Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Country Status
1 FRA AUBAILLY, Corinne (C); DELACOUR, Brigitte (C); DEMAILLE, Marie Chantal (D); MARTIN, Annick (C); MARTIN, Brigitte (D)  FRA 
2 GER FISCHER, Dagmar (C); GORIUS, Barbel (D); JANSEN, Karin (C); KIRCHEIS, Astrid (C); SCHIFFMANN, Ute (D)  GER 
3 FIN LINDEMAN, Irma (D); LUNDGREN, Sirpa (C); NYLUND, Johanna (C); POLKKO, Seija (D); SOMEROJA, Marja-liisa (D)  FIN 
4 GBR BROWN, Silvia (D); CLAYTON, Jane (C); COOKSEY, Janet (D); HALDANE, Fiona (C); OLIVER, Caryl (C)  GBR 
5 HUN HOFFMANN, Ibolya (C); KOLCZONAY ERNONE, Judit (C); VERSEGI, Maria (D)  HUN 
6 RUS CHERNOVA, Liudmila (C); IAKOVLEVA, Saniya (C); MAYOROVA, Liubov (D); ZHDANOVA, Tatiana (C)  RUS 
7 SUI KUHN, Anita (D); LIEFERT, Denise (C); VON MURALT, Doris (C)  SUI 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 1  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 V V/M TS TR Ind
GBR
GBR
1 D23 V45 1 0.50 68 89 -21
FRA
FRA
2 V45 V45 2 1.00 90 53 +37
HUN
HUN
3 D44 D30 0 0.00 74 90 -16

Pool #2
On strip 2,3  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
FIN
FIN
1 D29 D29 V45 1 0.33 103 112 -9
RUS
RUS
2 V31 D37 V45 2 0.67 113 92 +21
GER
GER
3 V45 V42 V45 3 1.00 132 94 +38
SUI
SUI
4 D36 D21 D28 0 0.00 85 135 -50

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 GER FISCHER, Dagmar (C); GORIUS, Barbel (D); JANSEN, Karin (C); KIRCHEIS, Astrid (C); SCHIFFMANN, Ute (D)  GER  1.00  132  94  +38  Advanced
2 FRA AUBAILLY, Corinne (C); DELACOUR, Brigitte (C); DEMAILLE, Marie Chantal (D); MARTIN, Annick (C); MARTIN, Brigitte (D)  FRA  1.00  90  53  +37  Advanced
3 RUS CHERNOVA, Liudmila (C); IAKOVLEVA, Saniya (C); MAYOROVA, Liubov (D); ZHDANOVA, Tatiana (C)  RUS  0.67  113  92  +21  Advanced
4 GBR BROWN, Silvia (D); CLAYTON, Jane (C); COOKSEY, Janet (D); HALDANE, Fiona (C); OLIVER, Caryl (C)  GBR  0.50  68  89  -21  Advanced
5 FIN LINDEMAN, Irma (D); LUNDGREN, Sirpa (C); NYLUND, Johanna (C); POLKKO, Seija (D); SOMEROJA, Marja-liisa (D)  FIN  0.33  103  112  -9  Advanced
6 HUN HOFFMANN, Ibolya (C); KOLCZONAY ERNONE, Judit (C); VERSEGI, Maria (D)  HUN  0.00  74  90  -16  Advanced
7 SUI KUHN, Anita (D); LIEFERT, Denise (C); VON MURALT, Doris (C)  SUI  0.00  85  135  -50  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) GER
GER
 
  (1) GER
GER
 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) GER
GER
 
(5) FIN
FIN
 
  45 - 41
[Match Details] 
  (4) GBR
GBR
 
 
(4) GBR
GBR
 
37 - 36
[Match Details] 
 
    (1) FRA
FRA
 
(3) RUS
RUS
 
  45 - 41
[Match Details] 
  (3) HUN
HUN
 
   
(6) HUN
HUN
 
35 - 33
[Match Details] 
   
    (2) FRA
FRA
 
 
(7) SUI
SUI
 
  43 - 25
[Match Details] 
 
