15 5 SHEIK, Arash (A) 2
6 SWIFFIN, Michael (A) 4 14 20 5 PIMENAU, Alex (B) 1
4 ROWLANDS, Duncan (B) 3 17 25 5 PLANTINGA, Teun (A) 3
5 POPE, Steve (A) 4 21 30 5 SHEIK, Arash (A) 2
4 ROWLANDS, Duncan (B) 0 21 35 5 PIMENAU, Alex (B) 1
6 SWIFFIN, Michael (A) 1 22 40 5 SHEIK, Arash (A) 2
5 POPE, Steve (A) 9 31 45 5 PLANTINGA, Teun (A) 3
      D31 V45      
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #4 of 4
# ITA TS Score Score TS GER #
6 MATRIGALI, Camillo (A) 4 4 5 5 WRASE, Hartmut (B) 3
5 LANCIOTTI, Stefano (B) 5 9 10 5 GOIKHMAN, Igor (A) 1
4 EMMERICH, Oliver (B) 4 13 15 5 KOBYAKOV, Andrey (B) 2
6 MATRIGALI, Camillo (A) 5 18 20 5 GOIKHMAN, Igor (A) 1
4 EMMERICH, Oliver (B) 1 19 25 5 WRASE, Hartmut (B) 3
5 LANCIOTTI, Stefano (B) 6 25 30 5 KOBYAKOV, Andrey (B) 2
4 EMMERICH, Oliver (B) 7 32 35 5 GOIKHMAN, Igor (A) 1
6 MATRIGALI, Camillo (A) 8 40 38 3 KOBYAKOV, Andrey (B) 2
5 LANCIOTTI, Stefano (B) 5 45 43 5 WRASE, Hartmut (B) 3
      V45 D43      
Ref:  OOSTERBOSCH, Thibault  BEL
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# FRA TS Score Score TS RUS #
6 ESQUERRE, Olivier (B) 3 3 5 5 KUSTOV, Dmitrii (A) 3
5 TURLIER, Christophe (A) 6 9 10 5 KUSHPIL, Sergey (B) 1
4 BELLET, Cyril (A) 4 13 15 5 LIMKOV, Pavel (A) 2
6 ESQUERRE, Olivier (B) 6 19 20 5 KUSHPIL, Sergey (B) 1
4 BELLET, Cyril (A) 6 25 24 4 KUSTOV, Dmitrii (A) 3
5 TURLIER, Christophe (A) 5 30 27 3 LIMKOV, Pavel (A) 2
4 BELLET, Cyril (A) 5 35 34 7 KUSHPIL, Sergey (B) 1
6 ESQUERRE, Olivier (B) 5 40 39 5 LIMKOV, Pavel (A) 2
5 TURLIER, Christophe (A) 3 43 45 6 KUSTOV, Dmitrii (A) 3
      D43 V45      
Ref:  GROSS, Gregory  ISR
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# ITA TS Score Score TS NED #
6 MATRIGALI, Camillo (A) 1 1 5 5 SHEIK, Arash (A) 3
5 LANCIOTTI, Stefano (B) 5 6 10 5 PIMENAU, Alex (B) 1
4 EMMERICH, Oliver (B) 9 15 14 4 PLANTINGA, Teun (A) 2
6 MATRIGALI, Camillo (A) 5 20 19 5 PIMENAU, Alex (B) 1
4 EMMERICH, Oliver (B) 5 25 21 2 SHEIK, Arash (A) 3
5 LANCIOTTI, Stefano (B) 5 30 28 7 PLANTINGA, Teun (A) 2
4 EMMERICH, Oliver (B) 5 35 33 5 PIMENAU, Alex (B) 1
6 MATRIGALI, Camillo (A) 5 40 35 2 PLANTINGA, Teun (A) 2
5 LANCIOTTI, Stefano (B) 5 45 39 4 SHEIK, Arash (A) 3
      V45 D39      
Ref:  ISMAILOV, Khuseyn  RUS
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# ITA TS Score Score TS RUS #
6 MATRIGALI, Camillo (A) 1 1 5 5 KUSTOV, Dmitrii (A) 3
5 LANCIOTTI, Stefano (B) 8 9 10 5 KUSHPIL, Sergey (B) 1
4 EMMERICH, Oliver (B) 4 13 15 5 LIMKOV, Pavel (A) 2
