Round #1 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Country Status
1 DEN 17  CHRISTENSEN, Stig (B); GUILBERT, Thibaut (A); KRISTENSEN, Jimmi (B)  DEN 
2 SUI 18  GAGGIA, Gino (B); HATZ, Jann (B); UHLIG, Andreas (A); VILLIGER, Olivier (A)  SUI 
3 NED 19  GATJENS, Freerk (A); KARDOLUS, Olaf (B); SOMERS, Jan (B); VAN DEN BERG, Paul (B); WISSE, Boudewijn (A)  NED 
4 CZE 20  CECHAK, Petr (B); KOUBA, Jiri (B); STUDENY, Frantisek (A); TUMA, Jan (A); VALKOVIC, Martin (B)  CZE 
Round Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) DEN
DEN
 
  (1) DEN
DEN
 
(4) CZE
CZE
 
45 - 22
[Match Details] 
    (1) NED
NED
 
(3) NED
NED
 
  36 - 35
[Match Details] 
  (2) NED
NED
 
 
(2) SUI
SUI
 
45 - 40
[Match Details] 
 
   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(4) CZE
CZE
 
  (3) SUI
SUI
 
(3) SUI
SUI
 
45 - 30
[Match Details] 
   

Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# CZE TS Score Score TS DEN #
3 CECHAK, Petr (B) 1 1 5 5 GUILBERT, Thibaut (A) 6
1 KOUBA, Jiri (B) 3 4 10 5 CHRISTENSEN, Stig (B) 5
2 STUDENY, Frantisek (A) 2 6 13 3 KRISTENSEN, Jimmi (B) 4
1 KOUBA, Jiri (B) 2 8 20 7 GUILBERT, Thibaut (A) 6
3 CECHAK, Petr (B) 5 13 25 5 KRISTENSEN, Jimmi (B) 4
2 STUDENY, Frantisek (A) 1 14 30 5 CHRISTENSEN, Stig (B) 5
1 KOUBA, Jiri (B) 1 15 35 5 KRISTENSEN, Jimmi (B) 4
2 STUDENY, Frantisek (A) 4 19 40 5 GUILBERT, Thibaut (A) 6
3 CECHAK, Petr (B) 3 22 45 5 CHRISTENSEN, Stig (B) 5
      D22 V45      
Ref:  THORNTON, Michael  GBR
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# SUI TS Score Score TS NED #
6 GAGGIA, Gino (B) 2 2 5 5 SOMERS, Jan (B) 3
5 UHLIG, Andreas (A) 3 5 7 2 VAN DEN BERG, Paul (B) 1
4 HATZ, Jann (B) 3 8 15 8 KARDOLUS, Olaf (B) 2
6 GAGGIA, Gino (B) 4 12 20 5 VAN DEN BERG, Paul (B) 1
4 HATZ, Jann (B) 6 18 25 5 SOMERS, Jan (B) 3
5 UHLIG, Andreas (A) 5 23 29 4 KARDOLUS, Olaf (B) 2
4 HATZ, Jann (B) 6 29 35 6 VAN DEN BERG, Paul (B) 1
6 GAGGIA, Gino (B) 4 33 40 5 KARDOLUS, Olaf (B) 2
5 UHLIG, Andreas (A) 7 40 45 5 SOMERS, Jan (B) 3
      D40 V45      
Ref:  DE WIT, Kevin  BEL
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# NED TS Score Score TS DEN #
6 WISSE, Boudewijn (A) 5 5 2 2 CHRISTENSEN, Stig (B) 3
5 VAN DEN BERG, Paul (B) 5 10 2 0 KRISTENSEN, Jimmi (B) 1
4 GATJENS, Freerk (A) 3 13 11 9 GUILBERT, Thibaut (A) 2
6 WISSE, Boudewijn (A) 5 18 11 0 KRISTENSEN, Jimmi (B) 1
4 GATJENS, Freerk (A) 1 19 11 0 CHRISTENSEN, Stig (B) 3
5 VAN DEN BERG, Paul (B) 5 24 20 9 GUILBERT, Thibaut (A) 2
4 GATJENS, Freerk (A) 7 31 26 6 KRISTENSEN, Jimmi (B) 1
6 WISSE, Boudewijn (A) 1 32 32 6 GUILBERT, Thibaut (A) 2
5 VAN DEN BERG, Paul (B) 4 36 35 3 CHRISTENSEN, Stig (B) 3
      V36 D35      
Ref:  CHUMBURDIZE, Khatuna  GEO
Fence-off for Third, bout #1 of 1
# SUI TS Score Score TS CZE #
6 GAGGIA, Gino (B) 5 5 3 3 VALKOVIC, Martin (B) 3
5 UHLIG, Andreas (A) 5 10 3 0 STUDENY, Frantisek (A) 1
4 HATZ, Jann (B) 4 14 11 8 CECHAK, Petr (B) 2
6 GAGGIA, Gino (B) 6 20 16 5 STUDENY, Frantisek (A) 1
4 HATZ, Jann (B) 5 25 20 4 VALKOVIC, Martin (B) 3
5 UHLIG, Andreas (A) 5 30 21 1 CECHAK, Petr (B) 2
4 HATZ, Jann (B) 0 30 27 6 STUDENY, Frantisek (A) 1
6 GAGGIA, Gino (B) 10 40 27 0 CECHAK, Petr (B) 2
5 UHLIG, Andreas (A) 5 45 30 3 VALKOVIC, Martin (B) 3
      V45 D30      

Final Results
Event finished at 9:22 PM
Place Name Country Members
1 NED NED  GATJENS, KARDOLUS, SOMERS, VAN DEN BERG, WISSE 
2 DEN DEN  CHRISTENSEN, GUILBERT, KRISTENSEN 
3 SUI SUI  GAGGIA, HATZ, UHLIG, VILLIGER 
4 CZE CZE  Cechak, KOUBA, STUDENY, TUMA, VALKOVIC