  (2) FRA
FRA
 
 
(2) FRA
FRA
 
44 - 29
[Match Details] 
 
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) GBR
GBR
 
  (3) HUN
HUN
 
(3) HUN
HUN
 
45 - 39
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) -BYE- 
  (5) FIN
FIN
 
(5) FIN
FIN
 
 
    (5) FIN
FIN
 
(6) RUS
RUS
 
  31 - 26
[Match Details] 
  (6) RUS
RUS
 
 
(7) SUI
SUI
 
45 - 19
[Match Details] 
 
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) -BYE- 
  (7) SUI
SUI
 
(7) SUI
SUI
 
 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #2 of 4
# GBR TS Score Score TS FIN #
3 OLIVER, Caryl (C) 5 5 2 2 POLKKO, Seija (D) 6
1 COOKSEY, Janet (D) 2 7 10 8 SOMEROJA, Marja-liisa (D) 5
2 CLAYTON, Jane (C) 4 11 12 2 LINDEMAN, Irma (D) 4
1 COOKSEY, Janet (D) 2 13 14 2 POLKKO, Seija (D) 6
3 OLIVER, Caryl (C) 2 15 21 7 LINDEMAN, Irma (D) 4
2 CLAYTON, Jane (C) 5 20 25 4 SOMEROJA, Marja-liisa (D) 5
1 COOKSEY, Janet (D) 10 30 29 4 LINDEMAN, Irma (D) 4
2 CLAYTON, Jane (C) 5 35 31 2 POLKKO, Seija (D) 6
3 OLIVER, Caryl (C) 2 37 36 5 SOMEROJA, Marja-liisa (D) 5
      V37 D36      
Ref:  WEIDENHAMMER, Noel  GER
Ref:  JAHNKE, Matthieu  FRA
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #3 of 4
# HUN TS Score Score TS RUS #
3 HOFFMANN, Ibolya (C) 4 4 3 3 ZHDANOVA, Tatiana (C) 6
1 VERSEGI, Maria (D) 2 6 8 5 CHERNOVA, Liudmila (C) 5
2 KOLCZONAY ERNONE, Judit (C) 6 12 15 7 MAYOROVA, Liubov (D) 4
1 VERSEGI, Maria (D) 1 13 20 5 ZHDANOVA, Tatiana (C) 6
3 HOFFMANN, Ibolya (C) 7 20 24 4 MAYOROVA, Liubov (D) 4
2 KOLCZONAY ERNONE, Judit (C) 5 25 28 4 CHERNOVA, Liudmila (C) 5
1 VERSEGI, Maria (D) 0 25 28 0 MAYOROVA, Liubov (D) 4
2 KOLCZONAY ERNONE, Judit (C) 3 28 29 1 ZHDANOVA, Tatiana (C) 6
3 HOFFMANN, Ibolya (C) 7 35 33 4 CHERNOVA, Liudmila (C) 5
      V35 D33      
Ref:  BERTRAM, Tobias  GER
Ref:  BEUGNETTE, Matthieu  FRA
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #4 of 4
# FRA TS Score Score TS SUI #
3 MARTIN, Brigitte (D) 5 5 2 2 KUHN, Anita (D) 6
1 DELACOUR, Brigitte (C) 4 9 6 4 VON MURALT, Doris (C) 5
2 MARTIN, Annick (C) 6 15 10 4 LIEFERT, Denise (C) 4
1 DELACOUR, Brigitte (C) 5 20 11 1 KUHN, Anita (D) 6
3 MARTIN, Brigitte (D) 5 25 13 2 LIEFERT, Denise (C) 4
2 MARTIN, Annick (C) 5 30 18 5 VON MURALT, Doris (C) 5
1 DELACOUR, Brigitte (C) 5 35 23 5 LIEFERT, Denise (C) 4
2 MARTIN, Annick (C) 5 40 24 1 KUHN, Anita (D) 6