6 MATRIGALI, Camillo (A) 5 18 20 5 KUSHPIL, Sergey (B) 1
4 EMMERICH, Oliver (B) 0 18 25 5 KUSTOV, Dmitrii (A) 3
5 LANCIOTTI, Stefano (B) 7 25 30 5 LIMKOV, Pavel (A) 2
4 EMMERICH, Oliver (B) 0 25 35 5 KUSHPIL, Sergey (B) 1
6 MATRIGALI, Camillo (A) 0 25 40 5 LIMKOV, Pavel (A) 2
5 LANCIOTTI, Stefano (B) 5 30 45 5 KUSTOV, Dmitrii (A) 3
      D30 V45      
Ref:  GROSS, Gregory  ISR
Assist:  OSKAMP, Anton  NED
Assist:  THORNTON, Michael  GBR
Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10), bout #1 of 1
# ESP TS Score Score TS POL #
3 ARANDA, Rafael (A) 5 5 3 3 GANSZCZYK, Marcin (A) 6
1 REDONDO, Jose Luis (B) 2 7 10 7 KONCZYLO, Tomasz (A) 5
2 REY, Juan (A) 6 13 15 5 OSSOWSKI, Wojciech (B) 4
R FRANCISCO JAVIER, Perez (B) 0 13 20 5 GANSZCZYK, Marcin (A) 6
3 ARANDA, Rafael (A) 10 23 25 5 OSSOWSKI, Wojciech (B) 4
2 REY, Juan (A) 5 28 30 5 KONCZYLO, Tomasz (A) 5
1 REDONDO, Jose Luis (B) 7 35 34 4 OSSOWSKI, Wojciech (B) 4
2 REY, Juan (A) 5 40 35 1 GANSZCZYK, Marcin (A) 6
3 ARANDA, Rafael (A) 5 45 44 9 KONCZYLO, Tomasz (A) 5
      V45 D44      
Ref:  LEVEQUE, Thomas  FRA
Bronze Medal, bout #1 of 1
# NED TS Score Score TS FRA #
3 PLANTINGA, Teun (A) 2 2 5 5 ESQUERRE, Olivier (B) 6
1 PIMENAU, Alex (B) 2 4 10 5 TURLIER, Christophe (A) 5
2 SHEIK, Arash (A) 1 5 15 5 BELLET, Cyril (A) 4
1 PIMENAU, Alex (B) 5 10 20 5 ESQUERRE, Olivier (B) 6
3 PLANTINGA, Teun (A) 8 18 25 5 BELLET, Cyril (A) 4
2 SHEIK, Arash (A) 3 21 30 5 TURLIER, Christophe (A) 5
1 PIMENAU, Alex (B) 4 25 35 5 BELLET, Cyril (A) 4
2 SHEIK, Arash (A) 0 25 40 5 ESQUERRE, Olivier (B) 6
3 PLANTINGA, Teun (A) 6 31 45 5 TURLIER, Christophe (A) 5
      D31 V45      
Ref:  ISMAILOV, Khuseyn  RUS
Ref:  OOSTERBOSCH, Thibault  BEL
Assist:  BERGER, David  GER
Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8), bout #1 of 2
# BLR TS Score Score TS BEL #
3 ALIAKSEYENKA, Yuri (B) 5 5 1 1 ANTONIS, Olivier (A) 6
1 HRUDZINSKI, Aliaksandr (B) 3 8 10 9 POIZAT, Renaud (B) 5
2 SKORYNIN, Igor (B) 6 14 15 5 HOUBEN, DAMIEN (A) 4
1 HRUDZINSKI, Aliaksandr (B) 6 20 18 3 ANTONIS, Olivier (A) 6
3 ALIAKSEYENKA, Yuri (B) 5 25 21 3 HOUBEN, DAMIEN (A) 4
2 SKORYNIN, Igor (B) 5 30 25 4 POIZAT, Renaud (B) 5
1 HRUDZINSKI, Aliaksandr (B) 5 35 30 5 HOUBEN, DAMIEN (A) 4
2 SKORYNIN, Igor (B) 4 39 40 10 ANTONIS, Olivier (A) 6
3 ALIAKSEYENKA, Yuri (B) 6 45 43 3 POIZAT, Renaud (B) 5
      V45 D43      
Ref:  THORNTON, Michael  GBR
Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8), bout #2 of 2