3 MARTIN, Brigitte (D) 4 44 29 5 VON MURALT, Doris (C) 5
      V44 D29      
Ref:  CHUMBURDIZE, Khatuna  GEO
Ref:  VANDENBERK, Florian  BEL
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# GBR TS Score Score TS GER #
6 CLAYTON, Jane (C) 2 2 5 5 FISCHER, Dagmar (C) 3
5 OLIVER, Caryl (C) 5 7 10 5 SCHIFFMANN, Ute (D) 1
4 BROWN, Silvia (D) J. 4 11 15 5 KIRCHEIS, Astrid (C) 2
6 CLAYTON, Jane (C) 9 20 17 2 SCHIFFMANN, Ute (D) 1
4 BROWN, Silvia (D) J. 4 24 21 4 FISCHER, Dagmar (C) 3
5 OLIVER, Caryl (C) 5 29 28 7 KIRCHEIS, Astrid (C) 2
4 BROWN, Silvia (D) J. 6 35 32 4 SCHIFFMANN, Ute (D) 1
6 CLAYTON, Jane (C) 3 38 38 6 KIRCHEIS, Astrid (C) 2
5 OLIVER, Caryl (C) 3 41 45 7 FISCHER, Dagmar (C) 3
      D41 V45      
Ref:  JARRAR, Melissa  FRA
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# FRA TS Score Score TS HUN #
6 DEMAILLE, Marie Chantal (D) 0 0 0 0 HOFFMANN, Ibolya (C) 3
5 AUBAILLY, Corinne (C) 10 10 3 3 VERSEGI, Maria (D) 1
4 MARTIN, Annick (C) 5 15 3 0 KOLCZONAY ERNONE, Judit (C) 2
6 DEMAILLE, Marie Chantal (D) 5 20 7 4 VERSEGI, Maria (D) 1
4 MARTIN, Annick (C) 5 25 13 6 HOFFMANN, Ibolya (C) 3
5 AUBAILLY, Corinne (C) 5 30 20 7 KOLCZONAY ERNONE, Judit (C) 2
4 MARTIN, Annick (C) 5 35 21 1 VERSEGI, Maria (D) 1
6 DEMAILLE, Marie Chantal (D) 5 40 25 4 KOLCZONAY ERNONE, Judit (C) 2
5 AUBAILLY, Corinne (C) 3 43 25 0 HOFFMANN, Ibolya (C) 3
      V43 D25      
Ref:  CHUMBURDIZE, Khatuna  GEO
Ref:  BERTRAM, Tobias  GER
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# FRA TS Score Score TS GER #
3 AUBAILLY, Corinne (C) 5 5 4 4 JANSEN, Karin (C) 6
1 MARTIN, Annick (C) 3 8 10 6 KIRCHEIS, Astrid (C) 5
2 DEMAILLE, Marie Chantal (D) 7 15 11 1 GORIUS, Barbel (D) 4
1 MARTIN, Annick (C) 5 20 16 5 JANSEN, Karin (C) 6
3 AUBAILLY, Corinne (C) 5 25 19 3 SCHIFFMANN, Ute (D) R
2 DEMAILLE, Marie Chantal (D) 5 30 29 10 KIRCHEIS, Astrid (C) 5
1 MARTIN, Annick (C) 5 35 31 2 SCHIFFMANN, Ute (D) R
2 DEMAILLE, Marie Chantal (D) 5 40 36 5 FISCHER, Dagmar (C) R
3 AUBAILLY, Corinne (C) 5 45 41 5 KIRCHEIS, Astrid (C) 5
      V45 D41      
Ref:  VANDENBERK, Florian  BEL
Assist:  CHUMBURDIZE, Khatuna  GEO
Assist:  DE WIT, Kevin  BEL
Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8), bout #2 of 2
# SUI TS Score Score TS RUS #
3 VON MURALT, Doris (C) 3 3 4 4 ZHDANOVA, Tatiana (C) 6