# GER TS Score Score TS GBR #
3 WRASE, Hartmut (B) 5 5 3 3 BARNES-WEBB, Richard (A) 6
1 ULRICH, Helge Pino (A) 5 10 5 2 POPE, Steve (A) 5
2 GOIKHMAN, Igor (A) 5 15 8 3 GHOSH, Julian (B) 4
1 ULRICH, Helge Pino (A) 5 20 11 3 BARNES-WEBB, Richard (A) 6
3 WRASE, Hartmut (B) 5 25 11 0 GHOSH, Julian (B) 4
2 GOIKHMAN, Igor (A) 5 30 17 6 POPE, Steve (A) 5
1 ULRICH, Helge Pino (A) 5 35 18 1 ROWLANDS, Duncan (B) R
2 GOIKHMAN, Igor (A) 5 40 20 2 BARNES-WEBB, Richard (A) 6
3 WRASE, Hartmut (B) 5 45 25 5 POPE, Steve (A) 5
      V45 D25      
Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6), bout #1 of 1
# GER TS Score Score TS BLR #
3 WRASE, Hartmut (B) 5 5 1 1 DUBROUKING, Aleh (B) 6
1 ULRICH, Helge Pino (A) 5 10 8 7 ALIAKSEYENKA, Yuri (B) 5
2 GOIKHMAN, Igor (A) 5 15 10 2 HRUDZINSKI, Aliaksandr (B) 4
1 ULRICH, Helge Pino (A) 5 20 10 0 DUBROUKING, Aleh (B) 6
3 WRASE, Hartmut (B) 5 25 17 7 HRUDZINSKI, Aliaksandr (B) 4
2 GOIKHMAN, Igor (A) 5 30 29 12 ALIAKSEYENKA, Yuri (B) 5
1 ULRICH, Helge Pino (A) 5 35 29 0 HRUDZINSKI, Aliaksandr (B) 4
2 GOIKHMAN, Igor (A) 5 40 32 3 DUBROUKING, Aleh (B) 6
3 WRASE, Hartmut (B) 5 45 42 10 ALIAKSEYENKA, Yuri (B) 5
      V45 D42      
Ref:  THORNTON, Michael  GBR
Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8), bout #1 of 1
# GBR TS Score Score TS BEL #
3 POPE, Steve (A) 5 5 1 1 ANTONIS, Olivier (A) 6
1 ROWLANDS, Duncan (B) 2 7 10 9 POIZAT, Renaud (B) 5
2 SWIFFIN, Michael (A) 8 15 14 4 HOUBEN, DAMIEN (A) 4
1 ROWLANDS, Duncan (B) 4 19 20 6 ANTONIS, Olivier (A) 6
3 POPE, Steve (A) 6 25 22 2 HOUBEN, DAMIEN (A) 4
2 SWIFFIN, Michael (A) 3 28 30 8 POIZAT, Renaud (B) 5
1 ROWLANDS, Duncan (B) 5 33 35 5 HOUBEN, DAMIEN (A) 4
2 SWIFFIN, Michael (A) 2 35 40 5 ANTONIS, Olivier (A) 6
3 POPE, Steve (A) 10 45 43 3 POIZAT, Renaud (B) 5
      V45 D43      
Ref:  OSKAMP, Anton  NED

Final Results
Event finished at 8:09 PM
Place Name Country Members
1 RUS RUS  AYDAROV, KUSHPIL, KUSTOV, LAPSHIN, LIMKOV 
2 ITA ITA  CARLUCCI, EMMERICH, GIOVANGIACOMO, LANCIOTTI, MATRIGALI 
3 FRA FRA  ASSELIN, BELLET, ESQUERRE, QUEGUINER, TURLIER 
4 NED NED  PIMENAU, PLANTINGA, SHEIK, VAN HASELEN, WATER 
5 GER GER  BROCK, GOIKHMAN, KOBYAKOV, ULRICH, WRASE 
6 BLR BLR  ALIAKSEYENKA, DUBROUKING, HRUDZINSKI, REBENOK, SKORYNIN 
7 GBR GBR  BARNES-WEBB, GHOSH, POPE, ROWLANDS, SWIFFIN 
8 BEL BEL  ANTONIS, BILANI, HOUBEN, POIZAT, THIELEMANS 
9 ESP ESP  ARANDA, FRANCISCO JAVIER, REDONDO, REY 
10 POL POL  GANSZCZYK, KONCZYLO, NOWICKI, NOWICKI, OSSOWSKI