1 LIEFERT, Denise (C) 2 5 10 6 CHERNOVA, Liudmila (C) 5
2 KUHN, Anita (D) 3 8 15 5 MAYOROVA, Liubov (D) 4
1 LIEFERT, Denise (C) 0 8 17 2 ZHDANOVA, Tatiana (C) 6
3 VON MURALT, Doris (C) 0 8 17 0 MAYOROVA, Liubov (D) 4
2 KUHN, Anita (D) 2 10 30 13 CHERNOVA, Liudmila (C) 5
1 LIEFERT, Denise (C) 3 13 35 5 MAYOROVA, Liubov (D) 4
2 KUHN, Anita (D) 4 17 40 5 ZHDANOVA, Tatiana (C) 6
3 VON MURALT, Doris (C) 2 19 45 5 CHERNOVA, Liudmila (C) 5
      D19 V45      
Ref:  BEUGNETTE, Matthieu  FRA
Ref:  JAHNKE, Matthieu  FRA
Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6), bout #1 of 1
# RUS TS Score Score TS FIN #
3 CHERNOVA, Liudmila (C) 0 0 0 0 NYLUND, Johanna (C) 6
1 MAYOROVA, Liubov (D) 3 3 5 5 SOMEROJA, Marja-liisa (D) 5
2 ZHDANOVA, Tatiana (C) 5 8 9 4 LUNDGREN, Sirpa (C) 4
1 MAYOROVA, Liubov (D) 2 10 13 4 NYLUND, Johanna (C) 6
3 CHERNOVA, Liudmila (C) 4 14 15 2 LUNDGREN, Sirpa (C) 4
2 ZHDANOVA, Tatiana (C) 4 18 20 5 SOMEROJA, Marja-liisa (D) 5
1 MAYOROVA, Liubov (D) 3 21 24 4 LUNDGREN, Sirpa (C) 4
2 ZHDANOVA, Tatiana (C) 1 22 30 6 NYLUND, Johanna (C) 6
3 CHERNOVA, Liudmila (C) 4 26 31 1 SOMEROJA, Marja-liisa (D) 5
      D26 V31      
Ref:  BERTRAM, Tobias  GER
Ref:  JARRAR, Melissa  FRA
Bronze Medal, bout #1 of 1
# HUN TS Score Score TS GBR #
3 HOFFMANN, Ibolya (C) 0 0 0 0 CLAYTON, Jane (C) 6
1 VERSEGI, Maria (D) 2 2 6 6 OLIVER, Caryl (C) 5
2 KOLCZONAY ERNONE, Judit (C) 6 8 15 9 COOKSEY, Janet (D) 4
1 VERSEGI, Maria (D) 5 13 16 1 CLAYTON, Jane (C) 6
3 HOFFMANN, Ibolya (C) 8 21 25 9 COOKSEY, Janet (D) 4
2 KOLCZONAY ERNONE, Judit (C) 6 27 30 5 OLIVER, Caryl (C) 5
1 VERSEGI, Maria (D) 2 29 35 5 COOKSEY, Janet (D) 4
2 KOLCZONAY ERNONE, Judit (C) 4 33 35 0 CLAYTON, Jane (C) 6
3 HOFFMANN, Ibolya (C) 12 45 39 4 OLIVER, Caryl (C) 5
      V45 D39      
Ref:  CHUMBURDIZE, Khatuna  GEO
Ref:  BEUGNETTE, Matthieu  FRA
Assist:  JAHNKE, Matthieu  FRA

Final Results
Event finished at 6:29 PM
Place Name Country Members
1 FRA FRA  AUBAILLY, DELACOUR, DEMAILLE, MARTIN, MARTIN 
2 GER GER  FISCHER, GORIUS, JANSEN, KIRCHEIS, SCHIFFMANN 
3 HUN HUN  HOFFMANN, KOLCZONAY ERNONE, VERSEGI 
4 GBR GBR  BROWN, CLAYTON, COOKSEY, HALDANE, OLIVER 
5 FIN FIN  LINDEMAN, LUNDGREN, NYLUND, POLKKO, SOMEROJA 
6 RUS RUS  CHERNOVA, IAKOVLEVA, MAYOROVA, ZHDANOVA 
7 SUI SUI  KUHN, LIEFERT, VON MURALT